» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Aerobie Book

by Cassidy, John

price: £1.24

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Klutz, Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780932592118 ISBN: 0932592112

Description: Taber, Ed (illustrator) Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Aerobie Book

by Klutz Press, and Cassidy, John

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Klutz Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780932592118 ISBN: 0932592112

Description: Taber, Ed. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear to cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aerobie Book an Investigation Into the

by Cassidy, John

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Klutz Press ISBN-13: 9780932592118 ISBN: 0932592112

Description: Good. 0932592112 s within 24 hours! Unread, new book! Very minor shelf wear. Pages are clean. Creases in cover. Missing frisbee thing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aerobie Book an Investigation Into the

by Cassidy, John

price: £5.57

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Klutz Press ISBN-13: 9780932592118 ISBN: 0932592112

Description: Good. 0932592112 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aerobie Book an Investigation Into the

by John Cassidy

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780932592118 ISBN: 0932592112

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aerobie Book an Investigation Into the

by John Cassidy

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780932592118 ISBN: 0932592112

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aerobie Book an Investigation Into the

by John Cassidy

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780932592118 ISBN: 0932592112

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Aerobie Book: an Investigation Into the Ultimate Flying Mini-Machine

by Cassidy, John And B.C. Rimbeaux

price: £6.16

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Klutz Press, Palo Alto, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780932592118 ISBN: 0932592112

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. "THE AEROBIE BOOK, by John Cassidy, author of the New York Times bestselling JUGGLING FOR THE COMPLETE KLUTZ, is the definitive word on the theory, design and practice of the Aerobie. It ranges from a semi-thorough discussion of the hisotry and pedigress of flying discs and rings to a marginally scientific discussion of small-scale dynamics...." This book has 45 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aerobie Book an Investigation Into the

by John Cassidy

price: £6.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Klutz Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780932592118 ISBN: 0932592112

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Aerobie Book

by Cassidy, John

price: £6.81

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Klutz, Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780932592118 ISBN: 0932592112

Description: Taber, Ed (illustrator) Very Good. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Large book is in very good condition with slight edgewear and slightly scuffed cover. The definitive word on the theory, design and practice of the Aerobie. It ranges from a semi-thorough discussion of the history and pedigree of flying discs and rings, to a marginally scientific discussion of small-scale aerodynamics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Aerobie Book. an Inquiry Into the World's Ultimate Flying Mini-Machine

by Cassidy, John

price: £7.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Klutz Press, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780932592118 ISBN: 0932592112

Description: Soft Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Aerobie Book

by Cassidy, John, Taber, Ed (Illustrator)

price: £8.02

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. : Klutz, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780932592118 ISBN: 0932592112

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Aerobie Book

by Cassidy, John

price: £8.05

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Klutz Press Date Published: 1995

Description: Good paperback. Major wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition Book Barn, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Aerobie Book

by Cassidy, John

price: £8.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Klutz, Palo Alto, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780932592118 ISBN: 0932592112

Description: Fair. Tear to cover, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aerobie Book: an Investigation Into the Ultimate Flying Mini-Machine

by Cassidy, John

price: £9.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Klutz, Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780932592118 ISBN: 0932592112

Description: Taber, Ed (illustrator) Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Aerobie Book: an Investigation Into the Ultimate Flying Mini-Machine

by Cassidy, John

price: £10.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Klutz Press, Palo Alto, CA, U. S. A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780932592118 ISBN: 0932592112

Description: Taber, Ed (illustrator) Good + No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. There is no DJ. Cover is clean and well designed paper on light board. There is wear to the edges and corners. Spine is stapled. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Aerobie Book

by Cassidy, John

price: £12.07

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Klutz Press Date Published: 1989

Description: Staplebound Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aerobie Book an Investigation Into the

by John Cassidy

price: £29.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Klutz Press ISBN-13: 9780932592118 ISBN: 0932592112

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.