About this title: Two children are convinced that India, the cat, knows the location of her deceased master's stamp album worth twenty-five thousand dollars.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Weekly Reader Books
Date Published: 1982
Description: Good. Mr. Morley was dead. Michael could not foresee the events that would crowd in on him and Queenie from that day on. Cover worn and lightly soiled, still good cond. read more
Description: Very Good. Juvenile Mystery. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very good condition white background pictorial paperback. Weekly Reader Books, 1982. Light to moderate overall wear with some creasing, former owner name inside front, edgewear, light soiling. 112 pages. Mr. Morely was dead, and twenty-five thousand dollars might depend on the medium who lived in the dark tenement. Adventures include a missing stamp collection, a haunted grasping family, an elusive all-knowing yellow cat, and a race against ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780840762191ISBN:0840762194
Description: Hardcover, 112 pp, Very Good in Very Good+ Jacket. Board edge shelf wear. Slight jacket edge rub. Solid edition with clean pages with slight pp edge soiling. Ex library with usual marks. Juvenle story book for readers 8-11. , 0840762194. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson & Sons, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780840762184ISBN:0840762186
Description: ISBN: 0840762186; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, FAIR hardcover, no dust jacket. Boards worn, text good, binding tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Tennessee
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780840762191ISBN:0840762194
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. STIGHT STAINING TO END SHEETS. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780840762191ISBN:0840762194
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BLACK CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.