» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Dead Man's Cat: A Mystery

by Carol Lbeachh York

About this title: Two children are convinced that India, the cat, knows the location of her deceased master's stamp album worth twenty-five thousand dollars.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Dead Man's Cat (Piccolo Books)

by York, Carol Beach

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780330257909 ISBN: 0330257900

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dead Man's Cat

by Carol Beach York

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780330257909 ISBN: 0330257900

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dead Man's Cat (Piccolo Books)

by Carol Beach York

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780330257909 ISBN: 0330257900

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dead Man's Cat

by York, Carol Beach

price: £4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Weekly Reader Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good. 60010 Paperback, very good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dead Man's Cat: A Mystery

by York, Carol Lbeachh

price: £4.96

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Weekly Reader Date Published: 1982

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. light wear, slight discoloration, nice reading copy, no marks or tears. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AlotABooksNStuff, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dead Man's Cat: a Mystery

by York, Carol Beach

price: £4.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Weekly Reader Books, 4W-6 Date Published: 1982

Description: Acceptable. B0006Y97OK Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dead Man's Cat

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.27

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weekly Reader Books

Description: Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dead Man's Cat; : a Mystery

by Carol (Beach) York

price: £5.57

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weekly Reader Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good. Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dead Man's Cat; : a Mystery By York, Carol (Beach)

by Carol (Beach) York

price: £5.57

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: T. Nelson Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780840762184 ISBN: 0840762186

Description: Fair. 1982 mass market, tanning cover w/ corner crease, smooth spine, tight binding, tanning pages, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dead Man's Cat; : a Mystery

by Carol (Beach) York

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weekly Reader 1982 Date Published: 1982

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dead Man's Cat; : a Mystery

by York, Carol (Beach)

price: £5.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780840762184 ISBN: 0840762186

Description: Good. 1982 weekly reader paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dead Man's Cat: Carol Beach York (Binding Unknown, 1972)

price: £5.57

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780840762184 ISBN: 0840762186

Description: VERY_GOOD. Very good paperback by York. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dead Man's Cat

by York, Carol B.

price: £5.57

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weekly Reader, CT Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: St. Anthony's Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dead Man's Cat

by York, Carol Beach

price: £5.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weekly Reader Books Date Published: 1982

Description: Good. Mr. Morley was dead. Michael could not foresee the events that would crowd in on him and Queenie from that day on. Cover worn and lightly soiled, still good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dead Man's Cat

by Carol Beach York

price: £6.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Weekly Reader Books Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good. Light wear, crease to corner, no marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dead Man's Cat

by York, Carol B.

price: £6.72

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weekly Reader Books, Middleton Connecticut Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good. Juvenile Mystery. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very good condition white background pictorial paperback. Weekly Reader Books, 1982. Light to moderate overall wear with some creasing, former owner name inside front, edgewear, light soiling. 112 pages. Mr. Morely was dead, and twenty-five thousand dollars might depend on the medium who lived in the dark tenement. Adventures include a missing stamp collection, a haunted grasping family, an elusive all-knowing yellow cat, and a race against ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silverbird Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dead Man's Cat a Mystery

by York, Carol Beach

price: £6.78

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780840762191 ISBN: 0840762194

Description: Hardcover, 112 pp, Very Good in Very Good+ Jacket. Board edge shelf wear. Slight jacket edge rub. Solid edition with clean pages with slight pp edge soiling. Ex library with usual marks. Juvenle story book for readers 8-11. , 0840762194. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dead Man's Cat

by York, Carol Beach

price: £6.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson & Sons, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780840762184 ISBN: 0840762186

Description: ISBN: 0840762186; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, FAIR hardcover, no dust jacket. Boards worn, text good, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ReBook, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dead Man's Cat

by Carol Beach York

price: £7.43

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Young Adult, Ex-Library Hardback Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780840762191 ISBN: 0840762194

Description: Good. Good + Solid. Dust Jacket Almost Good + 112 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dead Man's Cat; : a Mystery

by Carol (Beach) York

price: £7.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: T. Nelson Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780840762184 ISBN: 0840762186

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dead Mans Cat

by York

price: £8.27

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Tennessee Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780840762191 ISBN: 0840762194

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. STIGHT STAINING TO END SHEETS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dead Mans Cat

by York

price: £8.38

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780840762191 ISBN: 0840762194

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BLACK CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dead Man's Cat

by York, Carol Beach

price: £8.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc., New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780840762191 ISBN: 0840762194

Description: G+/G+ 0840762194. First Edition stated. Typical library defects. Spine and boards slightly rubbed, edgeworn. Free endpapers and front matter lightly soiled through contents page. Interior clean, binding tight. Dustjacket slightly soiled, wrinkled.; Ex-Library; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 112 pages; Vintage young adult kvk white/black childcat fictcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dead Man's Cat; : a Mystery

price: £11.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840762191 ISBN: 0840762194

Description: Good. Ex-library, usual marks & stickers. Stated FIRST edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dead Man's Cat; : a Mystery

by Carol (Beach) York

price: £13.64

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: T. Nelson Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780840762184 ISBN: 0840762186

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
My friend Flicka

My friend Flicka

by Mary O'Hara

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.50!

The Autobiography of Santa Claus

The Autobiography of Santa Claus

by Jeff Guinn

see all from £5.26!

new only from £5.57!

Thunderhead

Thunderhead

by Mary O'Hara

see all from £1.24!

new only from £19.15!

Southern discomfort

Southern discomfort

by Rita Mae Brown

see all from £4.95!

new only from £7.00!

Haunted Summer

Haunted Summer

by Betty Ren Wright

see all from £4.95!

new only from £6.17!

Green grass of Wyoming

by Mary O'Hara

see all from £1.24!