» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Death by Deficit: A 2001 Novel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Death by Deficit: A 2001 Novel

by Richard Rohmer

About this title: It is late January, 2001, and Canadians have just elected a new government. When the Prime Minister is briefed on the true depth of the country's money problems, he listens in horror as Canada's top civil servant, the Clerk of the Privy Council, describes a financial crisis of almost unbelievable proportions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Death By Deficit: a 2001 Novel used book

Death By Deficit: a 2001 Novel

by Richard Rohmer

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780773729025 ISBN: 077372902X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Death By Deficit: a 2001 Novel used book

Death By Deficit: a 2001 Novel

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart ISBN-13: 9780773729025 ISBN: 077372902X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Death By Deficit: a 2001 Novel used book

Death By Deficit: a 2001 Novel

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart ISBN-13: 9780773729025 ISBN: 077372902X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Death By Deficit: a 2001 Novel used book

Death By Deficit: a 2001 Novel

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart ISBN-13: 9780773729025 ISBN: 077372902X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Death By Deficit used book

Death By Deficit

by Rohmer, Richard:

price: £5.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart, Toronto Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780773729025 ISBN: 077372902X

Description: First Edition: First Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., 234 pages. Publisher's remainder dot on bottom edge, otherwise this book is unmarked and near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Very Presentable in a Brodart protector! ISBN: 077372902X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Death By Deficit: a 2001 Novel used book

Death By Deficit: a 2001 Novel

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £5.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780773729025 ISBN: 077372902X

Description: Fine. Excellent copy! Clean and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Death By Deficit a 2001 Novel

by Rohmer, Richard;

price: £6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Publishing, Don Mills, 1996

Description: VERY GOOD. USED "Hardback, Near Fine Near Fine. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death By Deficit: a 2001 Novel By Rohmer, Richard used book

Death By Deficit: a 2001 Novel By Rohmer, Richard

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £7.34

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780773729025 ISBN: 077372902X

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Carole Archambault, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Death By Deficit used book

Death By Deficit

by Richard Rohmer

price: £9.29

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart, Toronto Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780773729025 ISBN: 077372902X

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Death By Deficit: a 2001 Novel used book

Death By Deficit: a 2001 Novel

by Richard Rohmer

price: £10.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780773729025 ISBN: 077372902X

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 077372902. Edgewear Very Light Cover; Chipping/Nicking Light Jacket; Bumping Very Light Spine; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Death By Deficit: a 2001 Novel used book

Death By Deficit: a 2001 Novel

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £11.34

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart, Toronto Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780773729025 ISBN: 077372902X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioasis, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Death By Deficit-a 2001 Novel used book

Death By Deficit-a 2001 Novel

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £11.34

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Publishing Company, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780773729025 ISBN: 077372902X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Chap Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 234 pgs; 3 Copies Available; dj slightly scuffed with slight wear to edges; 1 copy top edges of dj very worn; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Death By Deficit: a 2001 Novel

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £11.76

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart, Toronto Date Published: 1995

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Death By Deficit a 2001 Novel

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Publishing, Toronto Date Published: 1995

Description: Fine in As New jacket. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Death By Deficit a 2001 Novel

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart, Toronto Date Published: 1995

Description: Fine in As New jacket. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Death By Deficit: a 2001 Novel used book

Death By Deficit: a 2001 Novel

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £13.56

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Publishing, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780773729025 ISBN: 077372902X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Single spot remainder mark bottom edges, o/w M I N T. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Death By Deficit: a 2001 Novel used book

Death By Deficit: a 2001 Novel

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £14.80

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Publishing, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780773729025 ISBN: 077372902X

Description: As New in Fine jacket. As New in As New jacket, spotless absolutely M I N T. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Death By Deficit: a 2001 Novel used book

Death By Deficit: a 2001 Novel

by Rohmer, Richard H.

price: £15.78

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart, Toronto, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780773729025 ISBN: 077372902X

Description: Very Good. Good copy. Very minor creasing to dust jacket. Pages free of marking, lightly yellowed from age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cozy Read, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

Death By Deficit: a 2001 Novel used book

Death By Deficit: a 2001 Novel

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £18.88

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: Stoddart, Toronto Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780773729025 ISBN: 077372902X

Description: F/F. 234p fine copy, clean & tight, stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Death By Deficit used book

Death By Deficit

by Rohmer, Richard H.

price: £21.02

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart ISBN-13: 9780773729025 ISBN: 077372902X

Description: [0-7737-2902-X] 1995, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Gift inscription. (Political Thriller) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Death By Deficit

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £32.18

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HardCover Publisher: Stoddart Date Published: 1995

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. First Canadian edition, first printing. Published by Stoddart in 1995. Signed on the front end paper by the author! ! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Some tiny indents to cover. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.