» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Degas to Matisse: Impressionists and Modernist Masterworks

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Degas to Matisse: Impressionists and Modernist Masterworks

by Stephen Bennett Phillips, Charles Sawyer, Karen Wilkin

About this title: Explores the American fascination with Impressionist and Modernist art.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks; Sawyer, Charles used book

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks; Sawyer, Charles

price: £2.48

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781858941172 ISBN: 1858941172

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks used book

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks

by Stephen Bennett Phillips, Charles Sawyer, Karen Wilkin

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781858941172 ISBN: 1858941172

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks used book

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks

by Stephen Bennett Phillips, Charles Sawyer, Karen Wilkin

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrell Holberton ISBN-13: 9781858941172 ISBN: 1858941172

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks used book

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks

by Stephen Bennett Phillips, Charles Sawyer, Karen Wilkin

price: £6.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781858941172 ISBN: 1858941172

Description: Very Good. 2000. illustrated edition. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks used book

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks

by Phillips, Stephen Bennett

price: £9.29

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrell Holberton Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781858941172 ISBN: 1858941172

Description: As New in As New jacket. 144 pp, 10 ½" x 9 ½", copy is in near-MINT condition, profusely illustrated in color throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks used book

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks

by Stephen Bennett Phillips; Charles Sawyer; Karen Wilkin

price: £9.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrell Holberton, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781858941172 ISBN: 1858941172

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks used book

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks

price: £9.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9781858941172 ISBN: 1858941172

Description: Very good. Unread and Unused With Mild Edgewear, No Markings, Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks new book

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks

by Stephen Bennett Phillips~Charles Sawyer~Karen Wilkin

price: £9.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrell Holberton Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781858941172 ISBN: 1858941172

Description: New in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks used book

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks

by Halford-Macleod, Johanna And Honer, Julian (Edited By)

price: £10.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrell, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781858941172 ISBN: 1858941172

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Explores the developing taste for modern art in the United States in the first half of the twentieth century, through a comparison of the collections formed by two members of the generation that succeeded the Robber Barons. images in colour and black and white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks used book

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks

by Halford-Macleod, Johanna And Honer, Julian (Edited By)

price: £10.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrell, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781858941172 ISBN: 1858941172

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Explores the developing taste for modern art in the United States in the first half of the twentieth century, through a comparison of the collections formed by two members of the generation that succeeded the Robber Barons. images in colour and black and white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Degas to Matisse: Impressionists and Modernist Masterworks used book

Degas to Matisse: Impressionists and Modernist Masterworks

by Phillips, Stephen Be

price: £12.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Merrell Holberton ISBN-13: 9781858941172 ISBN: 1858941172

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks used book

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks

by Karen Wilkin

price: £13.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrell Holberton Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781858941172 ISBN: 1858941172

Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 1858941172. Dj has minimal wear. Book is clean and tight. Ships with confirming email and tracking number. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Degas to Matisse: Impressionists and Modernist Masterworks new book

Degas to Matisse: Impressionists and Modernist Masterworks

by Phillips, Stephen Bennett, and Sawyer, Charles, and Wilkin, Karen

price: £13.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrell Holberton Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781858941172 ISBN: 1858941172

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Oversized hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Fine Condition (Brand new book! ), 144 pages, many full color illustrations, (L2). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Degas to Matisse: Impressionists and Modernist Masterworks new book

Degas to Matisse: Impressionists and Modernist Masterworks

by Phillips, Stephen Bennett, and Sawyer, Charles, and Wilkin, Karen

price: £13.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrell Holberton Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781858941172 ISBN: 1858941172

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Oversized hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Fine Condition (Brand new book! ), 144 pages, many full color illustrations, (L2). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Degas to Matisse: Impressionists and Modernist Masterworks new book

Degas to Matisse: Impressionists and Modernist Masterworks

by Phillips, Stephen Bennett, and Sawyer, Charles, and Wilkin, Karen

price: £13.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrell Holberton Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781858941172 ISBN: 1858941172

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Oversized hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Fine Condition (Brand new book! ), 144 pages, many full color illustrations, (L2). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Degas to Matisse: Impressionists and Modernist Masterworks new book

Degas to Matisse: Impressionists and Modernist Masterworks

by Phillips, Stephen Bennett, and Sawyer, Charles, and Wilkin, Karen

price: £13.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrell Holberton Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781858941172 ISBN: 1858941172

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Oversized hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Fine Condition (Brand new book! ), 144 pages, many full color illustrations, (L2). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Degas to Matisse: Impressionists and Modernist Masterworks used book

Degas to Matisse: Impressionists and Modernist Masterworks

by Phillips, Stephen Bennett, and Sawyer, Charles, and Wilkin, Karen

price: £13.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrell Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781858941172 ISBN: 1858941172

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brookes Corner Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks used book

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks

price: £16.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781858941172 ISBN: 1858941172

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks used book

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks

price: £17.38

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrell Holberton, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781858941172 ISBN: 1858941172

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. Near fine, with a touch of edgewear, in a like jacket. Wonderful colour reproductions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioasis, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks new book

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks

price: £25.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781858941172 ISBN: 1858941172

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modernist Masterworks used book

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modernist Masterworks

by Phillips, Stephen Bennett; Sawyer, Charles

price: £25.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrell Holberton, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781858941172 ISBN: 1858941172

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book and dust jacket are both very fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: King Bee Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks used book

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks

price: £25.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781858941172 ISBN: 1858941172

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks used book

Degas to Matisse: Impressionist and Modern Masterworks

by Phillips, Stephen Bennett

price: £38.38

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrell Holberton Date Published: 01/10/2000 ISBN-13: 9781858941172 ISBN: 1858941172

Description: Fine. SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.