Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merrell, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781858941172ISBN:1858941172
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Explores the developing taste for modern art in the United States in the first half of the twentieth century, through a comparison of the collections formed by two members of the generation that succeeded the Robber Barons. images in colour and black and white. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merrell, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781858941172ISBN:1858941172
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Explores the developing taste for modern art in the United States in the first half of the twentieth century, through a comparison of the collections formed by two members of the generation that succeeded the Robber Barons. images in colour and black and white. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merrell Holberton
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781858941172ISBN:1858941172
Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 1858941172. Dj has minimal wear. Book is clean and tight. Ships with confirming email and tracking number. 100% money back guarantee. read more
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Oversized hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Fine Condition (Brand new book! ), 144 pages, many full color illustrations, (L2). read more
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Oversized hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Fine Condition (Brand new book! ), 144 pages, many full color illustrations, (L2). read more
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Oversized hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Fine Condition (Brand new book! ), 144 pages, many full color illustrations, (L2). read more
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Oversized hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Fine Condition (Brand new book! ), 144 pages, many full color illustrations, (L2). read more
Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merrell Holberton, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781858941172ISBN:1858941172
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. Near fine, with a touch of edgewear, in a like jacket. Wonderful colour reproductions. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merrell Holberton, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781858941172ISBN:1858941172
Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book and dust jacket are both very fine. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.