» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The dental assistant

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The dental assistant

by Pauline Carter Anderson

About this title: This revised version provides comprehensive information for shorter programmes allowing users to extract specific information and use the remaining material as a supplemental resource and on-the-job reference. Review questions reinforce chapter material and aid in preparation for certification and licensure examinations under the state Dental Practice Act.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Dental Assistant (Health & Life Science)

by Pauline C. Anderson, M R Burkhard

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780827327528 ISBN: 0827327528

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dental Assistant used book

Dental Assistant

by Pauline C. Anderson, Martha R. Burkard

price: £16.67

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780827352810 ISBN: 0827352816

Description: Good. Former Library book.6th. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dental Assistant

by Pauline Carter Anderson

price: £20.96

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780442218737 ISBN: 0442218737

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dental Assistant

by Anderson, Pauline C.

price: £44.01

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Thomson Learning Date Published: 01/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780766811140 ISBN: 076681114X

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dental Assistant

by Anderson, Pauline C.

price: £44.41

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Thomson Learning Date Published: 01/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780766811140 ISBN: 076681114X

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dental Assistant

by Anderson, Pauline C.

price: £45.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Thomson Learning Date Published: 1-1-01 ISBN-13: 9780766811140 ISBN: 076681114X

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dental Assistant

by Pauline C. Anderson; Alice E. Pendleton

price: £51.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Thomson Learning Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780766811140 ISBN: 076681114X

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dental Assistant

by Pauline C. Anderson, Alice E. Pendleton

price: £52.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780766811140 ISBN: 076681114X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dental Assistant used book

Dental Assistant

by Pauline C. Anderson

price: £52.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780827352810 ISBN: 0827352816

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Dental Assistant used book

The Dental Assistant

by Anderson, Pauline C, and Pendleton, Alice E

price: £59.66

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cengage Learning Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780766811133 ISBN: 0766811131

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dental Assistant. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

The Dental Assistant used book

The Dental Assistant

by Anderson, Pauline C, and Pendleton, Alice E

price: £64.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cengage Learning Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780766811133 ISBN: 0766811131

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dental Assistant. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

The Dental Assistant used book

The Dental Assistant

by Anderson, Pauline C, and Pendleton, Alice E

price: £64.64

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cengage Learning Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780766811133 ISBN: 0766811131

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dental Assistant. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Dental Assistant (Dental Assisting Procedures) used book

Dental Assistant (Dental Assisting Procedures)

by Alice E. Pendleton, Pauline C. Anderson

price: £64.75

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780766811133 ISBN: 0766811131

Description: Very Good. 7th Edition. 2000 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Average

The Dental Assistant: new book

The Dental Assistant:

by Alice Pendleton, Pasadena City College, Pasadena, California, Associat Pauline Anderson, Pasadena City College, Pasadena,...

price: £67.14

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780766811133 ISBN: 0766811131

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8 1/2 X 11. (736) this newly revised version of the dental assistant provides comprehensive information for shorter programs allowing users to extract specific information and use the remaining material as a supplemental resource and on-the-job reference. readers will appreciate the user-friendly format and easy-to-understand language. review questions reinforce chapter material and aid in preparation for certification and licensure examinations under that state dental ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dental Assistant (Dental Assisting Procedures) [Paperback]; Anderson, Pauline C. new book

Dental Assistant (Dental Assisting Procedures) [Paperback]; Anderson, Pauline C.

price: £75.39

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780766811133 ISBN: 0766811131

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book_Gallery, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Low

The Dental Assistant new book

The Dental Assistant

by Pauline C. Anderson, Alice Pendleton, Alice Pendleton

price: £76.18

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780766811133 ISBN: 0766811131

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dental Assistant new book

Dental Assistant

by Alice E. Pendleton

price: £76.98

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780766811133 ISBN: 0766811131

Description: Size 28cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 704. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Dental Assistant (Dental Assisting Procedures) new book

Dental Assistant (Dental Assisting Procedures)

by Alice E. Pendleton

price: £77.49

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780766811133 ISBN: 0766811131

Description: Brand New. Brand New US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Dental Assistant new book

Dental Assistant

by Alice E. Pendleton

price: £78.39

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780766811133 ISBN: 0766811131

Description: Brand New. Brand New Original book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Dental Assistant new book

Dental Assistant

by Pendleton Alice E.

price: £82.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780766811133 ISBN: 0766811131

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 704. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Dental Assistant new book

The Dental Assistant

by Pauline C Anderson, Alice Pendleton, Alice E Pendleton

price: £94.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780766811133 ISBN: 0766811131

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Dental Assistant new book

The Dental Assistant

by Anderson, Pauline C, and Pendleton, Alice E

price: £96.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cengage Learning Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780766811133 ISBN: 0766811131

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dental Assistant. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Dental Assistant new book

The Dental Assistant

by Pauline C Anderson, Alice Pendleton, Alice E Pendleton

price: £99.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780766811133 ISBN: 0766811131

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Dental Assistant new book

The Dental Assistant

by Anderson, Pauline C. / Pendleton, Alice E.

price: £102.43

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delmar Pub Date Published: 2000-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780766811133 ISBN: 0766811131

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780766811133. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dental Assistant, Pauline C. Anderson new book

The Dental Assistant, Pauline C. Anderson

price: £111.13

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780766811133 ISBN: 0766811131

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.