Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: This revised version provides comprehensive information for shorter programmes allowing users to extract specific information and use the remaining material as a supplemental resource and on-the-job reference. Review questions reinforce chapter material and aid in preparation for certification and licensure examinations under the state Dental Practice Act.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The dental assistant
(29 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Dental Assistant (Health & Life Science)
by
Pauline C. Anderson, M R Burkhard
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780827327528
ISBN: 0827327528
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Dental Assistant
by
Pauline C. Anderson, Martha R. Burkard
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780827352810
ISBN: 0827352816
Description: Good. Former Library book.6th. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
The Dental Assistant
by
Pauline Carter Anderson
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780442218737
ISBN: 0442218737
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Dental Assistant
by
Anderson, Pauline C.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delmar Thomson Learning
Date Published: 01/01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780766811140
ISBN: 076681114X
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
The Dental Assistant
by
Anderson, Pauline C.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delmar Thomson Learning
Date Published: 01/01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780766811140
ISBN: 076681114X
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
The Dental Assistant
by
Anderson, Pauline C.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delmar Thomson Learning
Date Published: 1-1-01
ISBN-13: 9780766811140
ISBN: 076681114X
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Dental Assistant
by
Pauline C. Anderson; Alice E. Pendleton
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delmar Thomson Learning
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780766811140
ISBN: 076681114X
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Dental Assistant
by
Pauline C. Anderson, Alice E. Pendleton
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780766811140
ISBN: 076681114X
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Dental Assistant
by
Pauline C. Anderson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Delmar Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780827352810
ISBN: 0827352816
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Dental Assistant
by
Anderson, Pauline C, and Pendleton, Alice E
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 7th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Cengage Learning
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780766811133
ISBN: 0766811131
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dental Assistant. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Books International ,
INDIA
Reliability:
The Dental Assistant
by
Anderson, Pauline C, and Pendleton, Alice E
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: 7th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Cengage Learning
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780766811133
ISBN: 0766811131
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dental Assistant. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Dental Assistant
by
Anderson, Pauline C, and Pendleton, Alice E
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 7th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Cengage Learning
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780766811133
ISBN: 0766811131
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dental Assistant. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Dental Assistant (Dental Assisting Procedures)
by
Alice E. Pendleton, Pauline C. Anderson
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780766811133
ISBN: 0766811131
Description: Very Good. 7th Edition. 2000 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bunches of Books ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The Dental Assistant:
by
Alice Pendleton, Pasadena City College, Pasadena, California, Associat Pauline Anderson, Pasadena City College, Pasadena,...
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Seventh Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Delmar
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780766811133
ISBN: 0766811131
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8 1/2 X 11. (736) this newly revised version of the dental assistant provides comprehensive information for shorter programs allowing users to extract specific information and use the remaining material as a supplemental resource and on-the-job reference. readers will appreciate the user-friendly format and easy-to-understand language. review questions reinforce chapter material and aid in preparation for certification and licensure examinations under that state dental ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Dental Assistant (Dental Assisting Procedures) [Paperback]; Anderson, Pauline C.
Ships from
DELHI,
INDIA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780766811133
ISBN: 0766811131
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Book_Gallery ,
DELHI,
INDIA
Reliability:
The Dental Assistant
by
Pauline C. Anderson, Alice Pendleton, Alice Pendleton
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780766811133
ISBN: 0766811131
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Dental Assistant
by
Alice E. Pendleton
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thomson Learning
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780766811133
ISBN: 0766811131
Description: Size 28cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 704. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Purana Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Dental Assistant (Dental Assisting Procedures)
by
Alice E. Pendleton
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780766811133
ISBN: 0766811131
Description: Brand New. Brand New US edition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
booksNbooks ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Dental Assistant
by
Alice E. Pendleton
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780766811133
ISBN: 0766811131
Description: Brand New. Brand New Original book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
booksNbooks ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Dental Assistant
by
Pendleton Alice E.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thomson Learning
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780766811133
ISBN: 0766811131
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 704. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Dental Assistant
by
Pauline C Anderson, Alice Pendleton, Alice E Pendleton
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780766811133
ISBN: 0766811131
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Dental Assistant
by
Anderson, Pauline C, and Pendleton, Alice E
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: 7th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Cengage Learning
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780766811133
ISBN: 0766811131
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dental Assistant. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Shams ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Dental Assistant
by
Pauline C Anderson, Alice Pendleton, Alice E Pendleton
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780766811133
ISBN: 0766811131
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Dental Assistant
by
Anderson, Pauline C. / Pendleton, Alice E.
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Delmar Pub
Date Published: 2000-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780766811133
ISBN: 0766811131
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780766811133. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Dental Assistant, Pauline C. Anderson
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780766811133
ISBN: 0766811131
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
TextbookX ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.