» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies

by Thomas L Dynneson, Richard E Gross

About this title: For Secondary Social Studies Methods courses. With its trademark seven-part organization, the new edition of this popular, comprehensive text is updated and reorganized to better address technology in the classroom and the growing standards movement. The text presents a complete system for planning instruction that encourages innovation and hands ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies

by Thomas L. Dynneson, Richard E. Gross

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780023312212 ISBN: 0023312211

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies

by Thomas L. Dynneson Richard E. Gross

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780023312212 ISBN: 0023312211

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies; Gross, Richard E.

price: £6.23

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780023312212 ISBN: 0023312211

Description: Very good. Cover and pages clean, binding tight. Ships within 24 hours of purchase, all items in stock! \ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MidwestRecords, MO, USA

Reliability: Low

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies (2nd Edition) used book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies (2nd Edition)

by Thomas L. Dynneson, Richard E. Gross

price: £7.18

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780137917327 ISBN: 0137917325

Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies

by Thomas L. Dynneson; Richard E. Gross

price: £10.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1995-06 ISBN-13: 9780023312212 ISBN: 0023312211

Description: Very Good. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. May have been gently used. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allied Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies: Second Edition used book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies: Second Edition

by Dynneson, Thomas L. & Richard E. Gross

price: £11.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780137917327 ISBN: 0137917325

Description: New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, 1995. 489 pages. 2nd edition. Blue Hardcover. Near Fine. ISBN: 0137917325. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies (3rd Edition) used book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies (3rd Edition)

by Thomas L. Dynneson, Richard E. Gross, Michael J. Berson

price: £13.03

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130994110 ISBN: 0130994111

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies

by Dynneson, Thomas L, and Gross, Richard E

price: £15.78

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780023312212 ISBN: 0023312211

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies used book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies

by Dynneson, Thomas L.; Gross, Richard E.

price: £16.20

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Printed Binding Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780137917327 ISBN: 0137917325

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0137917325 Slight scar on spine from tag removal. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies

by Thomas L. Dynneson, Richard E. Gross

price: £17.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780023312212 ISBN: 0023312211

Description: Good. 0023312211. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies (3rd Edition) new book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies (3rd Edition)

by Dynneson, Thomas L.; Gross, Richard E.; Berson, Michael J.

price: £19.78

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130994110 ISBN: 0130994111

Description: New. 0130994111 Pub date: 2002. Condition: BRAND NEW. New book with slight shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies

by Dynneson, Thomas L, and Gross, Richard E

price: £20.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780023312212 ISBN: 0023312211

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies used book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies

by Dynneson, Thomas L (Text by), and Gross, Richard E

price: £20.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780137917327 ISBN: 0137917325

Description: NEW book w/ general wears to cover & aged-ships immediately. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. shelf-aged & worn NEW book w/ general wears to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies

by Dynneson, Thomas L, and Gross, Richard E

price: £21.16

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780023312212 ISBN: 0023312211

Description: Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies used book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies

by Dynneson, Thomas L (Text by), and Gross, Richard E

price: £21.62

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780137917327 ISBN: 0137917325

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies. 3rd Ed used book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies. 3rd Ed

by Dynneson, Thomas; Gross, Richard D.; Berson, Michael J.

price: £25.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130994110 ISBN: 0130994111

Description: Fine. Hardback in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies used book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies

by Dynneson, Thomas L (Text by), and Gross, Richard E

price: £25.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780137917327 ISBN: 0137917325

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies used book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies

by Dynneson, Thomas L (Text by), and Gross, Richard E

price: £26.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780137917327 ISBN: 0137917325

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies. 3rd Ed used book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies. 3rd Ed

by Dynneson, Thomas L.; Gross, Richard E.; Berson, Michael J.

price: £26.78

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. : Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130994110 ISBN: 0130994111

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Briggs Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies (2nd Edition) new book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies (2nd Edition)

by Thomas L. Dynneson; Richard E. Gross

price: £31.23

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998-08-20 ISBN-13: 9780137917327 ISBN: 0137917325

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies

by Dynneson, Thomas L, and Gross, Richard E, and Berson, Michael J

price: £35.49

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. reissued 2007 Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Waveland Press, Long Grove, IL Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781577665199 ISBN: 1577665198

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 499 pages. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies (2nd Edition) new book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies (2nd Edition)

by Dynneson, Thomas L.; Gross, Richard E.

price: £37.39

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780137917327 ISBN: 0137917325

Description: New. 0137917325 Textbook second edition. New book still in plastic wrapping. JG. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies (2nd Edition) used book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies (2nd Edition)

by Thomas L. Dynneson

price: £39.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780137917327 ISBN: 0137917325

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies (2nd Edition) used book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies (2nd Edition)

by Thomas L. Dynneson, Richard E. Gross,

price: £40.50

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780137917327 ISBN: 0137917325

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies 2nd used book

Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies 2nd

by Dynneson, Thomas L.; Gross, Richard E.

price: £40.81

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780137917327 ISBN: 0137917325

Description: Used Very Good. Some light shelf wear, Some minor marking, otherwise book and binding very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.