» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Developing Person Through Childhood

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Developing Person Through Childhood

by Kathleen Stassen Berger

About this title: This volume examines child development within the context of today's families, communities and culturally mixed societies. It emphasizes the continual interplay of heredity and environment, the importance of social ecologies and the developmental variations arising from cultural diversity. The authors provide a chronological coverage of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Developing Person Through Childhood used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood

by Berger, Kathleen Stassen, and Thompson, Ross A, Dr.

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Institute of Electrical & Electronics Engineers(IEEE) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781572590168 ISBN: 1572590165

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 518 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through Childhood used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood

by Kathleen Stassen Berger, Ross A. Thompson

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572590168 ISBN: 1572590165

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through Childhood used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood

by Kathleen Stassen Berger Ross A. Thompson

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Institute of Electrical & Electronics Enginee Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572590168 ISBN: 1572590165

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through Childhood used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood

by Berger, Kathleen Stassen, and Thompson, Ross A, Dr.

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Institute of Electrical & Electronics Engineers(IEEE) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781572590168 ISBN: 1572590165

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 518 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through Childhood used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood

by Kathleen Stassen Berger, Ross A. Thompson

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Institute of Electrical & Electronics Enginee ISBN-13: 9781572590168 ISBN: 1572590165

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Developing Person Through Childhood used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood

by Kathleen Stassen Berger, Ross A. Thompson

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Institute of Electrical & Electronics Enginee ISBN-13: 9781572590168 ISBN: 1572590165

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Developing Person Through Childhood used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood

by Kathleen Stassen Berger, Ross A. Thompson

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572590168 ISBN: 1572590165

Description: Acceptable. May have marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Developing Person Through Childhood Older Edition used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood Older Edition

price: £9.48

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Worth Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572590168 ISBN: 1572590165

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood

by Berger, K S

price: £10.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paper Publisher: Worth, New York Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good. 8vo. A very nice copy. Light curl to corner of covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Developing Person Through Childhood used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood

price: £13.24

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780716768036 ISBN: 0716768038

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through Childhood used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood

price: £13.24

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780716768036 ISBN: 0716768038

Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through Childhood used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood

by Berger, Kathleen Stassen

price: £15.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780716768036 ISBN: 0716768038

Description: Good. 0716768038. Wraps show standard rubbing, standard bumping to corners shelfwear. Pages are clean. SAB. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.7 x 10.8 x 9.1 Inches; 608 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Developing Person Through Childhood used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood

by Berger, Kathleen S. And Thompson, Ross A.

price: £16.20

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Worth Publishers, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572590168 ISBN: 1572590165

Description: Good + No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minimal rubbing to cover and edges, light curling to corners, some highlighting throughout text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Press, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Developing Person Through Childhood used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood

by Kathleen Stassen Berger

price: £16.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 2005-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780716768036 ISBN: 0716768038

Description: Used-Very Good. VERY GOOD-Tight and solid, has some light highlighting or writing. Textbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through Childhood used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood

by Kathleen Stassen Berger

price: £17.14

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780716768036 ISBN: 0716768038

Description: Very Good. Fourth Edition. 2005 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Average

The Developing Person Through Childhood used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood

by Berger, Kathleen Stassen Berger And Ross A. Thompson

price: £19.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572590168 ISBN: 1572590165

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Tight, clean, crisp. 1-57259-016-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through Childhood used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood

by Berger, Kathleen Stassen; Thompson, Ross A.

price: £19.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Worth Pub, New York, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572590168 ISBN: 1572590165

Description: Very Good/near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾-12Tall. This text focuses on the biological, social, and political forces as well as the DNA structures and shifts in world economy that affect each person's development. Painting of children around a boat at the beach on the front cover. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence: Printed Test Bank

by Kathleen Stassen Berger, Ross A. Thompson

price: £26.29

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd Date Published: 2002/10/11 ISBN-13: 9780716752851 ISBN: 0716752859

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

The Developing Person Through Childhood used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood

by Berger, Kathleen Stassen, and Thompson, Ross A, Dr.

price: £26.48

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Institute of Electrical & Electronics Engineers(IEEE) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781572590168 ISBN: 1572590165

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 518 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

The Developing Person Through Childhood new book

The Developing Person Through Childhood

by Kathleen Stassen Berger

price: £28.02

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 2005-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780716768036 ISBN: 0716768038

Description: New. New/unused textbook. May have minor shelfwear to cover/page edges. Free of notes/highlights. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: emcdreams, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through Childhood used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood

by Berger, Kathleen Stassen

price: £29.29

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780716768036 ISBN: 0716768038

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Good condition. A standard used copy. US student edition. Ships out quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookwizards, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

The Developing Person Through Childhood used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood

by Berger, Kathleen Stassen, and Thompson, Ross A, Dr.

price: £30.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Institute of Electrical & Electronics Engineers(IEEE) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781572590168 ISBN: 1572590165

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 518 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence: Printed Test Bank

by Kathleen Stassen Berger, Ross A. Thompson

price: £31.28

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd Date Published: 2002/10/11 ISBN-13: 9780716752851 ISBN: 0716752859

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

The Developing Person Through Childhood used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood

by Berger, Kathleen Stassen, and Thompson, Ross A, Dr.

price: £31.47

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Institute of Electrical & Electronics Engineers(IEEE) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781572590168 ISBN: 1572590165

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 518 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Ptb T/a Dev Person Thru C & a 5e

by Berger

price: £34.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Tchr Binding: Softcover Publisher: Worth Publishers Inc., U. S Date Published: 12/2/1999 ISBN-13: 9781572597280 ISBN: 1572597283

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.