» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The development of English biography

by Sir Harold George Nicolson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The development of English biography

by Nicolson, Harold

price: £8.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York Date Published: 1928

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Penciled notes on endpapers. 158 p. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butler Lib, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Development of English Biography

by Nicolson, Harold

price: £8.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hogarth Press, London, U.K. Date Published: 1968

Description: Good/Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 157 pages, blue cloth. Clean and tight. DJ has dust soiling and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Galveston Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Development of English Biography

by Harold Nicolson

price: £8.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hogarth Press Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping-we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For Less, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Development of English Biography

by Harold Nicolson

price: £10.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Hogarth Press Ltd Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780701201760 ISBN: 0701201762

Description: Used-Good. Ex-Library. Hardcover. 1959. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Family Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Development of English Biography ( Hogarth Lectures on Literature: No. 4 )

by Nicolson, Harold

price: £11.84

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-3RD IMPRESSION ( 1947 ) Binding: Cloth ( HARDCOVER ) Publisher: The Hogarth Press, London, England Date Published: 1928

Description: Very Good. BIOGRAPHY. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 158 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Development of English Biography

by Nicolson

price: £12.29

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HOGARTH Date Published: 1947

Description: Published by HOGARTH in 1947, 157 pages, reprint, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good, faded title on spine, spine sunned & faded, neat owners inscription, a good used copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Development of English Biography

by Harold Nicolson

price: £12.29

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HOGARTH PRESS Date Published: 1947

Description: Published by HOGARTH PRESS in 1947, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in poor D/W, D/W with minor edge wear, wear to edges, hinges weak, page edges foxed, endpapers foxed, some pages foxed, corners bumped, spine sunned, wear to head & tail of spine, spine creased. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Development of English Biography

by Nicolson, Harold

price: £12.47

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace, and Co., New York: 1928 Date Published: 1928

Description: Very Good. No DJ, as issued. First American Edition. clean pages, sharp corners, tight spine, square copy. No DJ, as issued. Blue cloth boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Development of English Biography

by Harold. Nicolson

price: £12.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace, and Co., New Yo Date Published: 1928

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Development of English Biography

by Nicolson, Harold

price: £13.09

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th imp. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Hogarth Pr., London Date Published: 1959

Description: Near fine in good DJ. Hogarth Lectures on Literature series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alma F. Anderson, Bookseller, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Development of English Biography

by Nicolson, Harold

price: £13.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Leonard & Virginia Woolf, London Date Published: 1927

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Owner's Name Inside-Hogarth Lectures No. 4; 158 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Development of English Biography. Hogarth Lectures No 4.

by Harold Nicolson

price: £14.54

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THE HOGARTH PRESS Date Published: 1927

Description: Published by The Hogarth Press in 1927. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Development of English Biography

by Nicolson, Harold

price: £15.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Date Published: 1927

Description: (Hogarth Lectures. No. 4). 158pp Hogarth Press, London 1927. Spine v. sl. marked. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Anthony C. Hall, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Development of English Biography

by Harold Nicolson

price: £18.07

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1928

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tnl books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Development of English Biography, (Hogarth Lectures on Literature

by ) Nicolson, Harold George

price: £21.07

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: no. 4 Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and Co Date Published: 1928

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 12mo 6.75-7.75'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! 158 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.