» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The development of human behavior

by Richard Sanford Dewey, Wilbur J. Humber

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Development of Human Behavior

by Dewey, Richard

price: £1.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Hardback, Ex-Library, in very good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 762pages., 1250grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Development of Human Behavior

by Dewey, Richard

price: £1.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Co, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Hardback, Ex-Library, with almost no markings, in very good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 762pages., 1300grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Development of Human Behavior

by Dewey, Richard

price: £4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. 1961 hardcover 5th printing, book & hinges are very tight, boards good+, shelfwear & fading to edges, xlib copy, no marking to text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Development of Human Behavior

by Dewey, Richard; Humber, W.J.

price: £5.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: New York, NY: MacMillan Company, The, 1963

Description: Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket. Sixth Printing. Tan cloth. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. Owner's name ffep. Some notes, underlining. 762pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Development of Human Behavior

by Dewey, Richard & W. J. Humber

price: £5.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : The Macmillan Company Publ

Description: Good. Hardbound, light general handling to binding otherwise VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Development of Human Behavior

by Dewey, Richard And W. J. Humber

price: £6.17

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st prtg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan., NYC Date Published: (1951)

Description: Good+ hardcover book. 762 pages including index, 4.00. Cover rubbed and edgeworn. age-toning to endpapers; 1/2" brownspot to rear endpaper. Tight with clean unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bumblebee Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Development of Human Behavior used book

The Development of Human Behavior

by Dewey, Richard Sanford, & Wilbur J. Humber

price: £7.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd. Printing, 1954. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight wear and scuffing on cover; binding & pages tight. Some light underlining and pencil notes. xv, 762 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Index. Sewn Binding. One of the 'base line" studies of human development and behavior; a great reference book and text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawley Lane Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Development of Human Behavior

by Dewey, Richard, Ph.D.; Humber, W.J.

price: £8.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: (1951)

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Development of Human Behavior

by Dewey, Richard; Humber, W. J.

price: £17.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. No Jacket. #5306.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good-, no dust jacket, spine slightly rubbed, rubbed at top & bottom of spine & corners, name & address in red pencil on front endpaper. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 762pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.