|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Decades into our future, a brilliant nanotechnologist has just broken the rigorous moral code of his tribe, the powerful "Neo-Victorians". He's made an illicit copy of a device designed to raise a girl capable of thinking for herself. Unfortunately for him he loses the copy with disastrous results.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Diamond age : or, A young lady's illustrated primer
(66 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Diamond Age: Or, a Young Lady's Illustrated Primer
by
Neal Stephenson
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780670864140
ISBN: 0670864145
Description: Good. 1 Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diamond Age: Or, a Young Lady's Illustrated Primer
by
Stephenson, Neal, and Wiltsie, Jennifer (Read by)
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Abridged.
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: Time Warner AudioBooks
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781586211127
ISBN: 1586211129
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. still sealed. 4 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Diamond Age
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Analog Audio Cassette
Publisher: Time Warner AudioBooks
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781586211127
ISBN: 1586211129
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diamond Age: Or, a Young Lady's Illustrated Primer
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: AUDIO BOOK
Publisher: Time Warner Audiobooks, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781586211127
ISBN: 1586211129
Description: Very Good in Very Good BOX jacket. 4 AUDIO CASSETTES, APPROX 6 HRS, AS NEW IN SHRINK WRAP. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B & J BOOK SALES,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diamond Age: Or, a Young Lady's Illustrated Primer
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: AUDIO BOOK
Publisher: Time Warner Audiobooks, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781586211127
ISBN: 1586211129
Description: Very Good in Very Good BOX jacket. 4 AUDIO CASSETTES, APPROX 6 HRS, AS NEW IN SHRINK WRAP. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B & J BOOK SALES,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diamond Age: Or, a Young Lady's Illustrated Primer (Bantam Spectra Book)
by
Neal Stephenson
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780553380965
ISBN: 0553380966
Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diamond Age: Or, a Young Lady's Illustrated Primer (Bantam Spectra Book)
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Spectra
ISBN-13: 9780553380965
ISBN: 0553380966
Description: Very Good. 0553380966. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diamond Age: Or, a Young Lady's Illustrated Primer (Bantam Spectra Book...
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553380965
ISBN: 0553380966
Description: Very good. Bantam/Spectra, 2003, later printing, a nice trade paperback, tight, no owner's mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
isbnbooks,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diamond Age: Or, a Young Lady's Illustrated Primer (Bantam Spectra Book)
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Spectra
ISBN-13: 9780553380965
ISBN: 0553380966
Description: Good. 0553380966. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booktreasury1,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diamond Age: Or, a Young Lady's Illustrated Primer
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Spectra Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780553380965
ISBN: 0553380966
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, ft cover slight edge lift, pgs flat, mild moisture evidence rear pgs, minor shelf wear. 512 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
|
|
The Diamond Age
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bantom Bell
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780553380965
ISBN: 0553380966
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Binding is tight. Text is very clean and unmarked. Cover has mild edgewear and spine is slightly creased. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Bantam Spectra Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pulp to Present,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diamond Age
by
Neal Stephenson
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: cassette Audio
Publisher: Hachette Audio
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781586211127
ISBN: 1586211129
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never played or owned. May have a remainder mark. 7.00 x 4.30 x 1.00 in. 5.6 oz. Set in 21st-century Shanghai, this novel of the cyber-future follows Nell, a street urchin, after she stumbles on a very powerful interactive device that has the power to decode and reprogram her entire life. Neo-Victorian and genius nanotechnologist John Percival Hackworth has created an interactive educational device, the Primer, for the granddaughter of one of the rich and powerful. He ... read more
|
|
The Diamond Age: Or, a Young Lady's Illustrated Primer (Bantam Spectra Book)
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553380965
ISBN: 0553380966
Description: New. Brand new excellent unread copy-enjoy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Sold Tales,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diamond Age
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First Edition, Ninth Printing.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: September 2003
ISBN-13: 9780553380965
ISBN: 0553380966
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Used. Light reading creases on the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sci Fi, etc.,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diamond Age
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780553380965
ISBN: 0553380966
Description: Wraps a bit edgeworn, scuffed, lower front corner creased. read more
|
|
The Diamond Age: Or, a Young Lady's Illustrated Primer
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Spectra Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780553380965
ISBN: 0553380966
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, slight cover crease, pgs flat w/ sharp corners, mild shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 455 p. Bantam Spectra Book. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more
|
|
The Diamond Age: Or, a Young Lady's Illustrated Primer
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Spectra Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780553380965
ISBN: 0553380966
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Bantam Spectra Book. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diamond Age
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780553380965
ISBN: 0553380966
Description: New. New Soft Cover. The pages are clean and unmarked, however the back cover shows some shelfwear. read more
|
|
The Diamond Age
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780553380965
ISBN: 0553380966
Description: New. New Soft Cover. The pages are clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
The Diamond Age Or, a Young Lady's Illustrated Primer
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
Publisher: Time Warner Audio Books, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781586211127
ISBN: 1586211129
Description: Very Good ++ in Very Good jacket. Read by Jennifer Wiltsie; Abridged; 4 Cassettes. read more
|
|
The Diamond Age: Or, a Young Lady's Illustrated Primer
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553380965
ISBN: 0553380966
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Or, a Young Lady's Illustrated Primer
by
Neal Stephenson
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553380965
ISBN: 0553380966
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diamond Age: Or, a Young Lady's Illustrated Primer (Abridged)
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Audio Book
Binding: Audio Book On Cassettes
Publisher: Time Warner Audiobooks
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781586211127
ISBN: 1586211129
Description: Wiltsie, Jennifer (reader) Poor (Box) jacket. Very Good (Cassette Tapes) Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. Abridged audio book on 4 cassettes. Running time 6 hours. read more
|
|
The Diamond Age
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780553380965
ISBN: 0553380966
Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diamond Age: Or, a Young Lady's Illustrated Primer
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553380965
ISBN: 0553380966
| | | |