Edition: [1st American ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Athenum, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 3 v. illus., plan, ports. 25 cm. Condensed ed. of 1980 published under title: Diaries and letters, 1930-1964. CONTENTS. -v. 1. 1930-1939. -v. 2. The war years: 1939-1945. read more
Edition: 1st Fontana Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collins, London England
Date Published: 1969
Description: Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Paperback Paperback. Wear to cover. Harold Nicolson kep a diary from the moment he resigned from the Foreign Office at the end of 1929 until October 1964. This volume covers the period from the beginning of the diary until the outbreak of war. 447 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc. ) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins, London and Glasgow
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. D/j pasted to cover and covered with p[rotective palastic for library use. dewey label on spien. Cover worn with minor bumps. Signature on front pastedown, library stamps/reamisn of sticker on ffep and stamp on Copyright page. Small stain at bottom of titile page. read more
Edition: Book Club ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book of the Month Club, London
Date Published: 1968
Description: VG hardback in Good dustjacket. With B&W illus. Spine slightly bumped; dust jacket a little worn at edges with small loss at head of spine front joint. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: COLLINS
Date Published: 1967
Description: Diaries and Letters 1939-45, Published by COLLINS in 1967. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7795702 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: COLLINS
Date Published: 1968
Description: Ex-Library Published by Collins in 1968. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: COLLINS
Date Published: 1967
Description: Diaries and Letters 1939-45, Published by COLLINS in 1967. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7795767 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: COLLINS
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13:9780002113212ISBN:000211321X
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: COLLINS
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13:9780002113212ISBN:000211321X
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: COLLINS
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780002113199ISBN:0002113198
Description: Diaries and Letters 1945-62, published 1968, Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: COLLINS
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780002113199ISBN:0002113198
Description: Diaries and Letters 1939-45. Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: COLLINS
Date Published: 1967
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 1939-45. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Description: Good. UK seller. Swift dispatch from Oxford. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ex-library. Withdrawn. Usual markings. Blank stamp page missing. Hardcover in good condition, intact though with slight binding weakness. Glossy cover protected by protective plastic covering. Surface outside the UK. Diaries and Letters 1945-62. Collins. 1968. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good in Fair jacket. A brilliant picture of English society in the 1930s and a touching self-portrait of a highly intelligent and civilised man....has presentation plate on front free endpaper, a little shelf wear to dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 3 v. illus., plan, ports. 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Plans. Condensed ed. of 1980 published under title: Diaries and letters, 1930-1964. Contents: v. 1. 1930-1939. --v. 2. The war years: 1939-1945. --v. 3. The later years: 1945-1962. read more
Edition: [1st American ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 3 v. illus., plan, ports. 25 cm. Condensed ed. of 1980 published under title: Diaries and letters, 1930-1964. read more
Edition: [1st American ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 3 v. illus., plan, ports. 25 cm. Condensed ed. of 1980 published under title: Diaries and letters, 1930-1964. read more
Edition: [1st American ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 3 v. illus., plan, ports. 25 cm. Condensed ed. of 1980 published under title: Diaries and letters, 1930-1964. read more
Edition: [1st American ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 3 v. illus., plan, ports. 25 cm. Condensed ed. of 1980 published under title: Diaries and letters, 1930-1964. read more
Edition: [1st American ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 3 v. illus., plan, ports. 25 cm. Condensed ed. of 1980 published under title: Diaries and letters, 1930-1964. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Athenum, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 2v. illus., plan, ports. 25 cm. Condensed ed. of 1980 published under title: Diaries and letters, 1930-1964. CONTENTS. -v. 1. 1930-1939. -v. 2. The war years: 1939-1945. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.