» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Diaries and Letters: the War Years

by Nicolson, Harold George, Sir, And Nicolson, Nigel

price: £2.47

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st American ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Athenum, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 3 v. illus., plan, ports. 25 cm. Condensed ed. of 1980 published under title: Diaries and letters, 1930-1964. CONTENTS. -v. 1. 1930-1939. -v. 2. The war years: 1939-1945. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diaries and Letters 1930-1939

by Harold Nicolson. Edited By Nigel Nicolson

price: £2.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Fontana Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins, London England Date Published: 1969

Description: Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Paperback Paperback. Wear to cover. Harold Nicolson kep a diary from the moment he resigned from the Foreign Office at the end of 1929 until October 1964. This volume covers the period from the beginning of the diary until the outbreak of war. 447 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc. ) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Diaries and Letters 1945-62

by Harold Nicolson,

price: £3.07

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in N/A jacket. Page edges tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SNaylerbooks, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Diaries and Letters 1945-62

by Nicolson Harold

price: £3.11

Ships from BUKCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London and Glasgow Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. D/j pasted to cover and covered with p[rotective palastic for library use. dewey label on spien. Cover worn with minor bumps. Signature on front pastedown, library stamps/reamisn of sticker on ffep and stamp on Copyright page. Small stain at bottom of titile page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Books, BUKCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Diaries and Letters 1945-62

by Nicolson, Harold

price: £4.09

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book of the Month Club, London Date Published: 1968

Description: VG hardback in Good dustjacket. With B&W illus. Spine slightly bumped; dust jacket a little worn at edges with small loss at head of spine front joint. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Diaries and Letters

by Harold Nicolson

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: COLLINS Date Published: 1967

Description: Diaries and Letters 1939-45, Published by COLLINS in 1967. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7795702 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Diaries and Letters 1945-1962

by Harold, Edited By Nigel Nicolson Nicolson

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLLINS Date Published: 1968

Description: Ex-Library Published by Collins in 1968. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Diaries and Letters

by Harold Nicolson

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: COLLINS Date Published: 1967

Description: Diaries and Letters 1939-45, Published by COLLINS in 1967. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7795767 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Diaries and Letters

by Harold Nicolson, Nigel Nicolson (Editor)

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLLINS Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780002113212 ISBN: 000211321X

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Diaries and Letters

by Harold Nicolson, Nigel Nicolson (Editor)

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLLINS Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780002113212 ISBN: 000211321X

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Diaries and Letters

by Harold Nicolson, Nigel Nicolson (Editor)

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLLINS Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780002113199 ISBN: 0002113198

Description: Diaries and Letters 1945-62, published 1968, Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Diaries and Letters

by Harold Nicolson, Nigel Nicolson (Editor)

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLLINS Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780002113199 ISBN: 0002113198

Description: Diaries and Letters 1939-45. Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Diaries and Letters

by Harold Nicolson

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLLINS Date Published: 1967

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 1939-45. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Diaries and Letters

by Nicolson, Harold; Nicolson, Nigel

price: £5.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002113212 ISBN: 000211321X

Description: Good. UK seller. Swift dispatch from Oxford. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ex-library. Withdrawn. Usual markings. Blank stamp page missing. Hardcover in good condition, intact though with slight binding weakness. Glossy cover protected by protective plastic covering. Surface outside the UK. Diaries and Letters 1945-62. Collins. 1968. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Logos Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Diaries and Letters 1939-45

by Nicolson, Harold

price: £5.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Fair jacket. A brilliant picture of English society in the 1930s and a touching self-portrait of a highly intelligent and civilised man....has presentation plate on front free endpaper, a little shelf wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Harold Nicolson: Diaries and Letters, 1945-1962

by Nicolson, Nigel, Ed

price: £5.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: (Collins Date Published: 1968) ISBN-13: 9780002113212 ISBN: 000211321X

Description: Hardback. Ex library with usual library stamps, lacks flyleaf, front illustration loose, otherwise good in dustwrapper. 448pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Naomi Symes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Diaries and letters

by Nicolson, Harold George, Sir, and Nicolson, Nigel

price: £5.54

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 3 v. illus., plan, ports. 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Plans. Condensed ed. of 1980 published under title: Diaries and letters, 1930-1964. Contents: v. 1. 1930-1939. --v. 2. The war years: 1939-1945. --v. 3. The later years: 1945-1962. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MadScience Enterprises, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diaries and Letters

by Nicolson, Harold George, Sir, And Nicolson, Nigel

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st American ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. 3 v. illus., plan, ports. 25 cm. Condensed ed. of 1980 published under title: Diaries and letters, 1930-1964. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diaries and Letters

by Nicolson, Harold George, Sir, And Nicolson, Nigel

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st American ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 3 v. illus., plan, ports. 25 cm. Condensed ed. of 1980 published under title: Diaries and letters, 1930-1964. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diaries and Letters

by Nicolson, Harold George, Sir, And Nicolson, Nigel

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st American ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 3 v. illus., plan, ports. 25 cm. Condensed ed. of 1980 published under title: Diaries and letters, 1930-1964. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diaries and Letters

by Nicolson, Harold George, Sir, And Nicolson, Nigel

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st American ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 3 v. illus., plan, ports. 25 cm. Condensed ed. of 1980 published under title: Diaries and letters, 1930-1964. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diaries and Letters

by Nicolson, Harold George, Sir, And Nicolson, Nigel

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st American ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 3 v. illus., plan, ports. 25 cm. Condensed ed. of 1980 published under title: Diaries and letters, 1930-1964. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diaries and Letters

by Nicolson, Harold George, Sir, And Nicolson, Nigel

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st American ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 3 v. illus., plan, ports. 25 cm. Condensed ed. of 1980 published under title: Diaries and letters, 1930-1964. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diaries and Letters

by Nicolson, Harold George, Sir, And Nicolson, Nigel

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st American ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. 3 v. illus., plan, ports. 25 cm. Condensed ed. of 1980 published under title: Diaries and letters, 1930-1964. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diaries and Letters

by Nicolson, Harold George, Sir, And Nicolson, Nigel

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Athenum, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 2v. illus., plan, ports. 25 cm. Condensed ed. of 1980 published under title: Diaries and letters, 1930-1964. CONTENTS. -v. 1. 1930-1939. -v. 2. The war years: 1939-1945. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.