» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Diary of a Young Girl

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Diary of a Young Girl

by Anne Frank

About this title: Anne Frank was 13 years old when she and her family went into hiding in a secret room in Amsterdam in order to escape the Nazi occupation of the Netherlands. For two years they hid and Anne wrote her diary, providing us with a moving account of a Jewish life in hiding. "Penguin Readers" is a series of simplified novels, film novelizations and original titles that introduce students at all levels to the pleasures of reading in English. Originally designed for teaching English as a foreign language, the series' combination of high interest level and low reading age makes it suitable for both ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

The Diary of Anne Frank

by Storm Jameson, Forwarded By

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pan Horizons Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780330308304 ISBN: 0330308300

Description: Good+ Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor cover creases. Pages clean and sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl: Definitive Edition used book

The Diary of a Young Girl: Definitive Edition

by Anne Frank

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670874811 ISBN: 0670874817

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl: the Definitive Edition (Penguin Modern Classics) used book

The Diary of a Young Girl: the Definitive Edition (Penguin Modern Classics)

by Anne Frank

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780141182759 ISBN: 014118275X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Anne Frank

price: £2.01

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385480338 ISBN: 0385480334

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and tight, covers lightly rubbed and bumped. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl: Definitive Edition used book

The Diary of a Young Girl: Definitive Edition

by Anne Frank

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140385625 ISBN: 0140385622

Description: Acceptable. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl (Puffin Modern Classics) used book

The Diary of a Young Girl (Puffin Modern Classics)

by Anne Frank

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140385632 ISBN: 0140385630

Description: Acceptable. Creasing to covers and spine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl: Definitive Edition used book

The Diary of a Young Girl: Definitive Edition

by Anne Frank

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780141315188 ISBN: 0141315180

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl (Puffin Modern Classics) used book

The Diary of a Young Girl (Puffin Modern Classics)

by Anne Frank

price: £2.11

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140385632 ISBN: 0140385630

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl: Definitive Edition (Penguin Modern Classics) used book

The Diary of a Young Girl: Definitive Edition (Penguin Modern Classics)

by Anne Frank

price: £2.44

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780141182759 ISBN: 014118275X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Diary of a Young Girl, the used book

Diary of a Young Girl, the

by Frank, Anne; Frank, Otto H. (Editor); Pressler, Mirjam (Editor)

price: £3.03

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, London UK Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780141315188 ISBN: 0141315180

Description: Very Good ++ 7 3/4" Tall. 341 pages. B&W plates Wear to corners, page-edges lightly yellowed o/w a very clean, very tidy copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl: Definitive Edition used book

The Diary of a Young Girl: Definitive Edition

by Frank, Anne; Translation By Otto H. Frank And Mirjam Pressler

price: £4.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, 1997, Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670874811 ISBN: 0670874817

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Hardback, 8vo, viii, 339pp, illustrated, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0670874817. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne

price: £5.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1956. PAN. PAPERBACK. V/G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Anne Frank, John Kennett

price: £8.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Blackie Schools Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780216909427 ISBN: 0216909422

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl-Anne Frank used book

The Diary of a Young Girl-Anne Frank

by Frank, Anne (Ed. By Otto. H Frank)

price: £8.57

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670874811 ISBN: 0670874817

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 339 pp. b/w illus. excellent clean copy in similar dw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Dairy of a Young Girl: Anne Frank used book

The Dairy of a Young Girl: Anne Frank

by Frank, Otto H. And Mirjam Pressler (Editors).

price: £14.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670874811 ISBN: 0670874817

Description: 1997. Viking. First UK. Definitive Edition Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9x5.5. 339pp. 8pp b/w photos. Printed endpapers. Translated by Susan Massotty. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne (Trans. By B M Mooyaart-Doubleday, Forward By Storm Jameson)

price: £21.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Constellation Books, London Date Published: 1952

Description: Near FINE in None jacket. Hardback 1st UK Edition (and the first English language edition). 8vo in green cloth, 281pp.........................................[ CONDITION: Stain to rear cover (alas), gilt lettering to spine dulled. Pages slightly tanned and with a faint spine lean else near FINE. Uncommon......................................Unless otherwise stated First Edition means 1st Printing. Wrappers are only present if mentioned above, are complete and un-clipped..............Selling by ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Bunnett, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Anne Frank

price: £30.94

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. 224 pages cover and pages slightly browned name on first pagecover slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne

price: £604.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co. Inc, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: with an introduction by Eleanor Roosevelt. 8vo, pp. 281. Original black cloth, titles to spine in sliver, pictorial endpapers. With the dustjacket. Spine very lightly cocked but an excellent copy in a somewhat rubbed dustjacket with a single small chip at the head of the rather faded spine panel. A difficult book in dustjacket this copy well above average. First US edition and the first in English. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Harrington Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Diary of a Young Girl: the Definitive Edition Edited By Otto H. Frank and Mirjam Pressler. Illustrated By Harry Brockway

by Frank, Anne

price: £1.36

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Puffin Books, London. Softcover, reprint Date Published: 1998

Description: 'Puffin Modern Classics'. Very Good. Illustrations, 427pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Books, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Anne Frank

price: £1.36

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140264739 ISBN: 0140264736

Description: Published by Penguin Books Ltd in 1997. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8508035 #38442 1GRA3-1 8508035 (N27-3) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Diary of a Young Girl (Puffin Modern Classics) used book

The Diary of a Young Girl (Puffin Modern Classics)

by Anne Frank

price: £1.36

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PUFFIN BOOKS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140385632 ISBN: 0140385630

Description: Ex-Library Published by Puffin Books in 1998. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 432. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8486100 #37302 1BLU3X-1 8486100 (H18-024) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne; Brockway, Harry & Susan Massotty

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Classics Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780141315195 ISBN: 0141315199

Description: 0141315199. Puffin Modern Classics; 1.42 x 7.48 x 5.04 Inches; 432 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Diary of a Young Girl: the Definitive Edition used book

The Diary of a Young Girl: the Definitive Edition

by Frank, Anne

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553577129 ISBN: 0553577123

Description: Acceptable. 0553577123 inscribed on title page some highlighting of text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beans, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Goodrich, Frances & Albert Hackett & Anne Frank

price: £1.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel French Ltd Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780573011047 ISBN: 0573011044

Description: 0573011044. Acting Edition; 0.31 x 8.03 x 5.43 Inches; 112 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Diary of a Young Girl: Definitive Edition used book

The Diary of a Young Girl: Definitive Edition

by Anne Frank

<