|
The Diary of Anne Frank
by
Storm Jameson, Forwarded By
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pan Horizons
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780330308304
ISBN: 0330308300
Description: Good+ Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor cover creases. Pages clean and sound. read more
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl: Definitive Edition
by
Anne Frank
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670874811
ISBN: 0670874817
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl: the Definitive Edition (Penguin Modern Classics)
by
Anne Frank
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780141182759
ISBN: 014118275X
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Anne Frank
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780385480338
ISBN: 0385480334
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and tight, covers lightly rubbed and bumped. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl: Definitive Edition
by
Anne Frank
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780140385625
ISBN: 0140385622
Description: Acceptable. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl (Puffin Modern Classics)
by
Anne Frank
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140385632
ISBN: 0140385630
Description: Acceptable. Creasing to covers and spine. read more
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl: Definitive Edition
by
Anne Frank
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780141315188
ISBN: 0141315180
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl (Puffin Modern Classics)
by
Anne Frank
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140385632
ISBN: 0140385630
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl: Definitive Edition (Penguin Modern Classics)
by
Anne Frank
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780141182759
ISBN: 014118275X
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diary of a Young Girl, the
by
Frank, Anne; Frank, Otto H. (Editor); Pressler, Mirjam (Editor)
Ships from
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books, London UK
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780141315188
ISBN: 0141315180
Description: Very Good ++ 7 3/4" Tall. 341 pages. B&W plates Wear to corners, page-edges lightly yellowed o/w a very clean, very tidy copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Zaluckyj,
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl: Definitive Edition
by
Frank, Anne; Translation By Otto H. Frank And Mirjam Pressler
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, 1997,
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670874811
ISBN: 0670874817
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Hardback, 8vo, viii, 339pp, illustrated, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0670874817. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brimstones,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1956. PAN. PAPERBACK. V/G. read more
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Anne Frank, John Kennett
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Blackie Schools
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780216909427
ISBN: 0216909422
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Revival Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl-Anne Frank
by
Frank, Anne (Ed. By Otto. H Frank)
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670874811
ISBN: 0670874817
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 339 pp. b/w illus. excellent clean copy in similar dw. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eric T.Moore Books,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dairy of a Young Girl: Anne Frank
by
Frank, Otto H. And Mirjam Pressler (Editors).
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670874811
ISBN: 0670874817
Description: 1997. Viking. First UK. Definitive Edition Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9x5.5. 339pp. 8pp b/w photos. Printed endpapers. Translated by Susan Massotty. read more
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne (Trans. By B M Mooyaart-Doubleday, Forward By Storm Jameson)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Constellation Books, London
Date Published: 1952
Description: Near FINE in None jacket. Hardback 1st UK Edition (and the first English language edition). 8vo in green cloth, 281pp.........................................[ CONDITION: Stain to rear cover (alas), gilt lettering to spine dulled. Pages slightly tanned and with a faint spine lean else near FINE. Uncommon......................................Unless otherwise stated First Edition means 1st Printing. Wrappers are only present if mentioned above, are complete and un-clipped..............Selling by ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Bunnett,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Anne Frank
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1954
Description: Good. 224 pages cover and pages slightly browned name on first pagecover slightly worn. read more
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co. Inc, New York
Date Published: 1952
Description: with an introduction by Eleanor Roosevelt. 8vo, pp. 281. Original black cloth, titles to spine in sliver, pictorial endpapers. With the dustjacket. Spine very lightly cocked but an excellent copy in a somewhat rubbed dustjacket with a single small chip at the head of the rather faded spine panel. A difficult book in dustjacket this copy well above average. First US edition and the first in English. read more
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl: the Definitive Edition Edited By Otto H. Frank and Mirjam Pressler. Illustrated By Harry Brockway
by
Frank, Anne
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Puffin Books, London. Softcover, reprint
Date Published: 1998
Description: 'Puffin Modern Classics'. Very Good. Illustrations, 427pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dave's Books,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Anne Frank
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780140264739
ISBN: 0140264736
Description: Published by Penguin Books Ltd in 1997. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8508035 #38442 1GRA3-1 8508035 (N27-3) read more
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl (Puffin Modern Classics)
by
Anne Frank
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PUFFIN BOOKS
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140385632
ISBN: 0140385630
Description: Ex-Library Published by Puffin Books in 1998. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 432. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8486100 #37302 1BLU3X-1 8486100 (H18-024) read more
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne; Brockway, Harry & Susan Massotty
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Classics
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780141315195
ISBN: 0141315199
Description: 0141315199. Puffin Modern Classics; 1.42 x 7.48 x 5.04 Inches; 432 pages. read more
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl: the Definitive Edition
by
Frank, Anne
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780553577129
ISBN: 0553577123
Description: Acceptable. 0553577123 inscribed on title page some highlighting of text. read more
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Goodrich, Frances & Albert Hackett & Anne Frank
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Samuel French Ltd
Date Published: 1956
ISBN-13: 9780573011047
ISBN: 0573011044
Description: 0573011044. Acting Edition; 0.31 x 8.03 x 5.43 Inches; 112 pages. read more
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl: Definitive Edition
by
Anne Frank
|