» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dictionary of astrology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dictionary of astrology

by Harry Ezekiel Wedeck

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Dictionary of Astrology

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: philosphicial library Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517169056 ISBN: 0517169053

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Dictionary of Astrology used book

Dictionary of Astrology

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel, And Kensington (Producer)

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780806503714 ISBN: 0806503718

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Astrology

by Harry Ezekiel Wedeck

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780517169056 ISBN: 0517169053

Description: Good. Good condition overall. No d/j. Light shelf wear. Owner's name on paste down or fly. Yellowing pages. Tight Spine. Nice Copy! . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Astrology

by Harry Ezekiel Wedeck

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library ISBN-13: 9780517169056 ISBN: 0517169053

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Astrology

by Harry Ezekiel Wedeck

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library ISBN-13: 9780517169056 ISBN: 0517169053

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Astrology

by Harry Ezekiel Wedeck

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517169056 ISBN: 0517169053

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Astrology

by Harry Ezekiel Wedeck

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517169056 ISBN: 0517169053

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dictionary of Astrology used book

Dictionary of Astrology

by H. E. Wedeck

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806503714 ISBN: 0806503718

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dictionary of Astrology used book

Dictionary of Astrology

by H. E. Wedeck

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Citadel Press Date Published: 1973-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780806503714 ISBN: 0806503718

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. Usually ships within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Astrology

by Harry Ezekiel Wedeck

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517169056 ISBN: 0517169053

Description: Acceptable. Torn dust cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Astrology

by Wedeck, H.E.

price: £6.16

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Philosophical Library

Description: Good. No dj, light soil, inscribed, water stain on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Astrology

by Wedeck, H.E.

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 189 pgs, A complete guide to astrological concepts, techniques and theories, from antiquity to the present day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dictionary of Astrology, used book

Dictionary of Astrology,

price: £6.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806503714 ISBN: 0806503718

Description: Very good. By Harry Ezekiel Wedeck; ISBN: 0806503718; Pub. : Citadel Press; Pub. Date: 1973; Media: Unknown Binding; Very minor wear on cover, all else is excellent. by Harry Ezekiel Wedeck; ISBN: 0806503718; Pub. : Citadel Press; Pub. Date: 1973; Media: Unknown Binding; Very minor wear on cover, all else is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Astrology

by Harry Ezekiel Wedeck

price: £6.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517169056 ISBN: 0517169053

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Astrology

by Wedeck, H.E.

price: £6.66

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802220950 ISBN: 0802220959

Description: Very good. Text is clean and unmarked. We ship quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bjs Biblio, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Dictionary of Astrology used book

Dictionary of Astrology

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel

price: £6.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Citadel Press, Secaucus Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780806503714 ISBN: 0806503718

Description: Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Astrology

by Wedeck, H.E.

price: £6.81

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PHILOSOPHICAL LIBRARY Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HARD BACK RE--COMPLETE GUIDE TO ASTROLOGICAL CONCEPTS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE BOOK MARK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Astrology

by Harry Ezekiel Wedeck

price: £7.59

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1973-06 ISBN-13: 9780517169056 ISBN: 0517169053

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Hardcover. Dust jacket included. Name on front end sheet. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dictionary of Astrology [Hardcover] By Wedeck, H. E. used book

Dictionary of Astrology [Hardcover] By Wedeck, H. E.

by H. E. Wedeck

price: £7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Citadel Press Date Published: 1973-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780806503714 ISBN: 0806503718

Description: Very Good. Tight binding, clean pages, Free Delivery Confirmation IN STOCK IMMEDIATE SHIPPING Hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Astrology

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel

price: £8.02

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780517169056 ISBN: 0517169053

Description: VG in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Mild Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with just some minor edge/shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Les Livres, Member IOBA, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Astrology

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel

price: £8.02

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780517169056 ISBN: 0517169053

Description: VG in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Mild Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with just some minor edge/shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Les Livres, Member IOBA, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Astrology

by H.E. Wedeck

price: £8.05

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library, Inc. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780517169056 ISBN: 0517169053

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. This book is in very good to near fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The dust jacket is in good condition with bumps, scuffs and small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dictionary of Astrology used book

Dictionary of Astrology

by Wedeck, H.E.

price: £8.36

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780806503714 ISBN: 0806503718

Description: Near Fine in Good (chips and tears) jacket. Small 8vo. Small piece missing from spine of dj, 189 pp, "A complete guide to astrological concepts, techniques, and theories, from antiquity to the present day. " Also includes famous personalities associated with astrological interests. Good reference tool for basic terminologies. AL001. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Echo of the Past, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dictionary of Astrology used book

Dictionary of Astrology

by Wedeck, H. E.

price: £8.36

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: The Citadel Press, Secaucus, NJ Date Published: (1973) ISBN-13: 9780806503714 ISBN: 0806503718

Description: very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover) 189pp. ISBN 0806503718. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Astrology

by Wedeck, H. E.

price: £9.29

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780517169056 ISBN: 0517169053

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Price clipped dust jacket. Edge wear, 2 small mended rips on jacket. Book in excellent condition. Unknown printing. 189 p. ; illus. ; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lyonis Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.