» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques, and Theories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques, and Theories

by Harry Ezekiel Wedeck

About this title: From A (Abben-Ragel: the Arabian Astrologer) to Z (Zoroaster: Persian founder of the cult of Zoroastrianism), Dictionary of Astrology offers a complete overview of astrological techniques, concepts, and principles and examines famous astrologers and the history of astrology from antiquity to the present.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques, and Theories used book

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques, and Theories

by Harry Ezekiel Wedeck

price: £5.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corp Date Published: 1998-09-21 ISBN-13: 9780806517124 ISBN: 0806517123

Description: Very Good. Clean text; slight wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jg books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques, and Theories used book

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques, and Theories

by Harry Ezekiel Wedeck

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corp Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780806517124 ISBN: 0806517123

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques, and Theories used book

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques, and Theories

by Harry Ezekiel Wedeck

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806517124 ISBN: 0806517123

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques, and Theories used book

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques, and Theories

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel

price: £5.60

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corp. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780806517124 ISBN: 0806517123

Description: Very Good. 0806517123 Pub date: 1998. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques and Theories used book

The Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques and Theories

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel; Wedeck, H. E

price: £5.92

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Citadel Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806517124 ISBN: 0806517123

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 5 1/2 x 8 1/2"; Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear, slight shelf soiling. Minor edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques and Theories used book

The Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques and Theories

by Wedeck, H. E; Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel

price: £5.92

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Citadel Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806517124 ISBN: 0806517123

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques, and Theories used book

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques, and Theories

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel

price: £5.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corp. Date Published: 9/21/1998 ISBN-13: 9780806517124 ISBN: 0806517123

Description: Fair. 0806517123 SOFTCOVER, PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION, EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT, STILL USEFUL, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dictionary of Astrology: Astro Logical Concepts, Techniques and Theories used book

Dictionary of Astrology: Astro Logical Concepts, Techniques and Theories

by Wedeck, Harry E.

price: £6.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 19/12/1995 ISBN-13: 9780806517124 ISBN: 0806517123

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques, and Theories used book

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques, and Theories

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel

price: £6.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corp. ISBN-13: 9780806517124 ISBN: 0806517123

Description: Fine. 0806517123 tight book, nice text, light wear at edges books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques, and Theories used book

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques, and Theories

by Harry Ezekiel Wedeck

price: £6.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806517124 ISBN: 0806517123

Description: Good. 1998-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dictionary of Astrology: Astro Logical Concepts, Techniques and Theories new book

Dictionary of Astrology: Astro Logical Concepts, Techniques and Theories

by Harry E. Wedeck

price: £7.62

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806517124 ISBN: 0806517123

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques, and Theories new book

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques, and Theories

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel

price: £9.79

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CAROL PUB. CORP. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806517124 ISBN: 0806517123

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 208 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (208 pages) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques, and Theories used book

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques, and Theories

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekie

price: £10.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780806517124 ISBN: 0806517123

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques, and Theories used book

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques, and Theories

by Wedeck, H. E.

price: £10.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: Citadel, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806517124 ISBN: 0806517123

Description: First edition. Near fine in wrappers, a paperback. Sticker on front cover. Corners slightly rubbed. Nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques, and Theories used book

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques, and Theories

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekie

price: £10.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780806517124 ISBN: 0806517123

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Te new book

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Te

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel

price: £11.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CITADEL PR Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806517124 ISBN: 0806517123

Description: New. From A (Abben-Ragel: the Arabian Astrologer) to Z (Zoroaster: Persian founder of the cult of Zoroastrianism), Dictionary of Astrology offers a complete overview of astrological techniques, concepts, and principles and examines famous astrologers and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques and Theories new book

The Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques and Theories

by Harry Ezekiel Wedeck, H. E Wedeck

price: £12.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806517124 ISBN: 0806517123

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques, and Theories new book

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques, and Theories

by Harry Ezekiel Wedeck

price: £12.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corp Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780806517124 ISBN: 0806517123

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Te new book

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Te

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel

price: £13.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carol Pub. Corp Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806517124 ISBN: 0806517123

Description: New. From A (Abben-Ragel: the Arabian Astrologer) to Z (Zoroaster: Persian founder of the cult of Zoroastrianism), Dictionary of Astrology offers a complete overview of astrological techniques, concepts, and principles and examines famous astrologers and t... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques, and Theories new book

Dictionary of Astrology: Astrological Concepts, Techniques, and Theories

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel

price: £13.87

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806517124 ISBN: 0806517123

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.