» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dictionary of Pagan Religions,

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dictionary of Pagan Religions,

by Harry Ezekiel Wedeck

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Dictionary of Pagan Religions

by Wedeck, H. E. (Editor)

price: £5.54

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780802223371 ISBN: 0802223370

Description: Poor. No Jacket. Ex-Library Hardback, x-lib. bk. with markings, wear, and staining to cover, tanning pages, text good, read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Pagan Religions,

by Harry Ezekiel Wedeck

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802223371 ISBN: 0802223370

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Pagan Religions,

by Harry Ezekiel Wedeck

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Philosophical Library ISBN-13: 9780802223371 ISBN: 0802223370

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Pagan Religions,

by Harry Ezekiel Wedeck

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780802223371 ISBN: 0802223370

Description: Good. Isbn matches clean hardcover w/ dj. dj has light edgwear. book and text are clean FAST SHIPPING W/ CONFIRMATION. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 4LBs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: agoodealofbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Pagan Religions

by N/A

price: £7.23

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PETER OWEN LTD Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780720603910 ISBN: 0720603919

Description: Ex-Library Peter Owen Ltd, 1971. Hardcover. Number of pages: 363. Book Condition: Very Good. #1317554 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Dictionary of Pagan Religions,

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel; Baskin, Wade

price: £9.26

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Stated First Edition Binding: H Cloth Publisher: Philosophical Library, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780802223371 ISBN: 0802223370

Description: No Jacket. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Binding is intact. Pages are clean and crisp. Ex-library copy with normal stickers and stamps, otherwise very clean. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Light edgewear. Crack in the binding at the title page. 363 pages. Alphabetical list of terms. 0506N00025G11 Religion, Reference. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Front Page Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Pagan Religions,

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel

price: £11.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780802223371 ISBN: 0802223370

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Used as reference, never checked out. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. 363 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Pagan Religions

by Wedeck, Harry E.

price: £11.30

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Green boards w/ gilded titling on spine. DJ is unclipped "the essential facts about the cults, rites and rituals associated with polytheistic religions that have existed from the Stone Age to the present" Bottom edge of boards is shelf-worn. Bookstore sticker on FEP. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Pagan Religions

by Wedeck, H.E. And Baskin, Wade

price: £11.73

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Philosophical Library, 1971, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780802223371 ISBN: 0802223370

Description: Fine. Good to Very Good dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine/Good to Very Good dustjacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 363 pages. NOT ex-library. NO remainder marks. Book is bound in sturdy light green cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering on the spine. The book itself is very near flawless, showing only extremely brief, very occasional and faint signs of use. The book stands perfectly straight, and remains very firm and tight in its binding. Hinges sound and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield & Twist Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Low

Dictionary of Pagan Religions new book

Dictionary of Pagan Religions

by Harry Wedeck, Wade Baskin

price: £11.86

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806529929 ISBN: 080652992X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Pagan Religions

by Wedeck, Harry E.

price: £12.69

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. DJ w/ plastic cover; sunned spine; small tear on bottom of DJ spine; 363 pp; "the essential facts about the cults, rites and rituals associated with polytheistic religions that have existed from the Stone Age to the present" Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Pagan Religions

by Wedeck, Harry E. & Wade Baskin

price: £13.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802223371 ISBN: 0802223370

Description: Philosophical Library, NY, 1971; Cloth in DJ; First Edition; 363pp; DJ price-clipped with minor chipping & protected by mylar cover, pages clean & tight, VG+/VG cond. Dictionary of cults, rites & rituals associated with polytheistic religions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Pagan Religions

by Wedeck, H.E. /Baskin, Wade

price: £13.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Philosophical Library, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: VG+/Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Privately Printed Owner's bookplate inside front cover. Owner's signature front end paper. Handsome red cloth. Virtually no wear. A near fine copy. A clean, handsome and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Pagan Religions

by Wedeck, Harry E.; Baskin, Wade

price: £13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dictionary of cults, rites and rituals associated with polytheistic religions from the Stone Age to the present. Includes many of the forgotten religions, their ideologies, practices and mythologies. Octavo (5 1/4" x 8 1/2"), red cloth with gilt lettering on spine, 363 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brand Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Pagan Religions

by Wedeck, Harry E. / Baskin, Wade

price: £13.62

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good/Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Cloth. Very Good/Good +. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. extremely light wear at tail of spine and bottom board corners, rear of dj is soiled, and worn at edges, numerous tiny tears In archival mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Dictionary of Pagan Religions new book

Dictionary of Pagan Religions

by Wedeck, Harry And Baskin, Wade

price: £13.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CITADEL PR Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780806529929 ISBN: 080652992X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Pagan Religions,

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel; Baskin, Wade

price: £16.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Green Publisher: Philosophical Library, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780802223371 ISBN: 0802223370

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. Hardcover First Edition. Some wear and yellowing to pages. Previous owner's bookplate inside front cover. Else a very nice copy of an important reference work. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Pagan Religions

by Wedeck, Harry E. & Baskin, Wade

price: £17.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Citadel Press Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lyle Stuart, Secaucus Date Published: 1973

Description: Softcover. Good condition. Contains the essential facts about the cults, rites and rituals associated with polytheistic religions that have existed from the Stone Age to the present. The aim of this book is to create and preserve a partial record of the pagan religions or cults that have flourished since the dawn of mankind and of their impact and influence throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dictionary of Pagan Religions new book

Dictionary of Pagan Religions

by Wedeck, Harry, and Baskin, Wade

price: £17.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780806529929 ISBN: 080652992X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 376 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Pagan Religions

by Wedeck, Harry & Baskin, Wade

price: £25.38

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Philosophical Library 1st ed 1971 d/j cond vg/good d/j with some wear; religion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James H. Freiberg Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Dictionary of Pagan Religions

by Wedeck, Harry E. & Baskin, Wade

price: £30.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophic Library, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Contains the essential facts about the cults, rites and rituals associated with polytheistic religions that have existed from the Stone Age to the present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Pagan Religions

by Wedeck, Harry And Baskin, Wade

price: £151.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1971

Description: As New. Text pristine & unmarked, tight to the spine-ex-library; 363 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.