» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Dictionary of spiritualism

by Harry Ezekiel Wedeck

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Dictionary of Spiritualism

by Wedeck, Harry E.

price: £5.42

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Cloth Publisher: Philosophical Library, N. Y. Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws. The hard cover has light wear.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Spiritualism

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel

price: £5.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780802220394 ISBN: 0802220398

Description: Edgeworn dust jacket. Extremities slightly worn else very good condition. vi, 390 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Spiritualism

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel

price: £6.11

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780802220394 ISBN: 0802220398

Description: Very Good Minus. No Jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG-. Completely clean, tight text; page edges lightly faded; binding is sound & square-tipped with a light scuff to head of slightly faded spine. Usual library distinctions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Spiritualism

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel

price: £6.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780802220394 ISBN: 0802220398

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 390 Pages. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Includes Introduction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Spiritualism

by Harry E Wedeck

price: £6.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1971

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Spiritualism

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel

price: £6.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780802220394 ISBN: 0802220398

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Surveys a wide variety of supernatural phenomena, ranging from the cosmogonies of the earliest mythmakers to the esoteric practices of present-day gurus.. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BLT Enterprises, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Dictionary of Spiritualism

by Harry E Wedeck

price: £6.61

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. Very Good Hardback with DJ, Nice Condition! ~ No Marks. (PT) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOWCOUNTRYBOOK, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Aphrodisiacs

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel

price: £6.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780802220394 ISBN: 0802220398

Description: Very Good/Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0802220398 Used Minor wear to jacket extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Spiritualism

by Wedeck, Harry E.

price: £6.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1971

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Hardback. Some small stains on cover and edges. some foxing, small gouge on top edge of cover, sticker on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Spiritualism

by Wadeck, He. & W. Baskin

price: £6.87

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1971. Peter Owen. First British Commonwealth. Hardcover. Book-VG, top slightly rubbed. DJ-VG, slight edgewear, spine darkened. 5.5x8.5. 390pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Spiritualism

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel

price: £7.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780802220394 ISBN: 0802220398

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0802220398 Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Spiritualism

by Wedeck, Harry E. & Wade Baskin

price: £7.43

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library / Bonanza Books, NY Date Published: (c. 1971)

Description: Very Good-in Good dust jacket. There is a very minor amount of fading along the covers' bottom edges, else binding is almost as new. Very minor top & fore edge foxing. Contents are almost like new. 1" taped tear in top edge of DJ's back & front panels, else minor wear on the clean, complete DJ.; Light blue-gray cloth, black lettering. REFERENCE. "This edition published by Bonanza Books...by arrangement with the Philosophical Library, Inc. ". "It is obvious that the term embraces many varieties ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Spiritualism

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel

price: £7.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780802220394 ISBN: 0802220398

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. vi, 390 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Spiritualism

by Wedeck, Harry E., And Wade Baskin

price: £8.04

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Philosophical Library, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780802220394 ISBN: 0802220398

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light blue cloth with black lettering on spine, one corners and top of spine slightly bumped, only the slightest shelf wear. Cloth at spine looks imperfectly glued to rear board--this is a printer's defect. DJ shows minor rubbing and shelf wear and tear; DJ shows no price. Binding and interior excellent, pages white and clean, no markings. 376 pages. Distributed by Bonanza. Free U. S. tracking, ships in cardboard. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Libris Hardback Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Spiritualism

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel

price: £8.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780802220394 ISBN: 0802220398

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 376 pages, clean, tight and unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Spiritualism

by Wedeck, Harry E. And Baskin, Wade

price: £8.36

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Philosophical Library, New York Date Published: orig pub 1971 ISBN-13: 9780802220394 ISBN: 0802220398

Description: good w/good dustjacket (hardcover) (light spotting to cloth) 376pp. ISBN 0802220398 This encylopedic work surveys a wide variety of supernatural phenomena, ranging from the cosmogonies of the earliest mythmakers to the esoteric practices of present-day gurus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Spiritualism

by Wedeck, Harry E.

price: £8.36

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780802220394 ISBN: 0802220398

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Dictionary of Spiritualism

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel

price: £8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Philosophical Library, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780802220394 ISBN: 0802220398

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Internally clean and tight, very light shelfwear to boards, Near Fine with unmarked text in a Very Good Plus dust jacket that is lightly shelfworn, scuffed and rubbed. Dust jacket now protected in archival Brodart wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beech Leaves Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Spiritualism

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel

price: £8.67

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780802220394 ISBN: 0802220398

Description: Fine in Good dust jacket. Showing minimal signs of use.....dj worn, shelf & edge wear, rubs, wrinkles, chips, sm. tears, 1" tear on spine, etc. First printing. 376 pgs.; 21 cm. -A dictionary, from A to Z. "Analyzing a multiplicity of myths, legends, cults and mysterious occurrences, it leads the reader beyond the confines of history, psychology and religion into the inner depths of the human personality and the outer reaches of the imagination. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hare Hill, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Spiritualism

by Wedeck, Harry E., And Wade Baskin

price: £8.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cloth Publisher: Philosophical Library, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good/dj, Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Spiritualism

by Wedeck, Harry E., And Wade Baskin

price: £8.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cloth Publisher: Philosophical Library, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Fair/Dj, Worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Spiritualism

by Wedeck, Harry E

price: £8.97

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library

Description: Very Good. B000NQ1CH6 Hardback copy, text is clean, binding is tight, has p.o. name inside, d/j has wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of spiritualism

by Wedeck, Harry Ezekiel

price: £9.26

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780802220394 ISBN: 0802220398

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. normal shelf wear. Tight. vi, 390 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartley Johnson Productions, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Spiritualism

by Wedeck, Harry E.

price: £9.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Philosophical Library, New York Date Published: (1971) ISBN-13: 9780802220394 ISBN: 0802220398

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear, corners bumped. Lightly edgeworn, rubbed jacket. Pages lightly browned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Spiritualism

by Wedeck, Harry E. And Baskin, Wade

price: £9.91

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Bonanza, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780802220394 ISBN: 0802220398

Description: Very Good. Very Good-Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 376pp. Red dj with black lettering attached to book, in mylar cover.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.