» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Agenda

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Agenda

by Bob Woodward

About this title: Working behind the scenes for the eighteen months following Bill Clinton's election, conducting hundreds of interviews with administration insiders and other key officials, and gaining access to confidential internal memos, diaries, and meeting notes, Bob Woodward has discovered how the Clinton White House really works. Clinton's pledge for a new economic deal was the cornerstone of his 1992 campaign, and fulfilling it has been his central ambition and enterprise as president. By focusing on Clinton's efforts to pass a comprehensive economic recovery plan, Woodward takes us not only to the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Bob Woodward

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671864866 ISBN: 0671864866

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Woodward, Bob

price: £4.63

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671864866 ISBN: 0671864866

Description: Very good; Collectible. EX/VG+ 1994 1ST SIMON AND SCHUSTER HB WITH UNCLIPPED DJ AND PHOTO PLATES, A HIGHLY REVEALING EXPOSE OF THE CLINTON ADMINISTRATION BASED ON MINUTE ARCHIVAL RESEARCH AND INTERVIEWS. HIGHLY ABSORBING AND ANOTHER SUCCESSFUL PRODUCT OF THE BOB WOODWARD INVESTIGATIVE METHOD WHICH SPAWNED 'ALL THE PRESIDENT'S MEN' AND 'BUSH AT WAR'. IMMEDIATE DISPATCH WORLDWIDE FROM UK SPECIALIST-ALSO HAVE 1ST ED HB OF WOODWARD'S BIOGRAPHY OF JOHN BELUSHI 'WIRED' & PAPERBACK 'ALL THE PRESIDENT ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Woodward, Bob

price: £4.70

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671864866 ISBN: 0671864866

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. EX/VG+ 1994 1ST SIMON AND SCHUSTER HB WITH UNCLIPPED DJ AND PHOTO PLATES, A HIGHLY REVEALING EXPOSE OF THE CLINTON ADMINISTRATION BASED ON MINUTE ARCHIVAL RESEARCH AND INTERVIEWS. HIGHLY ABSORBING AND ANOTHER SUCCESSFUL PRODUCT OF THE BOB WOODWARD INVESTIGATIVE METHOD WHICH SPAWNED 'ALL THE PRESIDENT'S MEN' AND 'BUSH AT WAR'. IMMEDIATE DISPATCH WORLDWIDE FROM UK SPECIALIST-ALSO HAVE 1ST ED HB OF WOODWARD'S BIOGRAPHY OF JOHN BELUSHI 'WIRED' & PAPERBACK 'ALL THE PRESIDENT'S ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Woodward, Bob

price: £9.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671864866 ISBN: 0671864866

Description: 1994. Simon & Schuster. First. NearFine/VG. 9.5x6.5. 352pp. 16 pages b/w photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Bob Woodward

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster (trade Division) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671864866 ISBN: 0671864866

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Agenda used book

The Agenda

by Bob Woodward

price: £4.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon And Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671864866 ISBN: 0671864866

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.04

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER LTD Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671864866 ISBN: 0671864866

Description: Published by Simon & Schuster Ltd in 1994. Hardcover. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8424051 #34296 2WHI3-H 8424051 (N01-012) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON SCHUSTER LTD Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671864866 ISBN: 0671864866

Description: Published by SIMON SCHUSTER LTD in 1994. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7938452 17002B4CRE3D* 7938452 1 (#34-18-H13-48) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON SCHUSTER LTD Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671864866 ISBN: 0671864866

Description: Published by SIMON SCHUSTER LTD in 1994. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1159041 106357B4WHI3D* 1159041 1 (#32-26-H01-17) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER LTD Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671864866 ISBN: 0671864866

Description: Published by Simon & Schuster Ltd in 1994. Hardcover. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8292885 #29753 2CRE3-H 8292885 (#L56) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON SCHUSTER (TRADE DIVISION) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671864866 ISBN: 0671864866

Description: Published by SIMON SCHUSTER (TRADE DIVISION) in 1994. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1048561 101924C4CRE4D* 1048561 1 (#11509-H38-42) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON SCHUSTER (TRADE DIVISION) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671864866 ISBN: 0671864866

Description: Published by SIMON SCHUSTER (TRADE DIVISION) in 1994. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1044139 101783C4CRE3D* 1044139 2 (#09-02-H10-38) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER LTD Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671864866 ISBN: 0671864866

Description: Published by Simon & Schuster Ltd in 1994. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #26538 3WHI3-D 8232058 (#N01-12) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON SCHUSTER (TRADE DIVISION) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671864866 ISBN: 0671864866

Description: Ex-Library USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #2807 7547338B4CRE3DXRT1 (#03-02-2549-H15-23) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON SCHUSTER LTD Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671864866 ISBN: 0671864866

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 107072B4CRE3D* 1179464 1 (#33-57-H43-34) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Trade Division) ISBN-13: 9780671864866 ISBN: 0671864866

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Woodward, Bob

price: £8.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 1st Printing Ex Library Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671864866 ISBN: 0671864866

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Non Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wonderfully illustrated with photographs. ffep is missing otherwise both book and d/j are in lovely condition. internally clean.352pp including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Afinebookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Woodward, Bob

price: £9.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671864866 ISBN: 0671864866

Description: Very good. Minor wear to dust jacket edges. Slight discolouring to page edges. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded jiffy bag. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Bubble, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Woodward Bob

price: £4.03

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster 1st edn 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671864866 ISBN: 0671864866

Description: 352p, 16 pages of plates, hardback, VG+/VG+, dustwrapper [0671864866] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Agenda used book

Agenda

by Woodward, Bob

price: £4.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671864866 ISBN: 0671864866

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Agenda used book

Agenda

by Woodward, Bob

price: £4.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671864866 ISBN: 0671864866

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Agenda used book

Agenda

by Woodward, Bob

price: £4.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671864866 ISBN: 0671864866

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Agenda used book

Agenda

by Woodward, Bob

price: £4.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671864866 ISBN: 0671864866

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Agenda used book

Agenda

by Woodward, Bob