|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864866
ISBN: 0671864866
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671864866
ISBN: 0671864866
Description: Very good; Collectible. EX/VG+ 1994 1ST SIMON AND SCHUSTER HB WITH UNCLIPPED DJ AND PHOTO PLATES, A HIGHLY REVEALING EXPOSE OF THE CLINTON ADMINISTRATION BASED ON MINUTE ARCHIVAL RESEARCH AND INTERVIEWS. HIGHLY ABSORBING AND ANOTHER SUCCESSFUL PRODUCT OF THE BOB WOODWARD INVESTIGATIVE METHOD WHICH SPAWNED 'ALL THE PRESIDENT'S MEN' AND 'BUSH AT WAR'. IMMEDIATE DISPATCH WORLDWIDE FROM UK SPECIALIST-ALSO HAVE 1ST ED HB OF WOODWARD'S BIOGRAPHY OF JOHN BELUSHI 'WIRED' & PAPERBACK 'ALL THE PRESIDENT ... read more
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864866
ISBN: 0671864866
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. EX/VG+ 1994 1ST SIMON AND SCHUSTER HB WITH UNCLIPPED DJ AND PHOTO PLATES, A HIGHLY REVEALING EXPOSE OF THE CLINTON ADMINISTRATION BASED ON MINUTE ARCHIVAL RESEARCH AND INTERVIEWS. HIGHLY ABSORBING AND ANOTHER SUCCESSFUL PRODUCT OF THE BOB WOODWARD INVESTIGATIVE METHOD WHICH SPAWNED 'ALL THE PRESIDENT'S MEN' AND 'BUSH AT WAR'. IMMEDIATE DISPATCH WORLDWIDE FROM UK SPECIALIST-ALSO HAVE 1ST ED HB OF WOODWARD'S BIOGRAPHY OF JOHN BELUSHI 'WIRED' & PAPERBACK 'ALL THE PRESIDENT'S ... read more
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671864866
ISBN: 0671864866
Description: 1994. Simon & Schuster. First. NearFine/VG. 9.5x6.5. 352pp. 16 pages b/w photographs. read more
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (trade Division)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864866
ISBN: 0671864866
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon And Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864866
ISBN: 0671864866
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER LTD
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864866
ISBN: 0671864866
Description: Published by Simon & Schuster Ltd in 1994. Hardcover. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8424051 #34296 2WHI3-H 8424051 (N01-012) read more
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SIMON SCHUSTER LTD
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864866
ISBN: 0671864866
Description: Published by SIMON SCHUSTER LTD in 1994. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7938452 17002B4CRE3D* 7938452 1 (#34-18-H13-48) read more
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SIMON SCHUSTER LTD
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864866
ISBN: 0671864866
Description: Published by SIMON SCHUSTER LTD in 1994. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1159041 106357B4WHI3D* 1159041 1 (#32-26-H01-17) read more
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER LTD
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864866
ISBN: 0671864866
Description: Published by Simon & Schuster Ltd in 1994. Hardcover. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8292885 #29753 2CRE3-H 8292885 (#L56) read more
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SIMON SCHUSTER (TRADE DIVISION)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864866
ISBN: 0671864866
Description: Published by SIMON SCHUSTER (TRADE DIVISION) in 1994. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1048561 101924C4CRE4D* 1048561 1 (#11509-H38-42) read more
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SIMON SCHUSTER (TRADE DIVISION)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864866
ISBN: 0671864866
Description: Published by SIMON SCHUSTER (TRADE DIVISION) in 1994. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1044139 101783C4CRE3D* 1044139 2 (#09-02-H10-38) read more
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER LTD
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864866
ISBN: 0671864866
Description: Published by Simon & Schuster Ltd in 1994. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #26538 3WHI3-D 8232058 (#N01-12) read more
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SIMON SCHUSTER (TRADE DIVISION)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864866
ISBN: 0671864866
Description: Ex-Library USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #2807 7547338B4CRE3DXRT1 (#03-02-2549-H15-23) read more
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SIMON SCHUSTER LTD
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864866
ISBN: 0671864866
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 107072B4CRE3D* 1179464 1 (#33-57-H43-34) read more
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Trade Division)
ISBN-13: 9780671864866
ISBN: 0671864866
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition 1st Printing Ex Library
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864866
ISBN: 0671864866
Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Non Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wonderfully illustrated with photographs. ffep is missing otherwise both book and d/j are in lovely condition. internally clean.352pp including index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Afinebookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671864866
ISBN: 0671864866
Description: Very good. Minor wear to dust jacket edges. Slight discolouring to page edges. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded jiffy bag. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Bubble,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Woodward Bob
Ships from
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster 1st edn 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864866
ISBN: 0671864866
Description: 352p, 16 pages of plates, hardback, VG+/VG+, dustwrapper [0671864866] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
G. & J. Chesters,
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Agenda
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864866
ISBN: 0671864866
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Agenda
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864866
ISBN: 0671864866
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Agenda
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864866
ISBN: 0671864866
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Agenda
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864866
ISBN: 0671864866
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Agenda
by
Woodward, Bob
|