» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Bob Woodward

About this title: Bob Woodward, the US's top investigative reporter, takes us inside the Clinton White House to provide a group portrait of a President as his closest advisers as they struggle through their first year in office. Working behind the scenes for the last 18 months, Bob Woodward conducted hundreds of interviews with Clinton administration insiders and other key officials while gaining access to internal records. The result is a book on how the White House really works.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Woodward, Bob

price: £16.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1994. Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. Book-VG, corners rubbed. DJ-VG, edgewear. 9.5x6. 352pp. 29 b/w photos in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Agenda

by Woodward, Bob

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671854591 ISBN: 0671854593

Description: Very Good. 0671854593. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Woodward, Bob, And Rubenstein, Julie (Editor)

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9780671666842 ISBN: 0671666843

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671666842 ISBN: 0671666843

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Woodward, Bob".

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1-Apr-95 ISBN-13: 9780671666842 ISBN: 0671666843

Description: Very Good. No spine creases & mild shelf wear on cover. Lightly aged pages, no markings. Amazon: A no-holds-barred look inside the Clinton White House during the first one hundred days of his presidency. What emerges is a portrait of a man hampered by his struggle to do the right thing. Despite the defeat of the health care initiative and the bungling first steps of a naive administration, Woodward uncovers the essential decency of the man from Hope. "From Publishers Weekly: Journalist Woodward ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671666842 ISBN: 0671666843

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671666842 ISBN: 0671666843

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Agenda Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda Inside the Clinton White House

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780671666842 ISBN: 0671666843

Description: Very Good in None as issued jacket. First printing. unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Agenda used book

Agenda

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: April, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671666842 ISBN: 0671666843

Description: Very Good. Paperback; tight binding; slight creasing along spine; edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Book Nook, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671666842 ISBN: 0671666843

Description: Very Good + to Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Light wear, no spine crease. Binding tight, pages clean though old store price penciled on FEP. (Store Display-History/Politics) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671666842 ISBN: 0671666843

Description: Very Good. 0671666843 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unknown

Description: Very Good. B000H2N42W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780671666842 ISBN: 0671666843

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780671666842 ISBN: 0671666843

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1994

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671666842 ISBN: 0671666843

Description: Good. 0671666843 some bows in pages, Good Condition PBK, cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671666842 ISBN: 0671666843

Description: Good. 0671666843 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Bob. Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671666842 ISBN: 0671666843

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671666842 ISBN: 0671666843

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671666842 ISBN: 0671666843

Description: Very Good. Spine Creases Great Buy Your Happiness is Our #1 Goal~! Thank you for the order~! Your Happiness is Our #1 Goal~! Thank you for the order~! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PurePositive, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671666842 ISBN: 0671666843

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition...very light wear...buying this book supports ART! thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671666842 ISBN: 0671666843

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671666842 ISBN: 0671666843

Description: Acceptable. Reprint. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House used book

The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House

by Woodward, Bob