|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Bob Woodward, the US's top investigative reporter, takes us inside the Clinton White House to provide a group portrait of a President as his closest advisers as they struggle through their first year in office. Working behind the scenes for the last 18 months, Bob Woodward conducted hundreds of interviews with Clinton administration insiders and other key officials while gaining access to internal records. The result is a book on how the White House really works.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
(223 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1994. Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. Book-VG, corners rubbed. DJ-VG, edgewear. 9.5x6. 352pp. 29 b/w photos in text. read more
|
|
Agenda
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671854591
ISBN: 0671854593
Description: Very Good. 0671854593. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sgm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Woodward, Bob, And Rubenstein, Julie (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 04/1995
ISBN-13: 9780671666842
ISBN: 0671666843
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671666842
ISBN: 0671666843
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Woodward, Bob".
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1-Apr-95
ISBN-13: 9780671666842
ISBN: 0671666843
Description: Very Good. No spine creases & mild shelf wear on cover. Lightly aged pages, no markings. Amazon: A no-holds-barred look inside the Clinton White House during the first one hundred days of his presidency. What emerges is a portrait of a man hampered by his struggle to do the right thing. Despite the defeat of the health care initiative and the bungling first steps of a naive administration, Woodward uncovers the essential decency of the man from Hope. "From Publishers Weekly: Journalist Woodward ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bizarre Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671666842
ISBN: 0671666843
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671666842
ISBN: 0671666843
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda Inside the Clinton White House
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780671666842
ISBN: 0671666843
Description: Very Good in None as issued jacket. First printing. unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
merrimon,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Agenda
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: April, 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671666842
ISBN: 0671666843
Description: Very Good. Paperback; tight binding; slight creasing along spine; edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pam's Book Nook,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Perfect Bound Paper
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671666842
ISBN: 0671666843
Description: Very Good + to Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Light wear, no spine crease. Binding tight, pages clean though old store price penciled on FEP. (Store Display-History/Politics) read more
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671666842
ISBN: 0671666843
Description: Very Good. 0671666843 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unknown
Description: Very Good. B000H2N42W. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780671666842
ISBN: 0671666843
Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780671666842
ISBN: 0671666843
Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1994
Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671666842
ISBN: 0671666843
Description: Good. 0671666843 some bows in pages, Good Condition PBK, cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671666842
ISBN: 0671666843
Description: Good. 0671666843 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Bob. Woodward
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671666842
ISBN: 0671666843
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671666842
ISBN: 0671666843
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671666842
ISBN: 0671666843
Description: Very Good. Spine Creases Great Buy Your Happiness is Our #1 Goal~! Thank you for the order~! Your Happiness is Our #1 Goal~! Thank you for the order~! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PurePositive,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671666842
ISBN: 0671666843
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition...very light wear...buying this book supports ART! thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tini's world,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671666842
ISBN: 0671666843
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671666842
ISBN: 0671666843
Description: Acceptable. Reprint. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House
by
Woodward, Bob
| | | |