» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: An A to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health and Fitness

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: An A to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health and Fitness

by Victoria Zak, Peter D. Vash

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: An A to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness used book

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: An A to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness

by Zak, Victoria, and Vash, Peter D

price: £5.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781558531727 ISBN: 1558531726

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 394 p. Audience: General/trade. former library book with all expected markings, remainder mark at bottom outer closed pages, minimal wear, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness (Health) used book

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness (Health)

by Peter Vash

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781558531727 ISBN: 1558531726

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness used book

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness

by Peter Vash

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781558531727 ISBN: 1558531726

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness (Health) used book

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness (Health)

by Victoria Zak, Peter Vash

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr ISBN-13: 9781558531727 ISBN: 1558531726

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness (Health) used book

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness (Health)

by Victoria Zak, Peter Vash

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781558531727 ISBN: 1558531726

Description: Very Good. Mylar-covered Dust Jacket gift inscription- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness (Health) used book

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness (Health)

by Victoria Zak, Peter Vash

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr ISBN-13: 9781558531727 ISBN: 1558531726

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness used book

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness

by Zak, Victoria; Vash, Peter

price: £5.61

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr, NASHVILLE, TN. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781558531727 ISBN: 1558531726

Description: FAIR. jacket. 1558531726 DJ HAS EDGE AND SHELF WEAR WITH NEATLY TAPED TEARS AND CHIPS ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE. COVER HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 394 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. DIETS & NUTRITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness (Health) used book

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness (Health)

by Victoria Zak; Peter Vash

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr Date Published: 1992-08 ISBN-13: 9781558531727 ISBN: 1558531726

Description: Fair. Former library book. Good condition with moderate wear. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Compton, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness (Health) used book

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness (Health)

by Victoria Zak, Peter Vash

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr ISBN-13: 9781558531727 ISBN: 1558531726

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness (Health) used book

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness (Health)

by Victoria Zak, Peter Vash

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr ISBN-13: 9781558531727 ISBN: 1558531726

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness used book

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness

by Victoria Zak

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558531727 ISBN: 1558531726

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness used book

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness

by Zak, Victoria; Vash, Peter

price: £6.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr ISBN-13: 9781558531727 ISBN: 1558531726

Description: Very Good. 1558531726 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great with a little edge fraying, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness (Health) new book

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness (Health)

by Zak, Victoria; Vash, Peter

price: £8.07

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr ISBN-13: 9781558531727 ISBN: 1558531726

Description: New. 1558531726 Book is new, may have only minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness (Health) used book

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness (Health)

by Victoria Zak, Peter Vash

price: £9.66

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781558531727 ISBN: 1558531726

Description: Good in Good jacket. Yellow dust jacket with blue letters. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver an a to Z Guide to Nutrition Health and Fitness used book

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver an a to Z Guide to Nutrition Health and Fitness

by Zak, Victoria

price: £9.94

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press, Nashville Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781558531727 ISBN: 1558531726

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ Remainder Mark, book in a mylar protective jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition: ; Health: ; and Fitness used book

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition: ; Health: ; and Fitness

by Zak, Victoria; Vash, Peter D.

price: £15.39

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press, Nashville, Tn, U. S. A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781558531727 ISBN: 1558531726

Description: NF/NF. 1558531726. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness used book

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness

price: £23.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558531727 ISBN: 1558531726

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness new book

The Dieter's Dictionary and Problem Solver: an a to Z Guide to Nutrition, Health, and Fitness

price: £27.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558531727 ISBN: 1558531726

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.