» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Different Dances

by Shel Silverstein

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Different Dances

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £16.37

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060256593 ISBN: 0060256591

Description: Very good. Stated 1st edition. The jacket has one small repaired tear and little wear and the price is clipped. There is a small, faint smudge on the upper page edge. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oopla Biblio, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Different Dances

by Shel Silverstein

price: £18.58

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1979-08 ISBN-13: 9780060256593 ISBN: 0060256591

Description: Good. Book edges faded, otherwise light wear, dj edge wear, inscribed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JED&MEL, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Different Dances

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £21.51

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060256593 ISBN: 0060256591

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Ca. 250 p. all ill. 36 cm. Small tears to dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Different Dances

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £24.59

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060256593 ISBN: 0060256591

Description: Very Good++ A Very Good++ hardback Stated First Edition First Printing with mild spotting edges, mild scuff ffep in a Very Good++ price clipped Dust Jacket with mild edge wear, minimal sun spine and covers. Folio. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Different Dances

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £28.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060256593 ISBN: 0060256591

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Illustrated throughout. New York: Harper & Row, 1979. First edition. Some mild yellowing and wear along the extremities of the dust jacket; otherwise a very good copy. In a Brodart dust jacket protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Different Dances

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £38.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060256593 ISBN: 0060256591

Description: Illustrated by Shel Silverstein. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0060256591. Text is clean. Finger smudges on a couple pages. Light soiling to outer text edge. Grey cloth with gile spine lettering. Light sunning to cloth along outer edges of front cover. Dust jacket shows normal shelfwear, one tear along top edge of backside. Some light scuffing near spine.; From publishers: Startling, irreverent and provocative, the incomparable creator of poems and fables for children turns his eye and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Glaeser Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Different Dances

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £39.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1979

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Illustrations. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Different Dances

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £41.66

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper and Row Date Published: 1979

Description: Good in Good jacket. Stated first edition in unclipped dust jacket. GOOD jacket and book. Minor to moderate soiling to the jacket. Light sunning. Moderate scuffing and rubbing to the jacket with a few punctures near the binding on the lower front. Heavy edgewear to the jacket including rubbing and scuffing and creasing. Some small tears along the edges, including two at the top spine where the jacket is also pulled. A large tear is missing from the back jacket corner and back flap(which is ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mare Booksellers, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Different Dances

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £41.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition ~1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Oversized collection of adult satirical cartooning by the renowned children's author, good in good jacket, in fresh mylar cover; lite soiling, scratching and edgechipping to jacket; bottom corner of jacket back rippled from moisture exposure with corresponding stain and ripple to back of board and last few pages; text is bright, intact and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Different Dances

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £72.38

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Harper & Row, 1979, first edition ISBN-13: 9780060256593 ISBN: 0060256591

Description: ISBN 0-06-025659-1 Folio (14.25 in. by 11.25 in. ); unpaginated; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; priced-clipped dust jacket bent at extremities; age-toned spine; book rubbed at extremities; flattened corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Different Dances

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £89.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. New York: Harper & Row, 1979. Folio, unpaginated, VG+ in moderately worn dj. Illustrated in b&w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Different Dances

by Shel Silverstein

price: £115.40

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060256593 ISBN: 0060256591

Description: Shel Silverstein. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Fine/VG+. Gray cloth hard cover has some fading along edges. White dj has discolored sections at spine and part of front with some curling at top and bottom edges and a few chips. Contents fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Different Dances

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £140.67

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060256593 ISBN: 0060256591

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0060256591. Illustrated by the author. First edition. Near fine in a near fine (short closed edge tear at the crown of the spine) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Different Dances

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £180.78

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hard cover. Publisher: Harper and Row, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060256593 ISBN: 0060256591

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. The book condition is NF, small ownership name on front pastedown. The dust jacket is NF, price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bella Luna Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Different Dances-1st Edition/1st Printing used book

Different Dances-1st Edition/1st Printing

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £1,731.64

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060256593 ISBN: 0060256591

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 8vo. 0060256591. A beautiful copy in Fine condition in alike price-clipped dustjacket. This copy is SIGNED by AUTHOR Shel Silverstein on the title page; "A modern ballet where lovers are ground to hamburger; wives are turned into chairs; TV sets eat people; flowers grow from children's heads; God is uncovered-and re-covered; and men are hung by the instrument of their desire. Startling, irreverent and provocative, the incomparable creator of poems and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Tell You Why; ABAA, ILAB, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Different Dances

by Shel Silverstein

price: £14.69

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. No dust jacket issued. Light edge and corner wear to book boards. Small stains to book boards. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, Inc., CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Different Dances 1st Edition

by Shel Silverstein

price: £17.08

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER

Description: F/F; Some edgewear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Different Dances

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £24.58

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060256593 ISBN: 0060256591

Description: Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Different Dances

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £25.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 11 X 14"; FIRST EDITION Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060256593 ISBN: 0060256591

Description: silverstein. Very good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. BOOK & PAGES NEAR FINE, but.....BOOK HAS SM. WRINKLES BOTTOM FEW PGS. /dj has small h2o mark/ lower left cover, some curling. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 250 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. great book w/ a couple flaws...[ so i, ll discount deeply. ] Still a great gift...book...price! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gary stugart, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Different Dances 1st Edition

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £33.16

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HARPER & ROW ISBN-13: 9781117421278 ISBN: 1117421279

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Different Dances

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £34.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060256593 ISBN: 0060256591

Description: fine with nice bright [price clipped] d.j. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: riverrun rare books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Different Dances

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £34.83

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060256593 ISBN: 0060256591

Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. Unpaginated, approx. 200 pgs. Folio. Stated first edition, in great condition. Textblock lightly soiled, otherwise book is clean and bright, with crisp pages. Light bumping to dj edges, light soiling/sunning to dj overall, front flap price clipped. Adult humor from the acclaimed children's author. B&w illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Different Dances

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £34.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row; NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060256593 ISBN: 0060256591

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Vg/g-; 1st ed.; Humor; DJ price clipped; several closed DJ edge tears; minor DJ edge scuffs & smudges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Mart, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Different Dances 1st Edition

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £37.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HARPER & ROW ISBN-13: 9781135623005 ISBN: 1135623007

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Different Dances

by Silverstein, Shel

price: £38.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION ISBN-13: 9780060256593 ISBN: 0060256591

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?