» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Different Seasons

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Different Seasons

by Stephen King

About this title: "Apt Pupil" is taken from the collection, "Different Seasons" and has been made into a film, starring Ian McKellen and Brad Renfro. A teenager makes the acquaintance of a Nazi war criminal and becomes his "pupil", promising to remain silent if the man tells him of the concentration camp atrocities.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Different Seasons Featuring Apt Pupil

by King Stephen

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura, UK Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780708823606 ISBN: 0708823602

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, small splits to spine-ends otherwise a firm reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Different Seasons Featuring Apt Pupil

by King Stephen

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura, UK Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780708823606 ISBN: 0708823602

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, moderately rubbed/creased otherwise a firm reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Different Seasons Featuring Apt Pupil

by King Stephen

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura, UK Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780708823606 ISBN: 0708823602

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Ex-Library Paperback, good reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Different Seasons

by Stephen King

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura Publications ISBN-13: 9780708823606 ISBN: 0708823602

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Different Seasons

by Stephen King

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura Publications ISBN-13: 9780708823606 ISBN: 0708823602

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Different Seasons used book

Different Seasons

by Stephen King

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751504330 ISBN: 0751504335

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Different Seasons used book

Different Seasons

by Stephen King

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751504330 ISBN: 0751504335

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Different Seasons

by Stephen King

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura Publications ISBN-13: 9780708823606 ISBN: 0708823602

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Different Seasons

by Stephen King

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780708823606 ISBN: 0708823602

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Apt Pupil used book

Apt Pupil

by King, Stephen

price: £1.36

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780751525670 ISBN: 0751525677

Description: Very good. Excellent neat and clean book. Chunky paperback. Pages are neat. Crease to spine. Cover has minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Different Seasons

by Stephen King

price: £1.51

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Futura, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780708823606 ISBN: 0708823602

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover creased and rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Different Deasons

by Stephen King

price: £1.51

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Futura, Uk Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780708823606 ISBN: 0708823602

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Different Seasons

by No Illustration~Stephen King

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780708823606 ISBN: 0708823602

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Apt Pupil used book

Apt Pupil

by Stephen King

price: £2.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780751525670 ISBN: 0751525677

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Apt Pupil used book

Apt Pupil

by Stephen King

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780751525670 ISBN: 0751525677

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Different Seasons

by No Illustration~Stephen King

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780708823606 ISBN: 0708823602

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Apt Pupil used book

Apt Pupil

by Stephen King

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780751525670 ISBN: 0751525677

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Apt Pupil used book

Apt Pupil

by Stephen King

price: £2.04

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780751525670 ISBN: 0751525677

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Different Seasons used book

Different Seasons

by Stephen King

price: £2.04

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751504330 ISBN: 0751504335

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Different Seasons used book

Different Seasons

by Stephen King

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751504330 ISBN: 0751504335

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Shawshank Redemption used book

Shawshank Redemption

by Stephen King

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780751514629 ISBN: 0751514624

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Apt Pupil used book

Apt Pupil

by Stephen King

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780751525670 ISBN: 0751525677

Description: Fine. Excellent Condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Different Seasons

by Stephen King

price: £2.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780356086781 ISBN: 035608678X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Different Seasons

by Stephen King

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura Pubns Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780708823606 ISBN: 0708823602

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Different Seasons

by Stephen King

price: £2.11

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura Pubns Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780708823606 ISBN: 0708823602

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK wareh