» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Differential Geometry

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Differential Geometry

by Erwin Kreyszig

About this title: Written by a distinguished mathematical scholar, this outstanding textbook introduces the differential geometry of curves and surfaces in three-dimensional Euclidean space. The subject is presented in its simplest form, with many explanatory details, figures and examples, and in a manner that conveys the significance and practical importance of the different concepts, methods, and results involved.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Differential Geometry new book

Differential Geometry

by Erwin Kreyszig

price: £7.33

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486667218 ISBN: 0486667219

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Differential Geometry: Erwin Kreyszig (Paperback, 1991) used book

Differential Geometry: Erwin Kreyszig (Paperback, 1991)

price: £8.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780486667218 ISBN: 0486667219

Description: VERY_GOOD. No markings. Small return address label afixed to top of first inner page. Slight shelf wear to cover corners but not bent or torn. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen S Braun, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Geometry used book

Differential Geometry

by Kreyszig, Erwin

price: £9.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486667218 ISBN: 0486667219

Description: Good. 0486667219 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Geometry new book

Differential Geometry

by Kreyszig, Erwin

price: £9.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486667218 ISBN: 0486667219

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Geometry used book

Differential Geometry

by Kreyszig, Erwin

price: £9.66

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, New York, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780486667218 ISBN: 0486667219

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 352 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Differential Geometry used book

Differential Geometry

by Kreyszig, Erwin

price: £9.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780486667218 ISBN: 0486667219

Description: Very Good. Bright, clean copy with no marks or blemishes. 352 pp. Differential geometry of curves and surfaces in three-dimensional Euclidean space. Contents include theory of space curves, theory of surfaces, with use of tensor calculus. Also geodesics, mapping surfaces, displacement of Levi-Civita and more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Road Runner Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Differential Geometry used book

Differential Geometry

by Kreyszig, Erwin

price: £9.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780486667218 ISBN: 0486667219

Description: Very Good+ Nice copy. Firm binding. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Geometry new book

Differential Geometry

by Kreyszig, Erwin

price: £10.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780486667218 ISBN: 0486667219

Description: New. 352 pp. Reprint of the 1959 edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bound Page, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Differential Geometry

by Kreyszig, Erwin

price: £10.29

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Toronto Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. Underlining throughout, small amount of candle wax on back cover, light red markings on ffep, book moderately worn with scratches and damp stains to cover, spine and corners dented, book in good readable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Differential Geometry new book

Differential Geometry

by Kreyszig, Erwin

price: £11.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486667218 ISBN: 0486667219

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Geometry new book

Differential Geometry

by Kreyszig, Erwin

price: £11.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486667218 ISBN: 0486667219

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Geometry new book

Differential Geometry

by Kreyszig, Erwin

price: £11.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780486667218 ISBN: 0486667219

Description: New. Written by a distinguished mathematical scholar, this outstanding textbook introduces the differential geometry of curves and surfaces in three-dimensional Euclidean space. The subject is presented in its simplest form, with many explanatory details, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Geometry; used book

Differential Geometry;

by Kreyszig, Erwin;

price: £12.21

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486667218 ISBN: 0486667219

Description: ISBN: 0486667219; Dover; 1991 printing of 1963 printing from University of Toronto; Softbound/slight edge wear; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Geometry new book

Differential Geometry

by Erwin Kreyszig

price: £12.72

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780486667218 ISBN: 0486667219

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Differential Geometry new book

Differential Geometry

by Erwin Kreyszig

price: £12.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780486667218 ISBN: 0486667219

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Geometry new book

Differential Geometry

by Kreyszig, Erwin

price: £13.26

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1991-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780486667218 ISBN: 0486667219

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780486667218. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Differential Geometry new book

Differential Geometry

by Kreyszig, Erwin

price: £13.53

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780486667218 ISBN: 0486667219

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 366 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Differential Geometry new book

Differential Geometry

by Kreyszig, Erwin

price: £13.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780486667218 ISBN: 0486667219

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 366 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Differential Geometry

by Kreyszig, Erwin

price: £19.77

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toronto U.P.; Oxford U. P Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Differential Geometry

by Kreyszig

price: £23.03

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Toronto, Canada Date Published: 1959

Description: Fine in Poor jacket. Book looks great. Text appears very clean and crisp. Dust Jacket has wear and tear with torn area to DJ upper right hand side. The book looks very near new with fair to poor DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Differential Geometry

by Kreyszig, Erwin

price: £31.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. Of Toronto, Toronto Date Published: 1959

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Mathematical Expositions # 11. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Feldman's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Differential Geometry

by Kreyszig Erwin

price: £33.65

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Corrected Edition 1964 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto, Toronto Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780761806332 ISBN: 0761806334

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. The book is in very good condition. The inside is clean with no highlights, or remarks. 377 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monarchy Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.