» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Dinny Gordon: Sophomore

by Anne Emery

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dinny Gordon, Sophomore new book

Dinny Gordon, Sophomore

by Anne Emery

price: £10.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Marathon, New York: Image Cascade Publishing, 2004 Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781930009981 ISBN: 1930009984

Description: New. Soft Cover. New. Girls Series. Great teen fiction. Dinny Gordon, Sophomore, by Anne Emery. 185 pages The second book in Anne Emery's Dinny Gordon series finds Dinny a year older, but still not terribly interested in dating. Although most of Dinny's friends and classmates at Rosemont High have boyfriends, Dinny spends much of her time watching, wondering, and avoiding commitment ? until her friend Sue breaks up with Curt Beauregard. A wonderful series about life in the 1950s. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Image Cascade, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Dinny Gordon, Sophomore

by Anne Emery

price: £10.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Marathon, New York: Image Cascade Publishing, 2004 Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781930009981 ISBN: 1930009984

Description: New. Soft Cover. New. Girls Series. 5.70 x 7.90 Inches. Great teen fiction. Dinny Gordon, Sophomore, by Anne Emery. 185 pages The second book in Anne Emery's Dinny Gordon series finds Dinny a year older, but still not terribly interested in dating. Although most of Dinny's friends and classmates at Rosemont High have boyfriends, Dinny spends much of her time watching, wondering, and avoiding commitment ? until her friend Sue breaks up with Curt Beauregard. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Image Cascade, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dinny Gordon Sophomore

by Emery, Anne

price: £10.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Highland F1152 Date Published: 1965

Description: VG. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dinny Gordon: Sophomore

by Emery, Anne

price: £12.30

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780425030288 ISBN: 0425030288

Description: Good. N3028, 5th printing. Creased covers, piece of black tape at top of spine. Solid book; name inside cover else clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dinny Gordon Sophomore

by Emery, Anne

price: £14.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Very good. 2nd paperback printing, 1965. No marks or writing in book. A bit age-toned, but holding up okay. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dinny Gordon: Sophomore

by Emery, Anne

price: £15.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macrae Smith, Philadelphia, 1961.

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First Edition/Sixth Prtg. Sml 8vo in white pictorial boards. XL, with the usual markings, else VG+ with clear plastic as dust jacket which has flaps glued to the inside cvrs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dinny Gordon Sophomore

by Emery, Anne

price: £16.05

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macrae Smith 4th Printing Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, library pictorial boards, no dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dinny Gordon Sophomore

by Emery, Anne

price: £20.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macrae Smith, Philadelphia Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Hardcover in sturdy orange illustrated library binding. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Corners of cover have some wear. Cover illustration is moderately rubbed. Hinges are very sound. Text is clean, with light signs of normal use. Cover illustration shows Dinny sitting cross-legged on the ground, with Curt in the background looking toward her. Second volume in this collectible teen series. Other titles in this series also available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Choir Loft, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dinny Gordon, Sophomore

by Emery, Anne

price: £20.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macrae Smith Date Published: 1961

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; good sound copy, clean text. 4th printing. The dj has light creasing and wear; price clipped; glued inside boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dinny Gordon Sophomore

by Emery, Anne

price: £20.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macrae Smith 2nd Printing Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dinny Gordon Sophomore

by Emery, Anne

price: £21.51

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macrae Smith 4th Printing Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dinny Gordon Sophomore

by Emery, Anne

price: £26.64

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macrae Smith, Philadelphia Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Rose Cloth Hardcover in Dust Jacket. This is an ex-library copy in Very Good Condition, clean and snug in its binding. The still-bright Dust Jacket was protected under mylar, and is in VG Condition, with its flaps glued down. Dust Jacket illustration shows Dinny sitting cross-legged on the ground, with Curt in the background looking toward her. Second volume in this collectible teen series. Other titles in this series also available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Choir Loft, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dinny Gordon Sophomore

by Emery, Anne

price: £30.02

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkeley, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: BOOK VERY GOOD+ 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. A VERY CLEAN, ATTRACTIVE COPY. NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKINGS. Scarce mass market paperback copy. NOT an ex-library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: www.booksplusinc, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dinny Gordon Sophomore

by Emery, Anne

price: £180.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macrae Smith Company, Philadelphia Date Published: 1961

Description: BOOK VERY GOOD. JACKET GOOD+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A CLEAN, ATTRACTIVE COPY WITH A BRIGHT, BEAUTIFUL DUSTJACKET IN NEW, GLOSSY BRODART. Dustjacket shows overall wear. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. 185 pages. NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKINGS. NOT an ex-library copy. Scarce! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: www.booksplusinc, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dinny Gordon, Sophomore

by Anne Emery

price: £12.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very good. Cover is soiled with age 1963 edition and pages are tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dinny Gordon: Sophomore

by Emery, Anne

price: £12.81

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macrae Smith Co Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library 185 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dinny Gordon: Sophomore

by Anne Emery

price: £14.31

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macrae Smith Co Date Published: 1961

Description: Ex-library Good. 1961. 2nd printing. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Library rebound with rubbing to pictorial cover. Ex-library with expected markings and normal reading wear. Scuffing to corners and edges. Tight binding. Some soiling, but no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasured Moments Bookshop, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dinny Gordon Sophomore

by Emery, Anne

price: £15.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacRae Smith Company, Philadelphia Date Published: 1961

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket; Third Printing. Pictorial library binding and typical library defects. Mild foxing to textblock edges. Binding tight, pages clean and complete. Ex-Library; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 185 pages; Children's collectibles sml red/black childcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dinny Gordon, Sophomore

by Anne Emery

price: £56.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macrae Smith Co ISBN-13: 9780825531156 ISBN: 0825531152

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dinny Gordon: Sophomore

by Anne Emery

price: £212.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780425030288 ISBN: 0425030288

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dinny Gordon Sophomore

by Emery, Anne

price: £14.31

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macrae Smith Company, Philadelphia Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Some foxing front and back inside covers. Otherwise nice clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BridgeTown Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

Beany Malone

by Lenora Mattingly Weber

see all from £7.52!

new only from £12.94!

Going Steady

by Anne Emery

see all from £5.46!

new only from £12.64!

Bright Star Falls

by Lenora Mattingly Weber

see all from £12.94!

new only from £12.94!

Tarry Awhile

by Lenora Mattingly Weber

see all from £12.29!

new only from £12.94!

Pick a New Dream

by Lenora Mattingly Weber

see all from £12.63!

new only from £12.64!

Double Feature

Double Feature

by Rosamond Du Jardin

see all from £10.25!

new only from £12.64!