» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Diplomacy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Diplomacy

by Henry A Kissinger

About this title: THE SEMINAL WORK ON FOREIGN POLICY AND THE ART OF DIPLOMACY Moving from a sweeping overview of history to blow-by-blow accounts of his negotiations with world leaders, Henry Kissinger describes how the art of diplomacy has created the world in which we live, and how America's approach to foreign affairs has always differed vastly from that of other nations. Brilliant, controversial, and profoundly incisive, "Diplomacy" stands as the culmination of a lifetime of diplomatic service and scholarship. It is vital reading for anyone concerned with the forces that have shaped our world today and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Diplomacy

by Henry A. Kissinger

price: £7.17

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671713676 ISBN: 0671713671

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diplomacy

by Henry A. Kissinger

price: £9.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671713676 ISBN: 0671713671

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy new book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry A.

price: £13.19

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671510992 ISBN: 0671510991

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 912 pages. (912 pages) offering a panoramic view of history and a description of firsthand diplomatic encounters, the former secretary of state describes his ideas about diplomacy and power balances, showing how national negotiating styles influence outcomes. illustrations facsim., maps (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Diplomacy

by Henry Kissinger

price: £19.14

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SIMON SCHUSTER (TRADE DIVISION) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671713676 ISBN: 0671713671

Description: Published by SIMON SCHUSTER (TRADE DIVISION) in 1995. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7687596 3478075 B3WHI34P*ML330612-POLITICS (#-1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry A.

price: £39.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671713676 ISBN: 0671713671

Description: Very good. Very good clean condition. Text clean. Spine uncreased. Minor scuffs to cover edges from storage. Bottom page edge scuffed.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Books of London, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry A

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 912 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Henry Kissinger

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Henry Kissinger

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy (a Touchstone Book) used book

Diplomacy (a Touchstone Book)

by Henry Kissinger

price: £7.15

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671510992 ISBN: 0671510991

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry

price: £8.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: Good. 067165991X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry

price: £8.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY: Simon & Schuster 1994, HB, 912p., book club edition but full 8vo size, fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy (a Touchstone Book) used book

Diplomacy (a Touchstone Book)

by Henry Kissinger

price: £8.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995-04-04 ISBN-13: 9780671510992 ISBN: 0671510991

Description: Near Fine. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Nice Copy! Slight Shelf Wear, Appears Unused. ~"Guaranteed quality or your money back" Free Domestic Tracking~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Sage Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy (a Touchstone Book) used book

Diplomacy (a Touchstone Book)

by Henry Kissinger

price: £8.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671510992 ISBN: 0671510991

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Henry Kissinger

price: £9.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. First printing of first trade edition. Clean and unmarked (NOT ex-Library). Untorn and unclipped dust jacket has minor shelf wear. Binding solid and square; corners sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seanatreiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry

price: £9.91

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover with DJ Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: 912 pages. CONDITION: Good condition book in a Very Good condition dust jacket. The spine of the book is somewhat concave as thick books get when read, but the book is tight and intact and the pages are clean (no highlighting, underlining or handwriting) other than a previous owner's name and address stamp on the front free endpaper. A few pages are dog-eared (have corner creases). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acorn Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Henry Kissinger

price: £10.24

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: Like New. Like New, crisp and clean copy. The only thing is has German inscription on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry A

price: £10.59

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 912 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ivy Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry

price: £10.93

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671510992 ISBN: 0671510991

Description: Simon and Schuster 1994. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry

price: £10.93

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 912 pp. Stated first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry

price: £10.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 33GA-1 Date Published: April 18, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: Acceptable. 0-671-65991-X Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry

price: £11.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1994). ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: Dust Jacket Included. ISBN 067165991X. Possibly a History Book Club edition. Hardcover. b/w photos. 912pp, indexed. Clean and tight. ** flaws: One corner tip with dent. Edge at spine ends not quite crisp. Else NF/NF dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry

price: £11.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: First Printing. Thick 8vo. Illtd with maps, and b/w photographs. Unmarked Fine/Fine in clear dust jacket cvr. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy (a Touchstone Book) used book

Diplomacy (a Touchstone Book)

by Henry Kissinger

price: £11.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995-04-04 ISBN-13: 9780671510992 ISBN: 0671510991

Description: Very good. Text is clean and free of markings; binding is tight; cover and page edges have light shelfwear; does have a remainder mark; quick shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry

price: £11.78

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671659912 ISBN: 067165991X

Description: Very Good jacket. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diplomacy new book

Diplomacy

by Kissinger, Henry A