» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Diplomacy

by Nicolson, Sir Harold

price: £15.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear, price-clipped. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diplomacy

by Nicolson, Harold

price: £16.83

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Thornton Butterworth Ltd., London Date Published: 1939

Description: Good Plus in Good jacket. Light rubbing/soil to DJ with sun & chipping to spine. Book is very clean with sparse (and very light) pencil underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, Inc., GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diplomacy used book

Diplomacy

by Nicolson, Sir Harold

price: £16.83

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford U. P Date Published: 1970

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Standard used paperback. Book is straight, binding is tight and pages are not marked or torn. Staining on page ends and shelf-wear to cover. There is some yellowing with age. 151p. Previous ed. (B50-33) 1950. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diplomacy

by Nicolson, Harold

price: £21.28

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Third Edition; 8vo; pp. (viii), 150; index; stiff illustrated wrapper, previous owner's notes in ink to half-title page, spine and corners bumped, otherwise a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Booksellers, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Diplomacy

by Nicolson, Harold

price: £26.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thornton Butterworth, London Date Published: 1939

Description: Very good hardcover, small dent on upper front cover. 256 pages. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Journeys, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diplomacy (Oxford Paperbacks)

by Harold Nicolson

price: £34.30

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780192850355 ISBN: 0192850350

Description: Published by Oxford University Press in 1969. Paperback. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8321915 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Diplomacy (Oxford Paperbacks)

by Harold Nicolson

price: £34.30

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780192850355 ISBN: 0192850350

Description: Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Spine sunned. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Diplomacy

by Harold Nicolson

price: £40.36

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1942

Description: Published by OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS in 1942, hardback (no D/J), 256 pages, small size, fade marks, internally good, corners bumped, blue cloth, a good working copy, Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Diplomacy

by Nicolson, Harold

price: £41.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York: Date Published: (1939).

Description: First American edition. The a-to-z guide on the proper conduct of foreign affairs. Near fine, with former owner's label on pastedown. Colorful dust jacket bears some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quill & Brush, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diplomacy

by Nicolson

price: £44.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press. (Home University Library of Modern Knowledge) Date Published: 1942

Description: 256p grey cloth, small format, spine sunned, previous owners name on front end paper, clean pages, tight binding, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Diplomacy (the Home University Library of Modern Knowledge #192)

by Harold Nicolson

price: £45.54

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Cloth w/ Silver Lettering Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good- in Good+ jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Black cloth boards w/ silver lettering to spine, spine-ends v sl bumped, inscription to front free endpaper o/w interior clean & tight. Jacket not clipped, spine & folds darkened, sl edgewear w/ chipping to spine-ends & corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Diplomacy

by Harold Nicolson

price: £50.12

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1945

Description: Ex-Library Published by Oxford University Press in 1945. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Diplomacy

by Nicolson, Harold

price: £61.69

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st UK ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thornton Butterworth, London Date Published: 1939

Description: VG hardback in Good dustjacket. Feps browned; owner's name on ffep; a little light foxing; dj foxed, with browned spine & closed tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Diplomacy

by Sir Harold Nicolson

price: £66.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. Third Edition, some highlighting to text and white covers have some tanning to edges, no creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diplomacy

by Sir Harold Nicolson

price: £116.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780198891925 ISBN: 019889192X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diplomacy

by Nicolson, Harold George, Sir

price: £627.41

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Study of Ersity Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780934742528 ISBN: 0934742529

Description: Very Good. 151 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.