» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Discovering Trees

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Briefly discusses the growth of trees from seeds, the parts of trees, and the difference between deciduous and evergreen trees.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Discovering Trees used book

Discovering Trees

by Brandt, Keith

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 01/02/1982 ISBN-13: 9780893755676 ISBN: 0893755672

Description: Good. 0893755672 wear on corners and edges, spine and cover are creased and slightly marked. Amazon UK Amazon UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Discovering Trees used book

Discovering Trees

by Brandt, Keith

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893755676 ISBN: 0893755672

Description: Good. 0893755672 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discovering Trees used book

Discovering Trees

by Keith Brandt

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893755676 ISBN: 0893755672

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discovering Trees used book

Discovering Trees

by Brandt, Keith

price: £5.46

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893755676 ISBN: 0893755672

Description: Fair. 0893755672 Hardcover ex-library. Readable copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and d available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discovering Trees used book

Discovering Trees

by Keith Brandt

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893755676 ISBN: 0893755672

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discovering Trees used book

Discovering Trees

by Brandt, Keith

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 2/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780893755676 ISBN: 0893755672

Description: Very Good. 0893755672 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 79L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Discovering Trees

by Keith Brandt

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893755669 ISBN: 0893755664

Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discovering Trees used book

Discovering Trees

by Brandt, Keith

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893755676 ISBN: 0893755672

Description: Very Good. 0893755672 K37___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discovering Trees used book

Discovering Trees

by Keith Brandt

price: £5.71

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780893755676 ISBN: 0893755672

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Discovering Trees

by Keith Brandt

price: £7.51

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893755669 ISBN: 0893755664

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discovering Trees used book

Discovering Trees

by Brandt, Keith

price: £7.52

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893755676 ISBN: 0893755672

Description: Good. Slighty worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discovering Trees used book

Discovering Trees

by Brandt, Keith

price: £8.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 2nd Printing Binding: Soft Cover/Stapled Publisher: Troll Communications, Mahwah, NJ Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893755676 ISBN: 0893755672

Description: Christine Willis Nigoghossian (Illustrator) Very Good in None as Issued jacket. Text/Bright, clean, As New. Illustrated soft cover/VG w/light wear & trace soiling to front cover verso. An introduction to the life cycle of trees. An initial emphasis the oak and its acorn sets the scene to explore other trees and seeds. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discovering Trees used book

Discovering Trees

by Brandt, Keith, Illus. By Christine Willis Nigoghossian

price: £17.76

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780893755676 ISBN: 0893755672

Description: As New. Fine 32 page stapled paperback replete with color illustrations and text. Gift quality. Juvenile non-fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Discovering Trees

by Brandt, Keith

price: £17.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-library Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Troll Communications L.L.C., Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893755669 ISBN: 0893755664

Description: Nigoghossian, Christine Willis (illustrator) GOOD-Reading Copy/No Jacket. 0893755664 Ex-Library (E152) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Discovering Trees

by Brandt, Keith

price: £17.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893755669 ISBN: 0893755664

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Hard Cover-VG-No dust jacket if issued-Book is clean and bright-Illustrated-Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discovering Trees used book

Discovering Trees

by Brandt, Keith

price: £5.46

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893755676 ISBN: 0893755672

Description: Good. 0893755672 * WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Discovering Trees used book

Discovering Trees

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893755676 ISBN: 0893755672

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Discovering Trees

by Keith Brandt

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893755669 ISBN: 0893755664

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Discovering Trees used book

Discovering Trees

by Brandt, Keith

price: £5.46

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc / Watermill Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893755676 ISBN: 0893755672

Description: As New. 32 bright pages with no tobacco odor or text markings, no name entries, cover is near pristine. NOT a Remainder Book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: book-recycler, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Discovering Trees used book

Discovering Trees

by Brandt, Keith

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780893755676 ISBN: 0893755672

Description: Good. 1982 paperback corner creasing pages lightly tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: d book store, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Discovering Trees used book

Discovering Trees

by Keith Brandt

price: £6.12

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates ISBN-13: 9780893755676 ISBN: 0893755672

Description: Very Good. 1982, slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Discovering Trees used book

Discovering Trees

by Keith Brandt

price: £6.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893755676 ISBN: 0893755672

Description: Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Discovering Trees used book

Discovering Trees

by Keith Brandt

price: £6.12

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893755676 ISBN: 0893755672

Description: Good. Worn corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Discovering Trees used book

Discovering Trees

by Brandt, Keith

price: £6.46

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Troll Communications L.L. C ISBN-13: 9780893755676 ISBN: 0893755672

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Discovering Trees used book

Discovering Trees

by Brandt, Keith; Nigoghossian, Christine Willis (Illustrator)

price: £10.93

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. : Troll Communications L.L.C., 1997 Date Published: 1982-02 ISBN-13: 9780893755676 ISBN: