» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Discovery of North America

by William P Cumming

price: £1.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Elek Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780236176397 ISBN: 0236176390

Description: Good. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discovery of North America

by William Patterson Cumming

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070149052 ISBN: 0070149054

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discovery of North America

by William Patterson Cumming

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070149052 ISBN: 0070149054

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Discovery of North America

by William Patterson Cumming

price: £5.78

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Heritage Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070149052 ISBN: 0070149054

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discovery of North America

by William P Cumming

price: £6.18

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ELEK Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780236176397 ISBN: 0236176390

Description: ELEK, 1971. Hardcover. Number of pages: 256. Book Condition: Very Good. #1286748 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Discovery of North America

by Cumming, William Patterson, And Skelton, R. A.

price: £7.02

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st American ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Heritage Press, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070149052 ISBN: 0070149054

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 304 p. illus. 31 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discovery of North America

by William Patterson Cumming

price: £7.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070149052 ISBN: 0070149054

Description: Good. 1972-Unknown Binding----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discovery of North America

by Cumming, Et Al

price: £8.05

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized hardcover Publisher: American Heritage Press ISBN-13: 9780070149052 ISBN: 0070149054

Description: Ex library, else Good book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discovery of North America

by Cumming, W P.

price: £8.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Heritage Pr ISBN-13: 9780701490546 ISBN: 0701490543

Description: Very Good. Clean text like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discovery of North America

by Cumming, William Patterson; Quinn, David B.; Skelton, R. A.

price: £9.33

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Heritage Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070149052 ISBN: 0070149054

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Slight edge wear, small tears on DJ top edge, price clipped. Pages tanned, else clean. US Hist. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Discovery of North America

by William Patterson Cumming

price: £10.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Heritage Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070149052 ISBN: 0070149054

Description: Black cloth boards. Very good dj minor scuffing. As pictured and described very good hardbound with dj minor scuffing, isbn: 0070149054. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Discovery of North America

by Cumming, W. P., R. A. Skelton, And D. B. Quinn

price: £10.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: American Heritage Press, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1st American edition. 304 pp., 370 plates (including 75 in color). Black cloth, gilt lettering. Nominally ex-library copy, modestly marked/stamped, minimal actual wear (appears not to have circulated). Modest edge wear to dust jacket, in new mylar. Exceptionally fine reproductions of many early maps during the Age of Discovery of the North American continent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discovery of North America

by Cumming, W. P.; Skelton, R. A.; Quinn, D. B.

price: £11.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: American Heritage, New York Date Published: 1972(71)

Description: Illustrated. Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Quarto, 304pp, This large, heavy book may require extra shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The discovery of North America

by Cumming, William Patterson, and Skelton, R. A., and Quinn, David B.

price: £11.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Heritage Press, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070149052 ISBN: 0070149054

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 304 p. illus. 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 298-300. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Portland Book, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discovery of North America

by William Patterson Cumming

price: £11.67

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: American Heritage Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070149052 ISBN: 0070149054

Description: Very Good. VG++ book & jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discovery of North America

by Cumming, W.P., R.A. Skelton, And D.B. Quinn

price: £12.07

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070149052 ISBN: 0070149054

Description: New York: American Heritage Press 1972 First American Edition 304 pp, 9 3/8 x 12, dark blue black cloth, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, page edges age toned o/w a nice copy, near fine condition in very good dj (light edge wear & a little backside age toning) NOTES-B&W and color engravings, maps and illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discovery of North America

by Cumming, W P

price: £12.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New York, American Heritage Press[1972, c1971] ISBN-13: 9780070149052 ISBN: 0070149054

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Discovery of North America

by Cumming, W P; Skelton, R A; Quinn, D B.

price: £12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elek, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780236176397 ISBN: 0236176390

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Large stout 4to, pp.304, colour and bw ills. Using contemporary accounts, reproducing both their words and a wealth of early book and report illustrations, maps and charts, this substantial volume gives voice to the narratives of many early explorers and settlers in the period up to about 1630. Wrapper priceclipped, slightly creased to top edge. Slight foxing in prelims. Heavy volume, will need some adjustment to Abe postage quote. VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Blue Penguin, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discovery of North America

by Cumming, W.P.

price: £13.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Heritage Press Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light edge wear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Discovery of North America

by Cumming, W.P.

price: £13.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader copy. This book is in fair condition with some handing/cover wear. Interior pages show some handling/age spotting on title page facing front endpaper; otherwise unmarked. DJ in poor/fair with handling/edge foxing. Available for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discovery of North America

by Cumming, W.P., R.A. Skelton And D.B. Quinn

price: £14.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Heritage Press, 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070149052 ISBN: 0070149054

Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. First American Edition. 4to. Foxing on half-title page; DJ has very slightly soiled on front near spine heel, creasing at spine head. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookFinder, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discovery of North America

by Cumming, W P

price: £14.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: AMERICAN HERITAGE PRESS ISBN-13: 9780701490546 ISBN: 0701490543

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Discovery of North America

by W. P. And R. A. Skelton Cummings

price: £14.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Heritage Press Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Dj worn but otherwise in great shape; price clipped; interior in good shape; owner info on frt fly; some glue marks inside frt cvr; a bit musty but a great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cedar Lake Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discovery of North America

by Cumming, W.P. Et Al..

price: £15.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Heritage Press, 1972. ISBN-13: 9780070149052 ISBN: 0070149054

Description: Hardcover, out of print. Travel: Adventure & Exploration; World History. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Discovery of North America

by Cumming, Skelton & Quinn

price: £15.17

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first printing Binding: hardcover Publisher: HERITAGE PRESS Date Published: 1972

Description: profusely illustrated. near fine in near fine dj. 9 x 12, Dust Jacket protected with BRODART, free of bookplate or names. Nice copy, well preserved, bright dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.