Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Description: Used-Good. Previous owner's signature on flyleaf-Text clean throughout-Dispatch by FIRST CLASS POST within TWO WORKING DAYS with IMMEDIATE CONFIRMATION. Independent bookseller established for 15 years. Excellent customer service is our priority. No-quibble 30-day return guarantee. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780520004597ISBN:0520004590
Description: Good. Moderate wear on cover, notes and underlining GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Description: Good. Former library book. 1940 Paperback. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits Books for Africa! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Used-Acceptable. 1963 Paperback. Has some underlining. Has some light staining on the page edges though no text is effected. A solid copy. read more
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light-to-modest shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 12-1-69
ISBN-13:9780520004597ISBN:0520004590
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light-to-modest shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! 0.55 lbs. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780520004597ISBN:0520004590
Description: Good. 0520004590. Softcovers lightly rubbed and edgeworn. Ink name, else interior very good, crisp and clean.; 0.4 x 8.4 x 5.4 Inches. read more
Binding: Pb.
Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 1940
ISBN-13:9780520004597ISBN:0520004590
Description: G+ 176 pages, biblio., index, wrapper extremities bumped and rubbed, corners of covers have small creases, marginal markings in pencil throughout text, price written on front cover, good reading copy. read more
Edition: Paperback
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback Remainder mark on bottom edge. Shelfwear to covers, owners name inside, otherwise text unmarked, trade paperback. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.