» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Divided Soul: The Life of Gogol

by Henri Troyat

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Divided Soul: the Life of Gogol

by Troyat, Henri

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [ ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385051903 ISBN: 0385051905

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 489 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Divided Soul; : the Life of Gogol

by Henri Troyat

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385051903 ISBN: 0385051905

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Divided Soul; : the Life of Gogol

by Henri Troyat

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385051903 ISBN: 0385051905

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Divided Soul: the Life of Gogol

by Henri Troyat

price: £6.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Minerva Press, N. Y., N. Y. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780308101708 ISBN: 0308101707

Description: Good. Privately Owned Soft cover, Privately Owned, NO highlighting, NO underlining, NO extra markings, NO written notes and NO folded pages. Drop shipping, no problem! Books are mailed quickly and discreetly in plain envelopes with clearly printed mailing and handling instructions. My book sellers group specializes in ACCURATE DESCRIPTIONS, FAST DELIVERIES AND LOW PRICES. Thanks for looking! Lot # H-23. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empoweringbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Divided Soul: the Life of Gogol

by Henri Troyat

price: £6.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Minerva Press ISBN-13: 9780308101708 ISBN: 0308101707

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Divided Soul: the Life of Gogol

by Henri Troyat

price: £6.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780308101708 ISBN: 0308101707

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Divided Soul: the Life of Gogol

by Troyat, Henri

price: £6.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Minerva Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780308101708 ISBN: 0308101707

Description: Good. Trade paper; very good; lit bio g. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Divided Soul: the Life of Gogol

by Henri Troyat

price: £6.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780308101708 ISBN: 0308101707

Description: Good. Good condition. Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Divided Soul: the Life of Gogol

by Troyat, Henri

price: £6.78

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Minerva, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780308101708 ISBN: 0308101707

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Divided Soul: the Life of Gogol

by Troyat, Henri

price: £6.81

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Minerva Press, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780308101708 ISBN: 0308101707

Description: Good with No Marks. 489 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS NOW & THEN, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Divided Soul: the Life of Gogol

by Troyat, Henri

price: £6.81

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Minerva Press ISBN-13: 9780308101708 ISBN: 0308101707

Description: Fair. 0308101707 Minerva Press trade paperback, 1975, unmarked, spine is tight/square/uncreased, some foxing on page edges o/w Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Divided Soul: the Life of Gogol By Troyat, Henri

by Henri Troyat

price: £6.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Minerva Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780308101708 ISBN: 0308101707

Description: Good. Shows a little wear and aging. In stock, ships same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jekyll and Hyde Booksellers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Divided Soul; the Life of Gogol

by Troyat, Henri

price: £6.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Minerva Press, NY Date Published: 1975

Description: Binding cocked else good con. text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: alan hunter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Divided Soul

price: £6.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385051903 ISBN: 0385051905

Description: Binding Unknown. Acceptable. x library copy with plastic cover stampi. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ZONKERBOOKS, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Divided Soul: the Life of Gogol

by Troyat, Henri

price: £6.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Minerva Press, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780308101708 ISBN: 0308101707

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Creasing and wear to wraps and to cocked spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Divided Soul-the Life of Gogol

by Troyat, Henri

price: £7.42

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780308101708 ISBN: 0308101707

Description: Minerva Press 1973. Cover Creased. Smudges on Edges. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Divided Soul the Life of Gogol

by Troyat, Henri

price: £7.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1973

Description: VG/VG- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson City Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Divided Soul, the Life of Gogol

by Troyat, Henri, Translated From The French By Nancy Amphoux

price: £8.05

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Editiion Binding: Cloth Binding Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385051903 ISBN: 0385051905

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Book Condition: Very good. No dust jacket. 489 p. Contains: Illustrations. Interior pages are clean and the corners are sharp. Tight binding. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Divided Soul: the Life of Gogol

by Henri Troyat, Nancy Amphoux

price: £8.64

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Minerva Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780308101708 ISBN: 0308101707

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. 489 pages, trade paperback, light shelf wear, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Divided Soul: the Life of Gogol

by Troyat, Henri

price: £8.67

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Minerva Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780308101708 ISBN: 0308101707

Description: Very Good. Shelf wear, Rubbings, Fading on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Divided Soul: the Life of Gogol

by Troyat, Henri

price: £9.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1973(73)

Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn, sunned, lightly soiled jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Divided Soul the Life of Gogol

by Troyat, Henri

price: £9.91

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, 1973

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. 1st Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Divided Soul: the Life of Gogol

by Henri Troyat

price: £9.91

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Minerva Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780308101708 ISBN: 0308101707

Description: Very Good. #1034 Softcover book in very good condition, shelf wear. Small owner name inside, else NO marks in or on book, pages near white. 1975 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Divided Soul; the Life of Gogol

by Troyat, Henri

price: £11.34

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade paper Publisher: Minerva Press, USA Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780308101708 ISBN: 0308101707

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 490 pages with index, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Divided Soul: the Life of Gogol

by Troyat, Henri

price: £11.45

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Spine, Paper Boards Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385051903 ISBN: 0385051905

Description: VG+ in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Biography of the Russian writer Nikolai Gogol. Translated from the French by Nancy Amphoux. 489pp, photo illustrated. Book is very clean with solid binding and minimal wear. Dustjacket has price clip, edge nicks, and is ragged at back top. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.