» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God

by Dallas Willard (Read by)

About this title: A major new book that 'rediscovers our hidden life in God' from one of the most exciting authors emerging from North America. 'A masterpiece and a wonder -- the book I have been searching for all my life' from the foreword by Richard Foster. At the end of the twentieth Century a new expression of Christian Spirituality is forming which is focused ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God used book

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God

by Dallas Willard

price: £3.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fount Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780006281146 ISBN: 0006281141

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Divine Conspiracy Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God used audio book

The Divine Conspiracy Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God

by Willard, Dallas; Willard, Dallas

price: £6.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060584870 ISBN: 0060584874

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0.79 x 6.93 x 4.33 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tundra Educational Enterprises, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

The Divine Conspiracy Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God new book

The Divine Conspiracy Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God

by Willard, Dallas

price: £7.04

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780006281146 ISBN: 0006281141

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 384 pages. (384 pages) at the end of the 20th-century an expression of christian spirituality is forming which is focused on biblical truth and not on denominational labels. it considers the truths of judgement and grace and what the author calls "theologies of sin management", all set against a backdrop of materialism. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God used book

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God

by Dallas Willard

price: £8.32

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1998-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780060693336 ISBN: 0060693339

Description: Good. No writing or highlighting. Has some cosmetic/shelf wear. Ships quickly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: savvybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God used book

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God

by Willard, Dallas

price: £8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060693336 ISBN: 0060693339

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (O) Hardcover in Vg+ condition; Dust Jacket Vg+; pgs; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God used book

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God

by Dallas Willard

price: £9.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060693336 ISBN: 0060693339

Description: Acceptable. Wear on book Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God used book

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God

by Dallas Willard

price: £9.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060693336 ISBN: 0060693339

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS, UNDERLINED Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God used book

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God

by Willard, Dallas, and Foster, Richard J (Foreword by)

price: £9.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060693336 ISBN: 0060693339

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God used book

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God

by Dallas Willard

price: £9.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060693336 ISBN: 0060693339

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God used book

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God

by Willard, Dallas

price: £9.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060693336 ISBN: 0060693339

Description: Fine. 0060693339. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God used book

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God

by Dallas Willard

price: £10.33

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060693336 ISBN: 0060693339

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God new book

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God

by Willard, Dallas, and Foster, Richard J (Foreword by)

price: £11.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060693336 ISBN: 0060693339

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God used book

Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God

by Willard, Dallas

price: £11.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060693336 ISBN: 0060693339

Description: VG-/VG-; SOME HIGHLIGHTING, LT SHLFWR DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God new book

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God

by Dallas Willard

price: £12.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780006281146 ISBN: 0006281141

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God used book

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God

price: £12.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060693336 ISBN: 0060693339

Description: Very good. Very Good Hardback-Inside is clean & unmarked & in very good condition-Outside shows lite shelf/reading wear-Please see our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Like New, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God new book

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God

by Dallas Willard

price: £12.37

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060693336 ISBN: 0060693339

Description: New. Overstock publisher book. May have remainder mark or sticker. Ships within 2 business days with delivery confirmation. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: tolbooks, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Divine Conspiracy new book

Divine Conspiracy

by Willard, Dallas

price: £12.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780006281146 ISBN: 0006281141

Description: New. At the end of the 20th-century an expression of Christian spirituality is forming which is focused on biblical truth and not on denominational labels. It considers the truths of judgement and grace and what the author calls "theologies of sin manageme... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Divine Conspiracy--Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God

by Dallas Willard

price: £13.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 1998

Description: VG+ in Near-Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pub by HarperSanFrancisco, 1998, stated 1st Ed. VG+ cond. hardcover w/ Near-Fine unclipped dustjacket. Black bds w/ bright gilt lettering on spine. 428pp incl index. Book is square, straight, tight, bright & clean, overall VG+/NF cond. Same or next day shipping. Pleas email any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivertown Fine Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God new book

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God

by Willard, Dallas

price: £13.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060693336 ISBN: 0060693339

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God new book

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God

by Dallas Willard

price: £13.59

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1998-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780060693336 ISBN: 0060693339

Description: New in New jacket. New hardback book. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God used book

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God

price: £13.61

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060693336 ISBN: 0060693339

Description: Fine. Prompt attention. Free delivery confirmaiton. Benefits campus ministry. excellent exterior. clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wall2wall Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Divine Conspiracy "Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God" used book

Divine Conspiracy "Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God"

by Willard, Dallas

price: £13.62

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: HARPERSANFRANCISCO, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060693336 ISBN: 0060693339

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Christian Living INTERNALLY CLEAN WITH NO INTERNAL MARKINGS. TIGHT BINDING. DUSTJACKET IS VERY SLIGHTLY SOILED. PAGE EDGING HAS VERY SLIGHT BROWNING FROM AGE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God new book

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God

by Willard, Dallas

price: £13.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060693336 ISBN: 0060693339

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Divine Conspiracy new book

The Divine Conspiracy

by Willard, Dallas

price: £13.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060693336 ISBN: 0060693339

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060693339. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God used book

The Divine Conspiracy: Rediscovering Our Hidden Life in God

by Willard, Dallas, and Foster, Richard J (Foreword by)

price: £14.23

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060693336 ISBN: 0060693339

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 2, 2009
By Jane, The United States

"I have re-tackled this book after owning it for 10 years. When I tried to read it way back then, it seemed too difficult so I put it on the shelf. I felt prompted recently to give it another try and I am finding it rich with truth. I respect Dallas Williard so much and believe him to be one of the most accurate theologians of our time. Just take it in small bites and it will be easier."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 12, 2009
By Robert, Silver Spring, MD

"Comprehensive book on Jesus' teaching in the beatitudes and on the Christian Life as a whole. I will be reading this book again, for sure. Too much to take in with just one reading."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 10, 2009
By Jessica, Burlingame, CA

"Changed my life. Willard presents a vision of kingdom living that is overflowing with love and hope that is a far cry from the rigid, joyless picture of Christianity so often seen."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 15, 2009
By Marina, Bonn, 07, Germany

"One of the most influential books for my spiritual growth and understanding of the kingdom of God, the involvement of the christian faith in our daily life, our culture and developing a character of integrity.
"The short answer is, it's the inner transformation of will, mind, and emotins into likeness to Christ's will, mind and emotions. We think like Christ, we feel like Christ, we choose Christ's character, and it moves out into our body, our surroundings, and everything we do." (Dallas Willard)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.8 out of 5 4.8 out of 5
18 of 18 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.