» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Divine Revelation of Hell

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Divine Revelation of Hell

by M Baxter

About this title: Over a period of 40 years, God gave Mary K. Baxter visions of hell and commissioned her to tell all to choose life. Here is an account of the place and beings of hell, contrasted with the glories of heaven. It is a reminder of the need each of us has for the miracle of salvation.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Divine Revelation of Hell new book

A Divine Revelation of Hell

by Mary K. Baxter

price: £5.92

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883682791 ISBN: 0883682796

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Divine Revelation of Hell used book

A Divine Revelation of Hell

by Mary K. Baxter

price: £6.08

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whitaker House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780883682791 ISBN: 0883682796

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

A Divine Revelation of Hell used book

A Divine Revelation of Hell

by Baxter, Mary K.

price: £7.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780883682791 ISBN: 0883682796

Description: Very good. Clean pages thru-out-Clean cover with light usage wear (bumped corners/edges)-Tight binding-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Divine Revelation of Hell used book

A Divine Revelation of Hell

by Mary K. Baxter

price: £7.44

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whitaker House Date Published: 1997-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780883682791 ISBN: 0883682796

Description: Very Good. Signed by author on first page. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Has some light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Divine Revelation of Hell used book

A Divine Revelation of Hell

by Baxter, Mary K.

price: £7.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Whitaker House ISBN-13: 9780883682791 ISBN: 0883682796

Description: Very Good. 0883682796 Pages are clean and unmarked. Paperback has minor wear. 4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warners Book Store, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Divine Revelation of Hell [Paperback] By Baxter, Mary K. used book

A Divine Revelation of Hell [Paperback] By Baxter, Mary K.

by Mary K. Baxter

price: £7.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whitaker House Date Published: 1997-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780883682791 ISBN: 0883682796

Description: Good. Pages are free from markings; cover has some light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ben's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

A Divine Revelation of Hell used book

A Divine Revelation of Hell

by Baxter, Mary K, and Lowery, T L, Ph.D. (Foreword by)

price: £7.48

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Whitaker House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780883682791 ISBN: 0883682796

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Divine Revelation of Hell used book

A Divine Revelation of Hell

by Baxter, Mary K.

price: £8.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Whitaker House, Springdale, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780883682791 ISBN: 0883682796

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Divine Revelation of Hell new book

Divine Revelation of Hell

by Baxter, Mary K

price: £8.10

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ingram International Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780883682791 ISBN: 0883682796

Description: New. 0883682796. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Divine Revelation of Hell used book

A Divine Revelation of Hell

by Baxter, Mary K.

price: £8.38

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Whitaker House ISBN-13: 9780883682791 ISBN: 0883682796

Description: VG. Very Good trade paperback with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

A Divine Revelation of Hell used book

A Divine Revelation of Hell

by Baxter, Mary K.

price: £8.41

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780883682791 ISBN: 0883682796

Description: Very good. 1993 Whitaker House Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Slight wear to cover, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Divine Revelation of Hell used book

A Divine Revelation of Hell

by Baxter, Mary

price: £8.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Whitaker House ISBN-13: 9780883682791 ISBN: 0883682796

Description: Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

A Divine Revelation of Hell used book

A Divine Revelation of Hell

by Baxter, Mary K.

price: £8.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitaker House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780883682791 ISBN: 0883682796

Description: Very Good. 0883682796. Very Good condition-no marks on text-same or next-day shipping-Free Tracking Number; 0.6 x 8.4 x 5.27 Inches; 216 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ron, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Divine Revelation of Hell used book

Divine Revelation of Hell

by Baxter, Mary

price: £8.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SC ISBN-13: 9780883682791 ISBN: 0883682796

Description: Very good RECHRU. Used Trade Paperback, VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oregonbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

A Divine Revelation of Hell used book

A Divine Revelation of Hell

by Baxter, Mary K.

price: £8.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Whitaker House, New Kensington, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780883682791 ISBN: 0883682796

Description: Very Good. 222 pages, very clean, tight and unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Divine Revelation of Hell new book

A Divine Revelation of Hell

by Baxter, Mary K, and Lowery, T L, Ph.D. (Foreword by)

price: £9.03

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Whitaker House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780883682791 ISBN: 0883682796

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. Never read: amz 8/09 read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: patty clancy, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Divine Revelation of Hell

by Baxter, Mary K

price: £9.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The National Press

Description: Fair. B00072YSE0 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text has highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Divine Revelation of Hell used book

A Divine Revelation of Hell

by Baxter, Mary K, and Lowery, T L, Ph.D. (Foreword by)

price: £9.35

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Whitaker House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780883682791 ISBN: 0883682796

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs falt w/sm corner curl, very slight shelf wear. 216 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Divine Revelation of Hell

by Mary K Baxter

price: £9.74

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: The National Press Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. Publication date unknown All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Divine Revelation of Hell used book

A Divine Revelation of Hell

by Baxter, Mary K.

price: £9.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780883682791 ISBN: 0883682796

Description: Fine. Perfect mint condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Looks like new. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Divine Revelation of Hell new book

A Divine Revelation of Hell

by Baxter, Mary K, and Lowery, T L, Ph.D. (Foreword by)

price: £9.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Whitaker House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780883682791 ISBN: 0883682796

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-A-Google, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

A Divine Revelation of Hell used book

A Divine Revelation of Hell

by Baxter, Mary K.

price: £9.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780883682791 ISBN: 0883682796

Description: Whitaker House, Springdale, PA, 1993; Softcover; 222pp; Previous owner's name on dedication page, minor creasing to cover, spine lightly creased, slight forward slant, pages clean & tight, Good+ condition. Author was visited by Jesus Christ who took her on a tour of hell. Partial Contents: The Left Leg of Hell; The Right Leg of Hell; More Pits; The Tunnel of Fear; The Belly of Hell; The Cells in Hell; The Jaws of Hell; much more. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Divine Revelation of Hell new book

A Divine Revelation of Hell

by Mary K. Baxter

price: £10.52

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whitaker House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780883682791 ISBN: 0883682796

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Divine Revelation of Hell new book

A Divine Revelation of Hell

by Baxter, Mary K, and Lowery, T L, Ph.D. (Foreword by)

price: £10.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Whitaker House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780883682791 ISBN: 0883682796

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: shirley perry, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Divine Revelation of Hell new book

A Divine Revelation of Hell

by Mary K. Baxter

price: £10.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whitaker House Date Published: 1997-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780883682791 ISBN: 0883682796

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK! in SHRINK-WRAP. Ships quickly! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: savvybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 17, 2009
By Traci, The United States

"Oh my gosh. I could not put this one down and read it all in 2 days. You really feel like you are there and it is terrifying to think of loved ones (anyone for that matter) going to such an awful place. The attitudes of the souls in hell fascinated me the most because they didn't believe they should be there. This book made me want to forgive anybody anything and to stay sweet to all humankind always! It is also the most specific book on hell geographically I have ever read. She describes the different locations and levels of hell in detail."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 9, 2009
By Denise, Farmington, MI

"I met her personally some years ago she was a guest at one of my old churches conventions, she is a very spiritual and delightful woman. I truly enjoyed meeting her as well as hearing her testimonies as to how God took her to heaven and hell and back."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 7, 2009
By Iris, Bryans Road, MD

"Have you heard of scared straight? Mary details of hell make you want to live right. Her graphic details are so real you know this is not where you want to be for eternity."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
May 8, 2009
By Susan, Shepherdsville, KY

"It kind of scared me!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
14 of 18 (78%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.