» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A doctor at Calvary; the Passion of Our Lord Jesus Christ as described by a surgeon.

by Pierre Barbet

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Doctor at Calvary: the Passion of Our Lord Jesus Christ as Described By a Surgeon

by Pierre Barbet

price: £7.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. Unsquare spine; worn corners; torn cover Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Doctor at Calvary: the Passion of Our Lord Jesus Christ as Described By a Surgeon

by Pierre Barbet

price: £8.03

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roman Catholic Books Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780912141046 ISBN: 0912141042

Description: Very Good. Clean & tight pgs, no dj, name whitted out on inside coverFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Doctor at Calvary: the Passion of Our Lord Jesus Christ as Described By a Surgeon

by Pierre Barbet

price: £8.22

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roman Catholic Books Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780912141046 ISBN: 0912141042

Description: Fair. No dustjacket, Cover scuffed, some shelfwear, highlighting throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Roseglo Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Doctor at Calvary: the Passion of Our Lord Jesus Christ as Described By a Surgeon

by Pierre Barbet

price: £9.30

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912141046 ISBN: 0912141042

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Doctor at Calvary: the Passion of Our Lord Jesus Christ as Described By a Surgeon

by Barbet, P.

price: £10.58

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Roman Catholic Books, Harrison, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780912141046 ISBN: 0912141042

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Address stamp of previous owner on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Doctor at Calvary-the Passion of Our Lord Jesus Christ as Described By a Surgeon

by Pierre Barbet, M.D.

price: £10.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roman Catholic Books ISBN-13: 9780912141046 ISBN: 0912141042

Description: VG in glossy boards. 178 pgs., plus several illustrations in rear. Very nice clean tight copy in like boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duncan Matthew Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Doctor at Calvary: the Passion of Our Lord Jesus Christ as Described By a Surgeon

by Pierre Barbet, M.D.

price: £11.83

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: P. J. Kenedy & Sons, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Religion. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight binding. Clean. Previous owner's name at top ffep. Notes written in throughout the Preface. Remainder of text is unmarked. 175 pp. Some residue left where scotch tape was used to attach DJ to inside covers. Minor edgwear to DJ: Moderate rubbing to extremities. 1/4" chip to bottom edge of DJ front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Doctor at Calvary the Passion of Our Lord Jesus Christ as Described By a Surgeon

by Pierre Barbet

price: £13.70

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kenedy Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Plastic DJ cover. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Doctor at Calvary: the Passion of Our Lord Jesus Christ as Described By a Surgeon

by Barbet, Pierre, M. D.

price: £15.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Appears to be 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: P. J. Kenedy & Sons, New York, NY Date Published: 1953

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Translated by the Earl of Wicklow. From jacket flap: "What kind and what degree of physical torture did Our Lord suffer during His agony? What was the medical cause of His death? This is a source book for theologians and all who preach or write on the Passion of Our Lord. This is sound science joining forces with sound theology to create a new dimension in the literature of the Redemption. " Tight binding. Aside from po name and address on back fep, pages are clean ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Doctor at Calvary: the Passion of Our Lord Jesus Christ as Described By a Surgeon

by Barbet, Pierre

price: £16.19

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kenedy, NY Date Published: [ca1953]

Description: Good; Binding soiled. 8vo; 178 pages; Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Doctor at Calvary: the Passion of Our Lord Jesus Christ as Described By a Surgeon

by Pierre Barbet

price: £17.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912141046 ISBN: 0912141042

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Doctor at Calvary: the Passion of Our Lord Jesus Christ as Described By a Surgeon used book

A Doctor at Calvary: the Passion of Our Lord Jesus Christ as Described By a Surgeon

by Barbet, Pierre, M. D.

price: £18.05

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday and Co. /Image Book Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Doctor at Calvary: the Passion of Our Lord Jesus Christ as Described By a Surgeon

by Barbet, Pierre

price: £22.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: P.J. Kenedy & Son, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Octavo Out of print. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliodisia Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Doctor at Calvary the Passion of Our Lord Jesus Christ as Described By a Surgeon

by Barbet, Pierre

price: £22.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image books Date Published: 1/1/1953

Description: Fair. B000NDN1RI Thanks XB15. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Doctor at Calvary the Passion of Our Lord Jesus Christ as Described By a Surgeon

by Barbet, Pierre

price: £22.96

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Image books

Description: Very Good. B000NDN1RI We ship daily with email confirmation! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Doctor at Calvary: the Passion of Our Lord Jesus Christ as Described By a Surgeon

by Barbet, Pierre

price: £29.26

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Image Books, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Doctor at Calvary: the Passion of Our Lord Jesus Christ as Described By a Surgeon (Translated By the Earl of Wicklow)

by Barbet, Pierre

price: £34.86

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: P.J. Kenedy & Sons, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; scuffed and creased; a few small tears and chips; moderate edge wear; 2 inch tear along inside front flyleaf/ corners and spine slightly bumped/ slightly discolored inside covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Doctor at Calvary: the Passion of Our Lord

by Barbet, Pierre

price: £34.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roman Catholic Books, Fort Collins, CO Date Published: 1993

Description: Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very good condition. A minor classic of spirituality by a modern laymen. For Lenten meditation, this volume is unsurpassed. Includes b&w photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Doctor at Calvary: the Passion of Our Lord Jesus Christ as Described By a Surgeon

by Pierre Barbet

price: £38.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roman Catholic Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780912141046 ISBN: 0912141042

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Doctor at Calvary: the Passion of Our Lord Jesus Christ as Described By a Surgeon

by Pierre Barbet

price: £41.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roman Catholic Books Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780912141046 ISBN: 0912141042

Description: New. Unread, bright brand new vintage illustrated hardco er book. No markings or wear of any kind. Mendopower Employment Services carefully packs each book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

A Doctor at Calvary: the Passion of Our Lord Jesus Christ as Described By a Surgeon

by Pierre Barbet

price: £41.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roman Catholic Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780912141046 ISBN: 0912141042

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.