» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dollars Over Dominion: The Triumph of Liberalism in Mexican-United States Relations, 1861-1867

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dollars Over Dominion: The Triumph of Liberalism in Mexican-United States Relations, 1861-1867

by Thomas David Schoonover

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Dollars Over Dominion: the Triumph of Liberalism in Mexican-United States Relations, 1861-1867

by Schoonover, Thomas David

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780807103685 ISBN: 0807103683

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 316 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dollars Over Dominion: the Triumph of Liberalism in Mexican-United States Relations, 1861-1867

by Schoonover, Thomas David

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780807103685 ISBN: 0807103683

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 316 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dollars Over Dominion: the Triumph of Liberalism in Mexican-United States Relations, 1861-1867

by Schoonover, Thomas David

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780807103685 ISBN: 0807103683

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 316 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dollars Over Dominion: the Triumph of Liberalism in Mexican-United States Relations, 1861-1867

by Schoonover, Thomas David

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780807103685 ISBN: 0807103683

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 316 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dollars Over Dominion: the Triumph of Liberalism in Mexican-United States Relations, 1861-1867

by Schoonover, Thomas David

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780807103685 ISBN: 0807103683

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 316 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dollars Over Dominion: the Triumph of Liberalism in Mexican-United States Relations, 1861-1867

by Schoonover, Thomas David

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780807103685 ISBN: 0807103683

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 316 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dollars Over Dominion: the Triumph of Liberalism in Mexican-United States Relations 1861-1867

by Thomas David Schoonover

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807103685 ISBN: 0807103683

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dollars Over Dominion: the Triumph of Liberalism in Mexican-United States Relations 1861-1867

by Thomas David Schoonover

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780807103685 ISBN: 0807103683

Description: Fine. Ships from the USA! Expected delivery 7-14 days Near new condition inside/out...pages clean-no hi-lites/underlines/notes, brown cloth covers great/second DJ wrapped by first in great shape...1978 Edition/Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: belles books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dollars Over Dominion: the Triumph of Liberalism in Mexican-United States Relations 1861-1867

by Thomas David Schoonover

price: £5.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807103685 ISBN: 0807103683

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dollars Over Dominion: the Triumph of Liberalism in Mexican-United States Relations 1861-1867

by Thomas David Schoonover

price: £6.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780807103685 ISBN: 0807103683

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dollars Over Dominion; the Triumph of Liberalism in Mexico-United States Relations 1861-1867

by Schoonover, Thomas David

price: £6.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State U.P., Baton Rouge Date Published: 1978

Description: Very good in good dj. 316 pages. index. brodarted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: alan hunter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dollars Over Dominion: the Triumph of Liberalism in Mexican-United States Relations, 1861-1867

by Schoonover, Thomas David

price: £7.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780807103685 ISBN: 0807103683

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 316 pp, bib., index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dollars Over Dominion: the Triumph of Liberalism in Mexican-United States Relations, 1861-1867

by Schoonover, Thomas D

price: £7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, c1978 ISBN-13: 9780807103685 ISBN: 0807103683

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dollars Over Dominion

by Schoonover, Thomas

price: £9.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge Date Published: (1978)

Description: NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson City Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dollars Over Dominion: the Triumph of Liberalism in Mexican-United States Relations, 1861-1867

by Schoonover, Thomas D.

price: £9.97

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A. : Louisiana State University Press, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780807103685 ISBN: 0807103683

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Minus. No Edition Stated. ISBN: 0807103683. Light edgewear and a chip out of the bottom front of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dollars Over Dominion: the Triumph of Liberalism in Mexican-United States Relations 1861-1867

by Schoonover, Thomas D.

price: £11.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807103685 ISBN: 0807103683

Description: Very Good. Louisiana State University Press. Baton Rouge, Louisiana, 1978. Cloth. Book is Very Good. D-j is Good. Slight tear and bumping on jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dollars Over Dominion; the Triumph of Liberalism in Mexican-United States Relations, 1861-1867

by Schoonover, Thomas David

price: £13.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780807103685 ISBN: 0807103683

Description: xx, 316p., first edition cloth boards in a slightly worn dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dollars Over Dominion: the Triumph of Liberalism in Mexican-United States Relations, 1861-1867

by Schoonover, Thomas D

price: £15.83

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, c1978 ISBN-13: 9780807103685 ISBN: 0807103683

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Dollars Over Dominion: the Triumph of Liberalism in Mexican-United States Relations 1861-1867

by Thomas David Schoonover

price: £16.20

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr Date Published: 1978-06 ISBN-13: 9780807103685 ISBN: 0807103683

Description: New. Great new, unused copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dollars Over Dominion: the Triumph of Liberalism in Mexican-United States Relations, 1861-1867

by Schoonover, Thomas David

price: £16.20

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State U. Press Date Published: 1978

Description: Hardcover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Octavo.316 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dollars Over Dominion: the Triumph of Liberalism in Mexican-United States Relations, 1861-1867

by Schoonover, Thomas David

price: £16.20

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State U. Press Date Published: 1978

Description: Hardcover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Octavo.316 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Dollars Over Dominion: the Triumph of Liberalism in Mexican-United States Rel...

price: £16.82

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807103685 ISBN: 0807103683

Description: New. Brand new, high quality hardcover in clean jacket. No marks. No wear. All items listed as new are BRAND NEW direct to you from our Ohio warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dollars Over Dominion. the Triumph of Liberalism in Mexican-Us Relations 1861-1867

by Schoonover (Thomas D.).

price: £19.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge Date Published: 1978

Description: very good in worn dustwrapper. 316pp. octavo hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dollars Over Dominion the Triumph of Liberalism in Mexican-United States Relations, 1861-1867

by Schoonover, Thomas David

price: £20.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State U.P., Baton Rouge, LA Date Published: 1978

Description: Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 316pp(Index) DJ rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, DJ tears etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dollars Over Dominion

by Schoonover, Thomas David

price: £21.19

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana University Press Date Published: 1978

Description: The Triumph of Liberalism in Mexican-United States Relations, 1861-1867. Hardcover. Some sunning to spine of dj, o/wise good condition. Takes as its central thesis that "...the Liberal party in Mexico and the Republican party in the united States shared an ideology-laissez-faire liberalism-which led them to define their respective problems and the solutions to their problems as interrelated, and which alleviated some of the stress on United States-Mexican relations during the crisis years of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Firm Pty Ltd, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.