» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Doodlebug

by Irene Brady

About this title: A young girl finds that the injured, disheveled pony she buys out of pity at an auction is really the black stallion of her dreams.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Doodlebug

by Brady, Irene

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton, Mifflin & Co. Date Published: 1/1/1977

Description: Fair. B000HNNH7I We value your satisfaction and our feedback, Thanks XD50. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doodlebug

by Irene Brady

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Juv) Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395257821 ISBN: 0395257824

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doodlebug

by Irene Brady

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Juv) Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395257821 ISBN: 0395257824

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doodlebug

by Brady, Irene

price: £5.57

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780395257821 ISBN: 0395257824

Description: Good. 0395257824 *HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doodlebug

by Irene Brady

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Juv) Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395257821 ISBN: 0395257824

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doodlebug

by Irene Brady

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780395257821 ISBN: 0395257824

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doodlebug

by Irene Brady

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780395257821 ISBN: 0395257824

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doodlebug

by Irene Brady

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395257821 ISBN: 0395257824

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doodlebug

by Irene Brady

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395257821 ISBN: 0395257824

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doodlebug

by Irene Brady

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Juv) Date Published: 9/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780395257821 ISBN: 0395257824

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doodlebug

by Irene Brady

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395257821 ISBN: 0395257824

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doodlebug

by Irene Brady

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780395257821 ISBN: 0395257824

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Doodlebug By Brady, Irene

by Irene Brady

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395257821 ISBN: 0395257824

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Doodlebug By Brady, Irene

by Irene Brady

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395257821 ISBN: 0395257824

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Doodlebug

by Irene Brady

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395257821 ISBN: 0395257824

Description: Acceptable. STAMPED INSIDE FRONT COVER, ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Doodlebug used book

Doodlebug

by Brady, Irene

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395257821 ISBN: 0395257824

Description: Reader copy. One paper mark on cover. Other than that, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Doodlebug

price: £5.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395257821 ISBN: 0395257824

Description: Good. This one is Hard Cover. Somestamps from the library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Doodlebug

by Irene Brady

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395257821 ISBN: 0395257824

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. hardcover EX-LIBRARY-has usual library wear/markings/attachments. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Substantial sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Doodlebug

by Brady, Irene

price: £6.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, USA Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395257821 ISBN: 0395257824

Description: Irene Brady illus. Very good No jacket. Pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; binding clean with faint wear; inside is clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doodlebug

by Brady, Irene

price: £6.16

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395257821 ISBN: 0395257824

Description: Reader copy. Former Library Hardcover, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Clean Tight Pages, Nice Used Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doodlebug

by Brady, Irene

price: £6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bookclub Ed. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1977

Description: Good+. Name on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael McCarty Fine Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Doodlebug

by Brady, Irene

price: £6.81

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Weekly Reader Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395257821 ISBN: 0395257824

Description: Irene Brady. Near Fine/No Dj. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-395-25782-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doodlebug

by Brady, Irene

price: £6.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395257821 ISBN: 0395257824

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Weekly Reader reprint edition. Unknown printing. 35 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. A young girl finds that the injured, disheveled pony she buys out of pity at an auction is really the black stallion of her dreams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doodlebug

by Brady, Irene

price: £6.81

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co. 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395257821 ISBN: 0395257824

Description: 8vo, 40 pgs, Illustrated HB boards/no dj. Near fine condition, corners and spine ends lightly bumped and barely rubbed. Tight, bright and collectible, priced accordingly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Doodlebug

by Irene Brady

price: £7.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 15, 2007
By Lisa, Dallas, TX

"I loved the illustrations. Doodlebug's coat was so shiny once he was all fixed up!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
My friend Flicka

My friend Flicka

by Mary O'Hara

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.50!

Legends Lake

Legends Lake

by Joann Ross

see all from £2.71!

new only from £2.71!

Willow King

Willow King

by Chris Platt

see all from £5.57!

new only from £21.35!

Ride a Dark Horse

Ride a Dark Horse

by Laura Moore

see all from £4.95!

new only from £24.18!

Old Bones,the wonder horse

by Mildred Mastin Pace

see all from £5.57!

Afraid to ride

by C. W. Anderson

see all from £5.57!