» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Double Exposure

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The Brio Girls series is written to churched teen girls ages 12-16 who read fiction. The series deals with hard and ordinary issues--just like all teens face--but does so with honesty and integrity. The catchphrase for this series is "Where real faith meets real life." With 124,000 subscribers to "Brio "magazine, Brio Girls is one of the most visible and successful Christian fiction series in the industry.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Double Exposure (Brio Girls) used book

Double Exposure (Brio Girls)

by Lissa Halls Johnson; Kathy Wierenga

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561799541 ISBN: 1561799548

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Double Exposure new book

Double Exposure

by Lissa Halls Johnson, Kathy Wierenga, Lissa Halls Johnson

price: £4.72

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561799541 ISBN: 1561799548

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Double Exposure: Real Faith Meets Real Life (Brio Girls) used book

Double Exposure: Real Faith Meets Real Life (Brio Girls)

by Wierenga, Kathy

price: £4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 4/30/2005 ISBN-13: 9781561799541 ISBN: 1561799548

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Double Exposure (Brio Girls) used book

Double Exposure (Brio Girls)

by Johnson, Lissa Halls

price: £4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Focus Date Published: 2005-03-18 ISBN-13: 9781561799541 ISBN: 1561799548

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Double Exposure used book

Double Exposure

by Wierenga, Kathy

price: £5.54

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers, Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561799541 ISBN: 1561799548

Description: Very Good. Nice clean book in very good condition. ***** " In public school after eleven years of home schooling, sixteen-year-old Hannah struggles to reconcile her religious convictions about courtship with her growing attraction to a boy. " Ages 12-16. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunker's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Double Exposure used book

Double Exposure

by Wierenga, Kathy; Johnson, Lissa Halls

price: £5.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561799541 ISBN: 1561799548

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Double Exposure used book

Double Exposure

by Johnson, Lissa Halls (Creator), and Wierenga, Kathy

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561799541 ISBN: 1561799548

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Brio Girls (Paperback), 4. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Double Exposure used book

Double Exposure

by Johnson, Lissa Halls (Creator), and Wierenga, Kathy

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561799541 ISBN: 1561799548

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Brio Girls (Paperback), 4. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Double Exposure used book

Double Exposure

by Johnson, Lissa Halls (Creator), and Wierenga, Kathy

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561799541 ISBN: 1561799548

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Brio Girls (Paperback), 4. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Double Exposure (Brio Girls) used book

Double Exposure (Brio Girls)

by Kathy Wierenga

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Focus Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561799541 ISBN: 1561799548

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Double Exposure (Brio Girls) used book

Double Exposure (Brio Girls)

by Lissa Halls Johnson, Kathy Wierenga

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Focus ISBN-13: 9781561799541 ISBN: 1561799548

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Double Exposure (Brio Girls) used book

Double Exposure (Brio Girls)

by Lissa Halls Johnson, Kathy Wierenga

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Focus ISBN-13: 9781561799541 ISBN: 1561799548

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Double Exposure used book

Double Exposure

by Johnson, Lissa Halls (Creator), and Wierenga, Kathy

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561799541 ISBN: 1561799548

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Brio Girls (Paperback), 4. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Double Exposure (Brio Girls) used book

Double Exposure (Brio Girls)

by Lissa Halls Johnson, Kathy Wierenga

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561799541 ISBN: 1561799548

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Double Exposure (Brio Girls) used book

Double Exposure (Brio Girls)

by Lissa Halls Johnson, Kathy Wierenga

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561799541 ISBN: 1561799548

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Double Exposure (Brio Girls) used book

Double Exposure (Brio Girls)

by Kathy Wierenga Kathy Wiergenga Lissa Halls Johnson

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561799541 ISBN: 1561799548

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Double Exposure used book

Double Exposure

by Johnson, Lissa Halls (Creator), and Wierenga, Kathy

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561799541 ISBN: 1561799548

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Brio Girls (Paperback), 4. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Double Exposure used book

Double Exposure

by Johnson, Lissa Halls (Creator), and Wierenga, Kathy

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561799541 ISBN: 1561799548

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Brio Girls (Paperback), 4. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Double Exposure (Brio Girls) used book

Double Exposure (Brio Girls)

by Lissa Halls Johnson, Kathy Wierenga

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Focus ISBN-13: 9781561799541 ISBN: 1561799548

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Double Exposure (Brio Girls) used book

Double Exposure (Brio Girls)

by Lissa Halls Johnson, Kathy Wierenga

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Focus ISBN-13: 9781561799541 ISBN: 1561799548

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Double Exposure (Brio Girls) used book

Double Exposure (Brio Girls)

by Wierenga, Kathy

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Focus ISBN-13: 9781561799541 ISBN: 1561799548

Description: Very Good. 1561799548 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Double Exposure (Brio Girls) used book

Double Exposure (Brio Girls)

by Lissa Halls Johnson, Kathy Wierenga

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Focus ISBN-13: 9781561799541 ISBN: 1561799548

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Double Exposure (Brio Girls) used book

Double Exposure (Brio Girls)

by Lissa Halls Johnson, Kathy Wierenga

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Focus ISBN-13: 9781561799541 ISBN: 1561799548

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Double Exposure (Brio Girls) used book

Double Exposure (Brio Girls)

by Lissa Halls Johnson, Kathy Wierenga

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Focus ISBN-13: 9781561799541 ISBN: 1561799548

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Double Exposure (Brio Girls) used book

Double Exposure (Brio Girls)

by Lissa Halls Johnson, Kathy Wierenga

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Focus ISBN-13: 9781561799541 ISBN: 1561799548

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.