|
A Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
MIDDLESEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phoenix
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781857990096
ISBN: 1857990099
Description: Good. *** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kenago Books,
MIDDLESEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion
ISBN-13: 9781857990096
ISBN: 1857990099
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Double Life, a
by
Raphael, Frederic
Ships from
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781857990096
ISBN: 1857990099
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781857970432
ISBN: 1857970438
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 384pp., 850grams, ISBN: 1857970438. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781857970432
ISBN: 1857970438
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 850grams, ISBN: 1857970438. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phoenix
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781857990096
ISBN: 1857990099
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Double Life
by
Raphael, Frederic
Ships from
OXFORD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Not Specified
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781857990096
ISBN: 1857990099
Description: Vg. 1857990099. 1995 ed, 374pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greensleeves Books,
OXFORD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781857970432
ISBN: 1857970438
Description: Good. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookshop Bodmin,
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Double Life
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781857990096
ISBN: 1857990099
Description: New. Double Life. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pumpkin Wholesale Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phoenix
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781857990096
ISBN: 1857990099
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd )
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781857990096
ISBN: 1857990099
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phoenix mass market p/bk
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781857990096
ISBN: 1857990099
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Phoenix
ISBN-13: 9781857990096
ISBN: 1857990099
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Price Cut Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781857970432
ISBN: 1857970438
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Double Life
by
Raphael, Frederic
Ships from
SUSSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781857970432
ISBN: 1857970438
Description: As New in As New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R J Broadway,
SUSSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Double Life
by
Raphael, Frederic
Ships from
SUSSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orion, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781857970432
ISBN: 1857970438
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R J Broadway,
SUSSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ORION
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781857970432
ISBN: 1857970438
Description: Published by Orion in 1993. Hardcover. Number of pages: 384. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8275410 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
A Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ORION
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781857970432
ISBN: 1857970438
Description: Published by ORION in 1993. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7606226 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
A Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ORION
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781857970432
ISBN: 1857970438
Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
A Double Life
by
Raphael, Frederic
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orion, UK
Date Published: 1993
Description: Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Very clean green bds. VG+ condition. Unclipped dustjacket in VG condition with 5 mm tear to top back jacket edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Double Life
by
Raphael, Frederic
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First British Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orion, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781857970432
ISBN: 1857970438
Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good Copy in Very Good clipped D/J. Free of inscriptions with very clean text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balfour Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Double Life, a
by
Raphael, Frederic
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Phoenix, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781857990096
ISBN: 1857990099
Description: Very Good. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minimal wear to this copy. internally clean. 373pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Afinebookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Double Life
by
Raphael, Frederic
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781857970432
ISBN: 1857970438
Description: 1993. Orion. First. Hardcover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 374pp. read more
|
|
A Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Catbird Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780945774464
ISBN: 094577446X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Double Life
by
Frederic Raphael
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781857970432
ISBN: 1857970438
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|