» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dr. Atkins New Diet Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dr. Atkins New Diet Cookbook

by Dr. Robert C Atkins, Fran Gare, M.S.

About this title: This book contains 250 of the most asked for recipes at the Atkins Center.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most Effective Diets used book

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most Effective Diets

by Robert C. Atkins

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vermilion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780091889463 ISBN: 0091889464

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook

by Dr Atkins

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vermilion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780091889463 ISBN: 0091889464

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most Effective Diets used book

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most Effective Diets

by Robert C. Atkins

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vermilion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780091889463 ISBN: 0091889464

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Larger format paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most Efective Diets used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most Efective Diets

by Atkins, Robert C.

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Vermilion, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780091889463 ISBN: 0091889464

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most Efective Diets used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most Efective Diets

by Atkins, Robert C.

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vermilion, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780091889463 ISBN: 0091889464

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Book condition like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook-Companion to Dr Atkins New Diet Revolution used book

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook-Companion to Dr Atkins New Diet Revolution

by Dr Robert C Atkins

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Vermilion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780091889463 ISBN: 0091889464

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook-Companion to Dr Atkins New Diet Revolution used book

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook-Companion to Dr Atkins New Diet Revolution

by Dr Robert C Atkins

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Vermilion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780091889463 ISBN: 0091889464

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most... used book

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most...

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780091889463 ISBN: 0091889464

Description: Very good. Paperback. Minor shelf wear to edges, very light marking on paper ends, otherwise interior in excellent unused condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most... new book

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most...

price: £1.36

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780091889463 ISBN: 0091889464

Description: New. New book. Paperback published by Vermillion. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook: Mouth-Watering Meals to Accompany the Most Effective Diet Ever Devised used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook: Mouth-Watering Meals to Accompany the Most Effective Diet Ever Devised

by Atkins, Robert C.

price: £1.51

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Vermilion, Uk Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780091889463 ISBN: 0091889464

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Book used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Book

by Atkins Robert C, Gare Fran

price: £1.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: M. Evans & Co Inc, New York, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780871317940 ISBN: 087131794X

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback, name inside otherwise good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most Efective Diets used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most Efective Diets

by Atkins, Robert C.

price: £1.77

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Vermilion, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780091889463 ISBN: 0091889464

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most Effective Diets used book

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most Effective Diets

by Robert C. Atkins

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vermilion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780091889463 ISBN: 0091889464

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Book used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Book

by Robert C. Atkins, Fran Gare

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: M. Evans& Co Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780871317940 ISBN: 087131794X

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most Effective Diets used book

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most Effective Diets

by Robert C. Atkins

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vermilion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780091889463 ISBN: 0091889464

Description: Very Good. Front cover damaged otherwise as new. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most Effective Diets used book

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most Effective Diets

by Robert C. Atkins

price: £2.01

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vermilion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780091889463 ISBN: 0091889464

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most Effective Diets used book

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most Effective Diets

by Robert C. Atkins

price: £2.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vermilion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780091889463 ISBN: 0091889464

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most Effective Diets used book

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most Effective Diets

by Robert C. Atkins

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vermilion ISBN-13: 9780091889463 ISBN: 0091889464

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most Effective Diets used book

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most Effective Diets

by Robert C. Atkins

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vermilion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780091889463 ISBN: 0091889464

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most Effective Diets used book

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most Effective Diets

by Robert C. Atkins

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vermilion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780091889463 ISBN: 0091889464

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Book used book

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Book

by Robert C. Atkins, Fran Gare

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: M. Evans& Co Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780871317940 ISBN: 087131794X

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most Effective Diets used book

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most Effective Diets

by Robert C. Atkins

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vermilion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780091889463 ISBN: 0091889464

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most Effective Diets used book

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most Effective Diets

by Robert C. Atkins

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vermilion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780091889463 ISBN: 0091889464

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most Effective Diets used book

Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals for One of the World's Most Effective Diets

by Robert C. Atkins

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM