» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dr. Atkin's quick and easy new diet cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dr. Atkin's quick and easy new diet cookbook

by Robert C. Atkins

About this title: "Great Taste in No Time The companion cookbook to the bestselling" Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution -- "with mouthwatering recipes that go from stovetop to tabletop in 30 minutes or less." Forget about salad without dressing, dried-out skinless chicken breasts, and tasteless steamed vegetables. Forget about tiny portions, no fat/no flavor foods, and no second helpings. Forget about spending hours in the kitchen. With the delicious recipes in "Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook," you'll feast on juicy steaks, succulent chops, and savory egg and cheese dishes, and indulge in creamy ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook

by Robert C. Atkins

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684837017 ISBN: 0684837013

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook

by Atkins Robert C

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, Richmond Surrey UK Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743440646 ISBN: 0743440641

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback Very good clean condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins Quick & Easy New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins Quick & Easy New Diet Cookbook

by Atkins Robert C Dr

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684837017 ISBN: 0684837013

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback. comb-bound softcover in good all-round condition. Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook

by Atkins, Robert C.

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743440646 ISBN: 0743440641

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Very good+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook

by Atkins, Robert C.

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743440646 ISBN: 0743440641

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Book condition very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook

by Atkins Robert C

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, Richmond Surrey UK Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743440646 ISBN: 0743440641

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback fine unmarked condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook

by Atkins Robert C

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, Richmond Surrey UK Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743440646 ISBN: 0743440641

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback Very good clean condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook

by Atkins, Robert C.

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743440646 ISBN: 0743440641

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. 213pp. One tiny corner crease o/w very clean copy. No inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook

by Atkins, Robert C.

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Bound with Board Covers Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684837017 ISBN: 0684837013

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. 213pp. Clean copy. No inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook

by Atkins, Robert C.

price: £1.36

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743440646 ISBN: 0743440641

Description: Very good. A very good clean copy. Book looks unread. Cover has minor shelf wear/crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook

by Atkins, Robert C.; Atkins, Veronica

price: £1.66

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743462419 ISBN: 0743462416

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook

by Robert C. Atkins

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743462419 ISBN: 0743462416

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook

by Robert C. Atkins

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743462419 ISBN: 0743462416

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook

by Robert C. Atkins

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Trade Division Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684837017 ISBN: 0684837013

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook

by Robert C. Atkins

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743462419 ISBN: 0743462416

Description: Very Good. Unread, cover scuffed from storage. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook

by Robert C. Atkins

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743440646 ISBN: 0743440641

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook

by Robert C. Atkins

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743440646 ISBN: 0743440641

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook

by Robert C. Atkins

price: £2.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon&Schuster Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684837017 ISBN: 0684837013

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook

by Robert C. Atkins

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743440646 ISBN: 0743440641

Description: Fine. PAPERBACK BOOK-EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook new book

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook

by Robert C. Atkins

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743440646 ISBN: 0743440641

Description: New. NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook

by Robert C. Atkins

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743462419 ISBN: 0743462416

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook

by Robert C. Atkins

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684837017 ISBN: 0684837013

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook

by Robert C. Atkins

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743462419 ISBN: 0743462416

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook used book

Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook

by Robert C. Atkins

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM