» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Dr. Balter's Child Sense

by Lawrence Balter, Anita Shreve

About this title: Popular child-rearing expert Dr. Lawrence Balter focuses on providing sound advice on specific child-rearing problems for each stage of development from birth to age 5.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Dr. Balter's Child Sense

by Lawrence Balter

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671634995 ISBN: 0671634992

Description: 1987. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Balter's Child Sense

by Balter, Dr. Lawrence

price: £5.98

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Poseidon Press, N. Y. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671634995 ISBN: 0671634992

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Paper. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover has very light shelf wear..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Balter's Child Sense

by Balter, Lawrence; Shreve, Anita

price: £6.13

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671634995 ISBN: 0671634992

Description: Very Good. 0671634992 softcover, tight book, nice text, some wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Balter's Child Sense

by Lawrence Balter, Anita Shreve

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671634995 ISBN: 0671634992

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dr. Balter's Child Sense

by Lawrence Balter, Anita Shreve

price: £5.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671634995 ISBN: 0671634992

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dr. Balter's Child Sense By Balter, Lawrence; Shreve, Anita

by Lawrence Balter, Anita Shreve

price: £6.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671634995 ISBN: 0671634992

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dr. Balter's Child Sense: Understanding & Handling the Common Problems of Infancy & Early Childhood

by Balter, Lawrence; Shreve, Anita

price: £6.83

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Poseidon Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671634995 ISBN: 0671634992

Description: Marika Hahn. Fair. No Jacket. Pages are browing, clean and tight. Covers are creased, bumped, rubbed and soiled. Front cover has price sticker. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cat and Unicorn Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dr. Balter's Child Sense

by Lawrence Balter, Anita Shreve

price: £19.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671634995 ISBN: 0671634992

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671634992 ISBN 13: 9780671634995 bk# 8.0. f44. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dr. Balter's Child Sense

by Lawrence Balter

price: £30.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671634995 ISBN: 0671634992

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.