» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control

by Dr. Robert Arnot, M.D., M D Robert Arnot

About this title: In his bestselling Guide to Turning Back the Clock, Dr. Bob Arnot showed men everywhere how to look younger, feel younger, be younger Now, in his new book, he reveals the secrets of permanent weight loss for both men and women -- and gives us a breakthrough eating plan for the twenty-first century. Drawing on up-to-the-minute research in many ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control

by Arnot, Robert, Dr., M.D., and Arnot, M D Robert

price: £4.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316051729 ISBN: 0316051721

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 324 p. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Progr used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Progr

by Arnot, Robert

price: £4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316051729 ISBN: 0316051721

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program

by Bob Arnot

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316051729 ISBN: 0316051721

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program new book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program

by Arnot, Robert Burns; Arnot, Robert M.D.

price: £4.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316051729 ISBN: 0316051721

Description: New in New jacket. New condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316051729 ISBN: 0316051721

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD! jacket. UNDERLINING. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program

by Arnot, Robert

price: £4.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316051729 ISBN: 0316051721

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program

by Robert Burns/Arnot, Robert Arnot

price: £4.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316051729 ISBN: 0316051721

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Pub Date: 5/1/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 305. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program

by Robert Burns; Arnot, Robert M.D. Arnot; Illustrator-1101.5

price: £4.98

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9780316051729 ISBN: 0316051721

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program

by Robert Burns/Arnot, Robert Arnot

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9780316051729 ISBN: 0316051721

Description: Good. "Dieting is like holding your breath, " NBC News medical correspondent Bob Arnot writes in his introduction. "You can only do it so long. " His book details ways to eat a lot of food but still get lean. He recommends long lists of "hard" foods--those that your body has to work to process and put to use--and "soft" foods, which make you fat. There's also quite a bit about using foods to manipulate the neurotransmitters that control moods, like serotonin, which can make us feel good about ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Compton, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316051729 ISBN: 0316051721

Description: Good. May have library marks and/ or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program

by Arnot, Robert

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316051729 ISBN: 0316051721

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Like new in very good dust jacket.; Like new in very good dust jacket.; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program

by Bob Arnot

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316051729 ISBN: 0316051721

Description: Very Good in Very good. jacket. Very good, with no marks, tears, or labels. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control

by Arnot, Robert, Dr., M.D.

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316051729 ISBN: 0316051721

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #1153L6. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program

by Arnot, Robert M.D.

price: £4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316051729 ISBN: 0316051721

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover W/DJ Good/VG. Other than marginalia to many pages, book and dust jacket show only lightest wear. 305 pages with index. Stated First Edition w/full # string. Original price of 23.95 still present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control

by Arnot, Robert, Dr., M.D.

price: £4.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316051729 ISBN: 0316051721

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program

by Arnot, Robert Burns

price: £5.14

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: c1997 ISBN-13: 9780316051729 ISBN: 0316051721

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. hardbound in dustjacket. as new appearance. Unknown printing. xiii, 305 p. ; 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. [283]-295) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koltove Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program

by Robert Burns/Arnot, Robert Arnot

price: £5.14

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316051729 ISBN: 0316051721

Description: VG. Dj has slight wear, small rip inside dj sleave, clean unmarked, box 696. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program

by Arnot, Robert M.D.

price: £5.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316051729 ISBN: 0316051721

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cream color boards with navy blue spine. Binding tight. No previous owner. 305 intact tight clean pages. DJ present, clean & bright. A very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SYP Publishing, FL, USA

Reliability: Low

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program

by Bob Arnot

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316051729 ISBN: 0316051721

Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE jacket. Minimal highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program

by Arnot, Robert Burns; Arnot, Robert M.D.

price: £5.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316051729 ISBN: 0316051721

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are bright anc clean-Index-303 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control

by Arnot, Robert, Dr., M.D., And Arnot, M D Robert

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780316051729 ISBN: 0316051721

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control

by Arnot, Robert, Dr., M.D., And Arnot, M D Robert

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780316051729 ISBN: 0316051721

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 324 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control

by Arnot, Robert, Dr., M.D., And Arnot, M D Robert

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780316051729 ISBN: 0316051721

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 324 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control

by Arnot, Robert, Dr., M.D., And Arnot, M D Robert

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780316051729 ISBN: 0316051721

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 324 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control used book

Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control

by Arnot, Robert, Dr., M.D.

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316051729 ISBN: 0316051721

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. DJ has very minor shelf wear, binding is tight and square, no markings, minimal highlighting. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 15, 2009
By Leslie, Yuba City, CA

"Hard Foods = Hard Body"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Dec 8, 2007
By gtbaum, The United States

"Eat beans and ride bikes. That's basically his plan."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
7 of 9 (78%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.