» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde

by Robert Louis Stevenson

About this title: This book comes with an introduction and notes by Dr Tim Middleton, Head of English Studies, University of Ripon and York. In seeking to discover his inner self, the brilliant Dr Jekyll discovers a monster. First published to critical acclaim in 1886, this mesmerising thriller is a terrifying study of the duality of man's nature. This volume also includes Stevenson's 1887 collection of short stories, "The Merry Men" and Other Tales and Fables. "The Merry Men" is a gripping Highland tale of shipwrecks and madness; "Markheim", the sinister study of the mind of a murderer; "Thrawn Janet", a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr Jekyll and Mr. Hyde & the Merry Men and Other Fables used book

Dr Jekyll and Mr. Hyde & the Merry Men and Other Fables

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Limited, Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781853260612 ISBN: 1853260614

Description: Nr Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light corner creasing. Minor handling wear. 232pp inc index and glossary. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Belsyde Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Doctor Jekyll and Mister Hyde the Merry Men and Other Stories (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Doctor Jekyll and Mister Hyde the Merry Men and Other Stories (Wordsworth Classics)

by Stevenson, Robert L.

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781853260612 ISBN: 1853260614

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Blackbirds ISBN-13: 9789001548742 ISBN: 9001548741

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Parragon Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781858137209 ISBN: 1858137209

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

by Stevenson Robert Louis

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Books, UK Date Published: 1969

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 16mo-over 5.75"-6.75" tall. Paperback. Lightly creased/toned but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde used book

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

by R. L. Stevenson

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781853260612 ISBN: 1853260614

Description: Karl Joseph Litschaur (cover) Good+ Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor wear to covers, toning to pages otherwise clean & sound. 244pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde

by Stevenson R H

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Airmont Books, USA Date Published: 1964

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. pages yellowing otherwise sound copy. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

by Stevenson, R.L.

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heron Date Published: 0000

Description: Good. Navy blue leatherette boards with gilt decoration. Corners and spine edges quite bumped and rubbed. Internally very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde (Children's Classics)

by Robert Louis...

price: £1.36

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. Used and in good condition-Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Childrens Classics Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Parragon, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858137209 ISBN: 1858137209

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor wear. Clean & sound. 120pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Parragon Book, Uk Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858137209 ISBN: 1858137209

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Doctor Jekyll and Mr. Hyde used book

Doctor Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781853260612 ISBN: 1853260614

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Doctor Jekyll and Mr. Hyde used book

Doctor Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781853260612 ISBN: 1853260614

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Doctor Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Wordsworth Classics) new book

Doctor Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Wordsworth Classics)

by Robert Louis...

price: £1.36

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781853260612 ISBN: 1853260614

Description: New. New book. Paperback published by Wordsworth. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

by Robert Louise

price: £1.51

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: British Lib Cataloguing, Uk Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780721408842 ISBN: 0721408842

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.51

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Childrens Classics Parragon, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858137209 ISBN: 1858137209

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: £1.51

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin 60 s, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780146001772 ISBN: 014600177X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Doctor Jekyll and Mr. Hyde used book

Doctor Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: £1.51

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781853260612 ISBN: 1853260614

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde (Children's Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Parragon Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781858137209 ISBN: 1858137209

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pendulum Pr Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780883010969 ISBN: 0883010968

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde (Penguin Classics 60s)

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £2.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780146001772 ISBN: 014600177X

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Doctor Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Doctor Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Wordsworth Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781853260612 ISBN: 1853260614

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Doctor Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Doctor Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Wordsworth Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781853260612 ISBN: 1853260614

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde (Penguin Classics 60s)

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £2.01

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780146001772 ISBN: 014600177X

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: