|
Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr Jekyll and Mr. Hyde & the Merry Men and Other Fables
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Limited, Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781853260612
ISBN: 1853260614
Description: Nr Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light corner creasing. Minor handling wear. 232pp inc index and glossary. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Belsyde Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doctor Jekyll and Mister Hyde the Merry Men and Other Stories (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Stevenson, Robert L.
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781853260612
ISBN: 1853260614
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Blackbirds
ISBN-13: 9789001548742
ISBN: 9001548741
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Parragon
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781858137209
ISBN: 1858137209
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
by
Stevenson Robert Louis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Books, UK
Date Published: 1969
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 16mo-over 5.75"-6.75" tall. Paperback. Lightly creased/toned but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
by
R. L. Stevenson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781853260612
ISBN: 1853260614
Description: Karl Joseph Litschaur (cover) Good+ Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor wear to covers, toning to pages otherwise clean & sound. 244pp. read more
|
|
Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde
by
Stevenson R H
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Airmont Books, USA
Date Published: 1964
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. pages yellowing otherwise sound copy. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
by
Stevenson, R.L.
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Heron
Date Published: 0000
Description: Good. Navy blue leatherette boards with gilt decoration. Corners and spine edges quite bumped and rubbed. Internally very clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde (Children's Classics)
by
Robert Louis...
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Description: Good. Used and in good condition-Dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Childrens Classics
Binding: Card Covers
Publisher: Parragon, London
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781858137209
ISBN: 1858137209
Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor wear. Clean & sound. 120pp. read more
|
|
Dr Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Parragon Book, Uk
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781858137209
ISBN: 1858137209
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doctor Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781853260612
ISBN: 1853260614
Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doctor Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781853260612
ISBN: 1853260614
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doctor Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Robert Louis...
Ships from
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781853260612
ISBN: 1853260614
Description: New. New book. Paperback published by Wordsworth. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Amber Gecko,
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
by
Robert Louise
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: British Lib Cataloguing, Uk
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780721408842
ISBN: 0721408842
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Childrens Classics Parragon, London
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781858137209
ISBN: 1858137209
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin 60 s, London
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780146001772
ISBN: 014600177X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doctor Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781853260612
ISBN: 1853260614
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde (Children's Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Parragon
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781858137209
ISBN: 1858137209
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pendulum Pr
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780883010969
ISBN: 0883010968
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde (Penguin Classics 60s)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780146001772
ISBN: 014600177X
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doctor Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781853260612
ISBN: 1853260614
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Doctor Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781853260612
ISBN: 1853260614
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde (Penguin Classics 60s)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780146001772
ISBN: 014600177X
Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:
 | |