» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss

by Dr. Howard M Shapiro, M.D., Dr Howard M Shapiro

About this title: Published in 2000, Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss was an instant and popular bestseller. Now our pocket-size Miniature Edition is a quick-reference companion for the store or on the road, with lots of food demos, facts, and full-color photographs to clearly illustrate the best ways to save calories--while eating more food!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan: the Visual Programme for Permanent Weight Loss: Change the Eating Habits of a Lifetime in Just 30 Days

by Howard M. Shapiro

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale International Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781405077392 ISBN: 1405077395

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan: the Visual Programme for Permanent Weight Loss: Change the Eating Habits of a Lifetime in Just 30 Days

by Howard M. Shapiro

price: £1.24

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale International Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781405077392 ISBN: 1405077395

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan: the Visual Programme for Permanent Weight Loss: Change the Eating Habits of a Lifetime in Just 30 Days

by Howard M. Shapiro

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale International Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781405077392 ISBN: 1405077395

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan: the Visual Programme for Permanent Weight Loss: Change the Eating Habits of a Lifetime in Just 30 Days

by Howard M. Shapiro

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale International Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781405077392 ISBN: 1405077395

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan: the Visual Programme for Permanent Weight Loss: Change the Eating Habits of a Lifetime in Just 30 Days

by Howard M. Shapiro

price: £1.57

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale International Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781405077392 ISBN: 1405077395

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Picture Perfect Weight Loss (Miniature Editions) new book

Picture Perfect Weight Loss (Miniature Editions)

by Howard Shapiro

price: £3.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Miniature Editions Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780762409822 ISBN: 0762409827

Description: New in NEW jacket. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan: the Visual Programme for Permanent Weight Loss: Change the Eating Habits of a Lifetime in Just 30 Days in Stock. Immediate Dispatch From Our Uk Warehouse

by Howard M. Shapiro

price: £3.78

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale International Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781405077392 ISBN: 1405077395

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aldringham Books Ltd, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

new book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan: the Visual Programme for Permanent Weight Loss: Change the Eating Habits of a Lifetime in Just 30 Days

by Shapiro, Howard M.

price: £4.63

Ships from SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan London Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781405077392 ISBN: 1405077395

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R J Broadway, SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss: the Visual Program for Permanent Weight Loss

by Shapiro, Dr. Howard M.

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 0039697424172

Description: Fine. 039697424172 Looks like an unread copy in like new condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. WITH SHELF WEAR AND THE HARDCOVER HAS SOME SMALL DENTS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Picture Perfect Weight Loss (Miniature Editions) used book

Picture Perfect Weight Loss (Miniature Editions)

by Howard Shapiro

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Miniature Editions Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780762409822 ISBN: 0762409827

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A MINI BOOK. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Picture Perfect Weight Loss: Dr. Shapiro's used book

Picture Perfect Weight Loss: Dr. Shapiro's

by Shapiro, Howard M, Dr., M. D

price: £5.57

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780762409822 ISBN: 0762409827

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. SM HB: DJ has very light wear. Book has light shelf wear. 95 p.; photos read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Picture Perfect Weight Loss (Miniature Editions) used book

Picture Perfect Weight Loss (Miniature Editions)

by Howard Shapiro

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762409822 ISBN: 0762409827

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Picture Perfect Weight Loss (Miniature Editions) used book

Picture Perfect Weight Loss (Miniature Editions)

by Shapiro, Howard

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Miniature Editions ISBN-13: 9780762409822 ISBN: 0762409827

Description: Fine. 0762409827 New. The only flaws possible would be from customers while browsing our vast inventory or during shipment, although, both are quite uncommon and highly unlikely. The buyer will be contacted and informed of any significant change in condition when discovered while packaging. Please feel free to contact us about anything prior to, during, or following the transaction. Ships, well-packaged and very quickly, from FL. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: ModetzErrandsnMore, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss: the Visual Program for Permanent Weight Loss

by Shapiro, Dr. Howard M.

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 0039697424172

Description: Fine. 039697424172 Looks like an unread copy in like new condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. WITH SHELF WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan: the Visual Programme for Permanent Weight Loss: Change the Eating Habits of a Lifetime in Just 30 Days

by Shapiro, Howard M.

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale International Ltd Date Published: 07/01/2005 ISBN-13: 9781405077392 ISBN: 1405077395

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan: the Visual Programme for Permanent Weight Loss: Change the Eating Habits of a Lifetime in Just 30 Days

by Shapiro, Howard M.

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale International Ltd Date Published: 07/01/2005 ISBN-13: 9781405077392 ISBN: 1405077395

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan: the Visual Programme for Permanent Weight Loss: Change the Eating Habits of a Lifetime in Just 30 Days

by Shapiro, Howard M.

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale International Ltd Date Published: 07/01/2005 ISBN-13: 9781405077392 ISBN: 1405077395

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan: the Visual Programme for Permanent Weight Loss: Change the Eating Habits of a Lifetime in Just 30 Days

by Shapiro, Howard M.

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale International Ltd Date Published: 07/01/2005 ISBN-13: 9781405077392 ISBN: 1405077395

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Picture Perfect Weight Loss (Miniature Editions) new book

Picture Perfect Weight Loss (Miniature Editions)

by Shapiro, Howard

price: £6.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Running Press Miniature Editions ISBN-13: 9780762409822 ISBN: 0762409827

Description: New. 0762409827 All books are new! ! ! ! 100% guaranteed satisfation. Shipping within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Picture Perfect Weight Loss (Miniature Editions) [Import] used book

Picture Perfect Weight Loss (Miniature Editions) [Import]

price: £6.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762409822 ISBN: 0762409827

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW BOOK. 100% staisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: K THORNE, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Picture Perfect Weight Loss (Miniature Editions) new book

Picture Perfect Weight Loss (Miniature Editions)

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762409822 ISBN: 0762409827

Description: New. By Howard Shapiro; ISBN: 0762409827; Pub. : Running Press Miniature Editions; Pub. Date: 2001-01-24; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 2.08 oz.; Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Howard Shapiro; ISBN: 0762409827; Pub. : Running Press Miniature Editions; Pub. Date: 2001-01-24; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 2.08 oz.; Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss: the Visual Program for Per

by Shapiro, Howard M.

price: £9.29

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 4/1/2000

Description: Binding: HRD Vendor: St Martins Pr Subject: Health/Fitness. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Winder Binder / A Novel Idea, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

Picture Perfect Weight Loss (Miniature Editions) used book

Picture Perfect Weight Loss (Miniature Editions)

by Shapiro, Howard

price: £10.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Miniature Editions Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780762409822 ISBN: 0762409827

Description: 0762409827 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Picture Perfect Weight Loss, Miniature Book Edition used book

Picture Perfect Weight Loss, Miniature Book Edition

by Shapiro, Dr. Howard M.

price: £11.11

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Miniature Book Edition Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780762409822 ISBN: 0762409827

Description: Fine. Excellent/Excellent, collectible, new book. Miniature treasure measures 2 3/4" x 3 1/2". Illustrated in full colour. The visual program for permanent weight loss. Look and lose. Amazing comparisons. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss Cookbook: More Than 150 Delicious Recipes for Permanent Weight Loss

by Shapiro, Howard M.

price: £11.73

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. B0007X7LUC Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.