» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan

by Dr. Howard M Shapiro, M.D.

About this title: Using vivid photographs to make food comparisons, Dr. Shapiro shows readers how to make healthier food choices for every meal--without depriving themselves. This 30-day plan also covers normally problematic areas such what to eat when eating out.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan

by Howard M. Shapiro

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579544171 ISBN: 1579544177

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan: the Visual Programme for Permanent Weight Loss: Change the Eating Habits of a Lifetime in Just 30 Days

price: £2.21

Ships from RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781405077392 ISBN: 1405077395

Description: Very good. Paperback. May contain minor creasing/scuffing to cover and mild tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of exceptional quality. FAST DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Net Treasure, RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight-Loss 30 Day Plan used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight-Loss 30 Day Plan

by Shapiro, Dr. Howard M.

price: £5.10

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579544171 ISBN: 1579544177

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. Rare and collecatble clean unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan

by Shapiro, Howard M.

price: £5.11

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579544171 ISBN: 1579544177

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan

by Shapiro, Howard M, Dr., M. D

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9781579544171 ISBN: 1579544177

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 342 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan

by Shapiro, Howard M, Dr., M. D

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9781579544171 ISBN: 1579544177

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 342 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan

by Shapiro, Howard M, Dr., M. D

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9781579544171 ISBN: 1579544177

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 342 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan

by Howard M. Shapiro

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579544171 ISBN: 1579544177

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. Slightly bowed boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan

by Howard M. Shapiro

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2002-01-05 ISBN-13: 9781579544171 ISBN: 1579544177

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan

by Howard M. Shapiro

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579544171 ISBN: 1579544177

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan

by Howard M. Shapiro

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579544171 ISBN: 1579544177

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan

by Howard M. Shapiro

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579544171 ISBN: 1579544177

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan

by Howard M. Shapiro

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579544171 ISBN: 1579544177

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan

by Howard M. Shapiro

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579544171 ISBN: 1579544177

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan

by Howard M. Shapiro

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579544171 ISBN: 1579544177

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan

by Howard M. Shapiro

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579544171 ISBN: 1579544177

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan

by Howard M. Shapiro

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579544171 ISBN: 1579544177

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan

by Howard M. Shapiro

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579544171 ISBN: 1579544177

Description: Fine. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan

by Howard M. Shapiro

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579544171 ISBN: 1579544177

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan

by Howard M. Shapiro

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579544171 ISBN: 1579544177

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan

by Howard M. Shapiro

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1/5/2002 ISBN-13: 9781579544171 ISBN: 1579544177

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan

by Howard M. Shapiro

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1/5/2002 ISBN-13: 9781579544171 ISBN: 1579544177

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan

by Howard M. Shapiro

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1/5/2002 ISBN-13: 9781579544171 ISBN: 1579544177

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan

by Howard M. Shapiro

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579544171 ISBN: 1579544177

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan used book

Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss 30 Day Plan

by Howard M. Shapiro

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579544171 ISBN: 1579544177

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Dec 8, 2008
By Aimee, Baton Rouge, LA

"Interesting book. Mostly about portion control and the caloric density of food; heavy on food substitutions, soy cheese for example."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
5 of 6 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.