About this title: Using vivid photographs to make food comparisons, Dr. Shapiro shows readers how to make healthier food choices for every meal--without depriving themselves. This 30-day plan also covers normally problematic areas such what to eat when eating out.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very good. Paperback. May contain minor creasing/scuffing to cover and mild tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of exceptional quality. FAST DISPATCH. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 01/2002
ISBN-13:9781579544171ISBN:1579544177
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 342 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 01/2002
ISBN-13:9781579544171ISBN:1579544177
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 342 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781579544171ISBN:1579544177
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. Slightly bowed boards. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781579544171ISBN:1579544177
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781579544171ISBN:1579544177
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.