» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dragonfly in Amber

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dragonfly in Amber

by Diana Gabaldon

About this title: For twenty years, Claire Randall has kept her secrets. But now she is returning with her grown daughter to the majesty of Scotland's mist-shrouded hills. Here, Claire plans to reveal a truth as stunning as the events that gave it birth: about the mystery of an ancient circle of standing stones, about a love that transcends the boundaries of time, and about James Fraser, a warrior whose gallantry once drew the young Claire from the security of her century to the dangers of his. Now a legacy of blood and desire will test her beautiful daughter as Claire's spellbinding journey continues in the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: £9.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099294719 ISBN: 0099294710

Description: 1994. Arrow. Paperback VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Diana Gabaldon

price: £2.04

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780099294719 ISBN: 0099294710

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Diana Gabaldon

price: £5.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell 1992

Description: Thick paperback in NEAR-NEW condition. Highly collectable. POST FREE in the UK for a limited period. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: £7.32

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780099294719 ISBN: 0099294710

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 976 pages. (976 pages) for twenty years, claire randall has kept her secrets. but now she is returning with her grown daughter to the majesty of scotland's mist-shrouded hills. here, claire plans to reveal a truth as stunning as the events that gave it birth. now a legacy of blood and desire will test her beautiful daughter as claire's spellbinding journey continues. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: £8.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Arrow, London. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780099294719 ISBN: 0099294710

Description: New. New soft cover. Epic Historical novel set in 18th century Scotland. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Loch Croispol Bookshop & Resta, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: £10.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780099294719 ISBN: 0099294710

Description: New. 0099294710. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Dragon in Amber new book

Dragon in Amber

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: £15.22

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert ISBN-13: 9780099294719 ISBN: 0099294710

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Dragonfly in Amber used book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Diana Gabaldon

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unbound Publisher: Seal Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780770428778 ISBN: 0770428770

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragonfly in Amber used book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: Good. 0440215625 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragonfly in Amber used book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Diana Gabaldon

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unbound Publisher: Seal Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780770428778 ISBN: 0770428770

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragonfly in Amber used book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: £5.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass Market Paperback, great reading condition, edge wear, spine crease, dog-eared, tilt. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 960 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragonfly in Amber new book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: £6.27

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 960 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragonfly in Amber used book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Diana Gabaldon

price: £6.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1993-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: Very Good. Very Good-Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edge-wear. Stamp on upper edge of pages. Faint stain along left margin of pages until acknowledgments page. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragonfly in Amber used book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: £6.53

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Historical Synopsis: 947 pages. From the author of Outlander...a magnificent epic that once again sweeps us back in time to the drama and passion of 18th-century Scotland... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragonfly in Amber used book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Diana Gabaldon

price: £7.30

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2001-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780385335973 ISBN: 0385335970

Description: Fair. The Cover has edge wear and the corners are bumped; use 'dents' or indentations on both covers. Top of front cover is creased 1 inch from the corner. The spine has no visible creasing and only minor bumping to the top. The binding is worn and extended but still holding firm. The bottome edge of the cover and some pages have been bumped, like the book hit the edge of a counter. Pages have no highlighting. Pages have minor wear at the corners. Book will be shipped the same or next business ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley MacPherson, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragonfly in Amber (Outlander, No 2) used book

Dragonfly in Amber (Outlander, No 2)

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: £7.37

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 12/1/1993. Used paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragonfly in Amber used book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: £7.47

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: [0-440-21562-5] [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragonfly in Amber new book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: £7.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragonfly in Amber new book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Diana Gabaldon

price: £7.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragonfly in Amber used book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: £7.51

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 29th pb ptg Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: Fine. ISBN: 0440215625. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragonfly in Amber used book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: £7.51

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: Gabaldon, Diana., Dell Publishing, 1993, c1992, later printing, illus. soft cover (mass market paperback), light wear o/w vg, 947 pp plus preview of 'Voyager', 16mo, ISBN: 0440215625, 'Claire Randall has returned to the Scottish Highlands', The second title in the very successful series by the author of 'Outlander' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragonfly in Amber used book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: £7.51

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: Very Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 2nd book in the highly popular Outlander time-travel romance series. Light creasing to spine and covers; shelf wear along edges; spine still tight and straight; book store stamp and writing on inside cover. Overall, an excellent reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonplace Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Butterfly in Amber used book

Butterfly in Amber

by Diana Gabaldon

price: £7.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Dell, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. First Thus/later Ptg. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. spine creases. a couple of small creases on corners. good tight reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragonfly in Amber used book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: £7.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385335973 ISBN: 0385335970

Description: Fair. 0385335970 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragonfly in Amber (a Scottish Time Travel Romance) used book

Dragonfly in Amber (a Scottish Time Travel Romance)

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: £7.85

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Twelfth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>