|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: For twenty years, Claire Randall has kept her secrets. But now she is returning with her grown daughter to the majesty of Scotland's mist-shrouded hills. Here, Claire plans to reveal a truth as stunning as the events that gave it birth: about the mystery of an ancient circle of standing stones, about a love that transcends the boundaries of time, and about James Fraser, a warrior whose gallantry once drew the young Claire from the security of her century to the dangers of his. Now a legacy of blood and desire will test her beautiful daughter as Claire's spellbinding journey continues in the ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Dragonfly in Amber
(201 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Dragonfly in Amber
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780099294719
ISBN: 0099294710
Description: 1994. Arrow. Paperback VG. read more
|
|
Dragonfly in Amber
by
Diana Gabaldon
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780099294719
ISBN: 0099294710
Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
Dragonfly in Amber
by
Diana Gabaldon
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell 1992
Description: Thick paperback in NEAR-NEW condition. Highly collectable. POST FREE in the UK for a limited period. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vinyl UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dragonfly in Amber
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780099294719
ISBN: 0099294710
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 976 pages. (976 pages) for twenty years, claire randall has kept her secrets. but now she is returning with her grown daughter to the majesty of scotland's mist-shrouded hills. here, claire plans to reveal a truth as stunning as the events that gave it birth. now a legacy of blood and desire will test her beautiful daughter as claire's spellbinding journey continues. (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dragonfly in Amber
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Arrow, London.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780099294719
ISBN: 0099294710
Description: New. New soft cover. Epic Historical novel set in 18th century Scotland. read more
|
|
Dragonfly in Amber
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780099294719
ISBN: 0099294710
Description: New. 0099294710. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dragon in Amber
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
ISBN-13: 9780099294719
ISBN: 0099294710
Description: New. read more
|
|
Dragonfly in Amber
by
Diana Gabaldon
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Unbound
Publisher: Seal
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780770428778
ISBN: 0770428770
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dragonfly in Amber
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440215622
ISBN: 0440215625
Description: Good. 0440215625 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dragonfly in Amber
by
Diana Gabaldon
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Unbound
Publisher: Seal
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780770428778
ISBN: 0770428770
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dragonfly in Amber
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780440215622
ISBN: 0440215625
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass Market Paperback, great reading condition, edge wear, spine crease, dog-eared, tilt. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 960 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hartzshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dragonfly in Amber
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780440215622
ISBN: 0440215625
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 960 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dragonfly in Amber
by
Diana Gabaldon
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1993-11-02
ISBN-13: 9780440215622
ISBN: 0440215625
Description: Very Good. Very Good-Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edge-wear. Stamp on upper edge of pages. Faint stain along left margin of pages until acknowledgments page. Nice copy! read more
|
|
Dragonfly in Amber
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780440215622
ISBN: 0440215625
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Historical Synopsis: 947 pages. From the author of Outlander...a magnificent epic that once again sweeps us back in time to the drama and passion of 18th-century Scotland... read more
|
|
Dragonfly in Amber
by
Diana Gabaldon
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 2001-08-07
ISBN-13: 9780385335973
ISBN: 0385335970
Description: Fair. The Cover has edge wear and the corners are bumped; use 'dents' or indentations on both covers. Top of front cover is creased 1 inch from the corner. The spine has no visible creasing and only minor bumping to the top. The binding is worn and extended but still holding firm. The bottome edge of the cover and some pages have been bumped, like the book hit the edge of a counter. Pages have no highlighting. Pages have minor wear at the corners. Book will be shipped the same or next business ... read more
|
|
Dragonfly in Amber (Outlander, No 2)
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., Inc
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780440215622
ISBN: 0440215625
Description: Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 12/1/1993. Used paperback. Good. read more
|
|
Dragonfly in Amber
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440215622
ISBN: 0440215625
Description: [0-440-21562-5] [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy) read more
|
|
Dragonfly in Amber
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440215622
ISBN: 0440215625
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dragonfly in Amber
by
Diana Gabaldon
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440215622
ISBN: 0440215625
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dragonfly in Amber
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 29th pb ptg
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780440215622
ISBN: 0440215625
Description: Fine. ISBN: 0440215625. read more
|
|
Dragonfly in Amber
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440215622
ISBN: 0440215625
Description: Gabaldon, Diana., Dell Publishing, 1993, c1992, later printing, illus. soft cover (mass market paperback), light wear o/w vg, 947 pp plus preview of 'Voyager', 16mo, ISBN: 0440215625, 'Claire Randall has returned to the Scottish Highlands', The second title in the very successful series by the author of 'Outlander' read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gene Sperry,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dragonfly in Amber
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780440215622
ISBN: 0440215625
Description: Very Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 2nd book in the highly popular Outlander time-travel romance series. Light creasing to spine and covers; shelf wear along edges; spine still tight and straight; book store stamp and writing on inside cover. Overall, an excellent reading copy. read more
|
|
Butterfly in Amber
by
Diana Gabaldon
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY: Dell, 1993
ISBN-13: 9780440215622
ISBN: 0440215625
Description: Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. First Thus/later Ptg. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. spine creases. a couple of small creases on corners. good tight reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nonamebooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dragonfly in Amber
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Delta
ISBN-13: 9780385335973
ISBN: 0385335970
Description: Fair. 0385335970 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dragonfly in Amber (a Scottish Time Travel Romance)
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Twelfth Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780440215622
ISBN: 0440215625
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
| | |