» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Dream Stealer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Dream Stealer

by Gregory Maguire

About this title: Once every generation or so, a great wolf called the Blood Prince, who not only devours bodies but also steals souls, stalks the northern forests of Russia. Rumor has it that he has set his sights on the forgettable little village of Miersk. The wolf's evil runs so deep that past survivors refuse to believe in him, and so it is up to the newest generation, two children named Pasha and Lisette, to save the village. But how can a young boy and girl stop such a beast? This mesmerizing tale draws on Russian folk stories about Vasilissa the Beautiful, Baba Yaga, and the Firebird and is filled with ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Dream Stealer used book

The Dream Stealer

by Gregory Maguire

price: £2.56

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618181889 ISBN: 0618181881

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Dream Stealer used book

The Dream Stealer

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £5.04

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Clarion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618181889 ISBN: 0618181881

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Apart from some very light shelf wear to DJ this is in excellent condition The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks. Looks almost brand new! All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to ask. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Dream Stealer used book

The Dream Stealer

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £5.04

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Clarion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618181889 ISBN: 0618181881

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Apart from some very light shelf wear to DJ this is in excellent condition The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks. Looks almost brand new! All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to ask. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Dream Stealer new book

The Dream Stealer

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £10.07

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618181889 ISBN: 0618181881

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dream Stealer used book

The Dream Stealer

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £10.33

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618181889 ISBN: 0618181881

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. FINE CONDITION-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK-LOOKS NEW. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. FINE CONDITION-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK-LOOKS NEW. FIRST PRINTING-NUMBER LINE-10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. K-Maguire, Gregory, Clarion Books, 2002. Baba Yaga (Legendary character); Fiction; General; Juvenile Fiction; Russia; Science Fiction, Fantasy, Magic; Witches; Wolves. MAILS QUICKLY read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dream Stealer new book

The Dream Stealer

by Gregory Maguire

price: £12.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618181889 ISBN: 0618181881

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dream Stealer new book

The Dream Stealer

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £13.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780618181889 ISBN: 0618181881

Description: New. 0618181881 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dream Stealer new book

The Dream Stealer

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £13.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780618181889 ISBN: 0618181881

Description: New. 0618181881 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Dream Stealer

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £15.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Re Issue Binding: Paperback Publisher: GREEN BAY PUB., UK, UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780948845048 ISBN: 094884504X

Description: VG. 094884504X SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dream Stealer used book

The Dream Stealer

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £27.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618181889 ISBN: 0618181881

Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. Black and white woodcut illustrations. Signed by author on full title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dream Stealer, the

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £29.34

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover SIGNED 118 pages, INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR, dust jacket slightly moisture-wrinkled, tape residue on endpapers, foxing to top edge, clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dream Stealer [Hardcover] By Maguire, Gregory; Bryan, Diana used book

The Dream Stealer [Hardcover] By Maguire, Gregory; Bryan, Diana

by Gregory Maguire; Illustrator-Diana Bryan

price: £38.17

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2002-10-21 ISBN-13: 9780618181889 ISBN: 0618181881

Description: Like New. First Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition. Gift Quality! Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dream Stealer used book

The Dream Stealer

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £12.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618181889 ISBN: 0618181881

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dream Stealer new book

The Dream Stealer

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £12.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618181889 ISBN: 0618181881

Description: New. Out of Russia's northern forests, once every generation or so, an evil wolf called the Blood Prince walks, causing two young children to seek the witch Baba Yaga and ask her help in saving their village. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dream Stealer new book

The Dream Stealer

by Gregory Maguire

price: £14.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618181889 ISBN: 0618181881

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Dream Stealer

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £17.74

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Green Bay Publications: Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780948845048 ISBN: 094884504X

Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author 118 pages. "The Dream Stealer, first published in 1983, received a starred review from School Library Jounral and was named one of the 100 Books of the Year by the New York Public Library. " VERY GOOD+ SOFTCOVER, signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PASCALE'S BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Dream Stealer

by Gregory Maguire

price: £30.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 01 June, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060240318 ISBN: 0060240318

Description: Good. 0060240318. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Dream Stealer

by Gregory Maguire

price: £61.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060240318 ISBN: 0060240318

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dream Stealer new book

The Dream Stealer

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £12.63

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, Boston Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618181889 ISBN: 0618181881

Description: New. Book read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Debusk Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.