» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Duel in the snow

by Hans Otto Meissner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Duel in the Snow

by Meissner, Hans

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayflower 1979, Date Published: 1979

Description: Paperback, edges slightly browned, VG / Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Duel in the Snow

by Hans Meissner, Translated From The German By Erica Pomerans

price: £4.06

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Format Paperback Publisher: Peter Davies, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780432093214 ISBN: 0432093214

Description: Good. 8vo 0432093214 Paperback. Creasing to pages. 219 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Bossom, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Duel in the Snow/ Finish Me Off/ Infiltrator

by Meissner, Hans/ Waugh, Hillary/ York, Andrew

price: £4.92

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Leatherette Publisher: Odhams Books, London Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 512pp, three full length novels in one, "Man's Book" series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kate Armitage, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Duel in the Snow

by Hans Meissner, Translated From The German By Erica Pomerans

price: £5.15

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Peter Davies, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780432093214 ISBN: 0432093214

Description: Poor. Ex-Library This is an Ex-Library book with the usual additions and markings. Ropey and battered condition. Lean to block, bumped and rubbed boards, cracked hinge at pastedown with brown tape marks over, soiled edge block, remainder of block reasonable. Discoloured DJ in protective sleeve. This book is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Duel in the Snow

by Meissner, Hans

price: £6.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780583128100 ISBN: 0583128106

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780583128100 [MEISSNER, HANS] DUEL IN THE SNOW. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Duel in the Snow

by Meissner, Hans Otto

price: £6.82

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 218 p. 22 cm. Translation of Alatna. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Duel in the Snow

by Hans Otto. Meissner

price: £6.84

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000769 ISBN: 0688000762

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Duel in the Snow

by Meissner, Hans Otto

price: £7.09

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 218 p. 22 cm. Translation of Alatna. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Duel in the Snow

by Hans Otto. Meissner

price: £7.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000769 ISBN: 0688000762

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Duel in the Snow

by Hans Otto Meissner

price: £8.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: P. Davies Date Published: 1/1/1970 ISBN-13: 9780432093214 ISBN: 0432093214

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Duel in the Snow used book

Duel in the Snow

by Meissner, Hans

price: £19.81

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. Translated by Erica Pomerans. The spine has a very slight lean. The DJ is faintly toned and has very minor edgewear. The flap price is intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banjo Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Duel in the Snow

by Meissner, Hans

price: £22.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Peter Davies, 1964

Description: Boards. Good +/Good. First Edition. Inscribed By Author. 8 1/2 x 5 1/2. June, 1942. the Japanese land on American soil, the Aleutian island of Attu. They hold the island as a boost to national morale for two years, then use it to facilitate on of the most daring strategies of the war: a runway is built from which new long range bombers will reach key American targets. Duel in the Snow is a superb adventure of men and nature in a war to the death. Book has only slight edgewear; jacket has some ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Duel in the Snow

by Meissner, Hans

price: £22.90

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 218 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lloyd Zimmer Books & Maps, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Duel in the Snow

by Hans Otto. Meissner

price: £26.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1972-05 ISBN-13: 9780688000769 ISBN: 0688000762

Description: Good. Library discard with dust jacket in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The wars

The wars

by Timothy Findley

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.85!

Fools die

Fools die

by Mario Puzo

see all from £1.24!

new only from £4.91!

How many miles to Babylon

How many miles to Babylon

by Jennifer Johnston

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.04!

The Cloning of Joanna May

The Cloning of Joanna May

by Fay Weldon

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Joshua Son of None

by Nancy Freedman

see all from £2.83!

Rags of glory.

by Stuart Cloete

see all from £1.24!