» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Dunns Conundrum

by Stan Lee

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
used book

Dunn's Conundrum

by Stan Lee

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Sphere, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780722154854 ISBN: 0722154852

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dunn's Conundrum

by Lee Stan

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Books, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780722154854 ISBN: 0722154852

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dunn's Conundrum

by Stan Lee

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780722154854 ISBN: 0722154852

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dunn's Conundrum

by Lee, Stan

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Sphere, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780722154854 ISBN: 0722154852

Description: Very Good. 374pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dunn's Conundrum

by Lee, Stan

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780722154854 ISBN: 0722154852

Description: Very Good. Spine uncreased. Looks unread. A very good+ copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dunn's Conundrum

by Stan Lee

price: £1.51

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Sphere, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780722154854 ISBN: 0722154852

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dunn's Conundrum

by Stan Lee

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere ISBN-13: 9780722154854 ISBN: 0722154852

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dunn's Conundrum

by Stan Lee

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M Joseph Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780718125134 ISBN: 0718125134

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dunn's Conundrum

by Stan Lee

price: £2.04

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060153977 ISBN: 0060153970

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dunn's Conundrum

by Lee, Stan

price: £5.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph, 1985, Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780718125134 ISBN: 0718125134

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 1st UK edition, hardback, VG / VG dustwrapper. ISBN 0718125134 Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dunn's Conundrum

by Lee, Stan

price: £6.05

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780718125134 ISBN: 0718125134

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 1985 Michael Joseph hardcover. Dust jacket is rubbed and slightly torn to top edge. Boards and pages in very good condition (little used); slight marks to outer page edges opposite spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dunn's Conundrum

by Lee, Stan

price: £7.06

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780718125134 ISBN: 0718125134

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used; Very Good. 1985 Michael Joseph First Edition hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket is unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dunn's Conundrum

by Lee, Stan

price: £12.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Blue hardback cloth cover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780718125134 ISBN: 0718125134

Description: VG: in very good condition with dustwrapper. 338pp: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dunns Conundrum

by Stan Lee

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780722154854 ISBN: 0722154852

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dunn's Conundrum

by Stan Lee

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780722154854 ISBN: 0722154852

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dunns Conundrum

by Stan Lee

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: sphere ISBN-13: 9780722154854 ISBN: 0722154852

Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dunn's Conundrum

by Stan Lee

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SPHERE BOOKS Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780722154854 ISBN: 0722154852

Description: Published by SPHERE BOOKS in 1986, 374 pages, paperback, small size, no D/W, covers good, internally good, without inscription. 19820B2WHI3P* 8026271 (#02-44-H05-37) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dunn's Conundrum

by Lee Stan

price: £7.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780718125134 ISBN: 0718125134

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardback read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marble Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Dunn's Conundrum

by Lee, Stan

price: £4.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060153977 ISBN: 0060153970

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 338 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dunns Conundrum

by Lee, Stan

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780446341332 ISBN: 0446341339

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dunn's Conundrum

by Stan Lee

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780446341332 ISBN: 0446341339

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dunn's Conundrum

by Stan Lee

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780446341332 ISBN: 0446341339

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dunn's Conundrum

by Stan Lee

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446341332 ISBN: 0446341339

Description: 1985. Paperback. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dunn's Conundrum

by Stan Lee

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1985-11 ISBN-13: 9780446341332 ISBN: 0446341339

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dunn's Conundrum

by Lee, Stan

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780446341332 ISBN: 0446341339

Description: Good. 0446341339. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?