|
The Dynamic Society: Exploring the Sources of Change
by
Graeme Snooks
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Routledge
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780415137317
ISBN: 0415137314
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Dynamic Society: Exploring the Sources of Global Change
by
Snooks, Graeme D;
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Routledge
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780415137317
ISBN: 0415137314
Description: Near fine in n/a jacket. Near fine in publisher's slightly creased decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Dynamic Society, the Sources of Global Change
by
Graeme Snooks Snooks, Graeme
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taylor & Francis(Routledge)
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780415137317
ISBN: 0415137314
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.213 by 6.142 inches. Preface. acknowledgements. 1. chariots of change part one: the tide of time 2. game of life 3. players in the game 4. dynamics of being part two: shadow of the tower 5. tower of babel 6. quest for meaning part three: wheel of fire 7. riders in the chariot 8. family of man 9. maker of the wheel 10. horsemen of war 11. conjurers of commerce 12. the dynamic society 13. edge of darkness? glossary bibliographythis thought-provoking and controversial work ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Dynamic Society: Exploring the Sources of Change
by
G.D. Snooks
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Routledge
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780415137317
ISBN: 0415137314
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Dynamic Society, the Sources of Global Change
by
Graeme Snooks Snooks, Graeme
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Taylor & Francis(Routledge)
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780415137300
ISBN: 0415137306
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.213 by 6.142 inches. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) preface. acknowledgements. 1. chariots of change part one: the tide of time 2. game of life 3. players in the game 4. dynamics of being part two: shadow of the tower 5. tower of babel 6. quest for meaning part three: wheel of fire 7. riders in the chariot 8. family of man 9. maker of the wheel 10. horsemen of war 11. conjurers of commerce 12. the dynamic society 13. edge of darkness? ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Dynamic Society: Exploring the Sources of Global Change
by
Snooks, Graeme Donald Author Snooks, G. D. Author Snooks Graeme, D. Author
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Routledge
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780415137317
ISBN: 0415137314
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.23 by 6 inches. [allow 1-2 weeks transit to europe]. (00512 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Dynamic Society: Exploring the Sources of Change
by
Graeme Snooks
Ships from
HEREFORDSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Routledge
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780415137317
ISBN: 0415137314
Description: Good. Shipped from UK. Dispatched by Royal Mail same working day if order received before 2: 00pm (Mon-Fri). Any special instructions always listened too. NEW TRADER PLEASE LEAVE FEEDBACK. Shipped from UK. This Book is SecondHand and will be dispatched with the utmost speed possible. Books are dispatched Monday-Friday. Any problems with your order we will make immediate contact via email and await your response. Please feel free to contact us for any special requirements or queries. Please l. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TwoWs,
HEREFORDSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Dynamic Society: Exploring the Sources of Change
by
Graeme Snooks
Ships from
HERTFORDSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Routledge
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780415137317
ISBN: 0415137314
Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Maher The Bookseller,
HERTFORDSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Dynamic Society: Exploring the Sources of Change [Hardcover]
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Routledge
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780415137300
ISBN: 0415137306
Description: Used-Acceptable. Publisher: Routledge Date of Publication: 1996 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Fair/No Jacket Description: 0415137306 Other than a slight bump on bottom edge and very slight scuffing on cover, the book is very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Academy,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Dynamic Society
by
Graeme Snooks
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Taylor & Francis
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780415137317
ISBN: 0415137314
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This thought-provoking and controversial work examines the nature and process of change in human society over the past two million years and concludes with probable future ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Dynamic Society
by
Graeme Snooks
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taylor & Francis
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780415137300
ISBN: 0415137306
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This thought-provoking and controversial work examines the nature and process of change in human society over the past two million years and concludes with probable future ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Dynamic Society: Exploring the Sources of Global Change
by
Snooks, Graeme Donald
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Routledge
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780415137317
ISBN: 0415137314
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover bumped at corners and some highlighting. xviii, 491 p. Includes illustrations. read more
|
|
Dynamic Society: Exploring the Sources of Global Change
by
Graeme Donald Snooks
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Routledge
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780415137317
ISBN: 0415137314
Description: Very Good. Very Good. Paperback. Originally published at $32.99. read more
|
|
The Dynamic Society: the Sources of Global Change
by
Snooks, Graeme
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Routledge
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780415137317
ISBN: 0415137314
Description: New. 0415137314 Brand new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Dynamic Society: the Sources of Global Change
by
Snooks, Graeme
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Routledge
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780415137317
ISBN: 0415137314
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
peanut books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Dynamic Society: the Sources of Global Change
by
Snooks, Graeme
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Routledge
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780415137317
ISBN: 0415137314
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
peanut books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Dynamic Society: the Sources of Global Change
by
Snooks, Graeme
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Routledge
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780415137317
ISBN: 0415137314
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
peanut books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Dynamic Society: the Sources of Global Change
by
Snooks, Graeme
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Routledge
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780415137317
ISBN: 0415137314
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
peanut books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Dynamic Society: the Sources of Global Change
by
Snooks, Graeme
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Routledge
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780415137317
ISBN: 0415137314
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
peanut books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Dynamic Society: Exploring the Sources of Global Change
by
Graeme D Snooks
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Routledge
Date published: 1996-05-03
ISBN-13: 9780415137317
ISBN: 0415137314
Description: New Book. Clean and tight book. Thank you. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
MarJams,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Dynamic Society: the Sources of Global Change
by
Snooks, Graeme
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Routledge
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780415137317
ISBN: 0415137314
Description: New. 0415137314 Brand new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Dynamic Society: the Sources of Global Change
by
Snooks, Graeme
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Routledge
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780415137317
ISBN: 0415137314
Description: Fine. 0415137314 Like new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Dynamic Society: Exploring the Sources of Global Change [Paperback] By...
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Routledge
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780415137317
ISBN: 0415137314
Description: New. Clean crisp copy, faint shelf wear, no spine wear, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Trade paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Voorhees Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
The Dynamic Society: Exploring the Sources of Global Change [Paperback] By...
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Routledge
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780415137317
ISBN: 0415137314
Description: New. Clean crisp copy, faint shelf wear, no spine wear, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Trade paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Voorhees Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
Dynamic Society: Exploring Sources of Global Change (Paperback)
by
Snooks, Graeme D
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: SOFTCOVER
Publisher: Routledge
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780415137317
ISBN: 0415137314
Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more
|