Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Book Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780394528984ISBN:0394528980
Description: Very Good. 1984 hardcover, book & hinges are very tight, boards are fine, DJ shows rubbing & slight shelfwear, no markings, NOT an xlib copy, red remainder mark on page edge. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 1st Edition, 2nd Printing
Binding: Half Binding
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780394528984ISBN:0394528980
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Type: Remainder Binding VG, Minor edge & shelf wear. DJ VG, Minor edge wear. 1st Edition, 2nd Printing. OP Remainder, Red marker mark on top edge of pages. Personal Name: Roe, David. Main Title: Dynamos and virgins / David Roe. Edition Information: 1st ed. Published/Created: New York: Random House, c1984. Description: 218 p.; 25 cm. ISBN: 0394528980: Subjects: Pacific Gas and Electric Company. Electric power-plants--California. Electric utilities--California. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Edition: 1st (stated)
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1984
Description: VG/VG ex-lib in mylar, pocket, stamps, torn fep, clean, tight. Struggle to force a new idea, and a new future, on the nation's power companies. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780394528984ISBN:0394528980
Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. First Edition. First edition. Very good hardcover with very good DJ. Remainder mark on top edge. Othewise unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780394528984ISBN:0394528980
Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. 0394528980. Stated first edition. DJ shows light edge and corner wear, minor shelf rubbing, slight corner chipping. Book is clean and binding is tight. Red remainder mark on lower page edges.; Remainder; 218 pp; An advocate's personal account of the struggle to force a new idea, and a new future, on the nation's power companies. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780394528984ISBN:0394528980
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2ND PRINTING, RED REMAINDER MARK ON TOP PAGE EDGE, SOME SOILING TO PAGE EDGES, BOARD EDGES HAVE SOME RUBBING, DJ HAS RUBBING, SOILING AND CURLING ALONG THE EDGES. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Half-Cloth With Gilt Lettering
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York, N. Y.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780394528984ISBN:0394528980
Description: Nr. Fine in Nr Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An advocate's personal account of the struggle to force a new idea, and a new future, on the nation's power companies. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780394528984ISBN:0394528980
Description: Good. "Edge wear & a couple small repaired tears on dustjacket. Spots on endpage & on outside top of pages, inside clean. ABOUT THE BOOK\n\nDynamos and Virgins: Forcing the Future on the Nation's Utilities" read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780394528984ISBN:0394528980
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 0394528980 Name blacked out ffep. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780394528984ISBN:0394528980
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. A Fine Copy In Very Good Dust Jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 218 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Fine. 0394528980 Random House hardcover w/dj, 1984, 1st edition/1st printing, Quarter cloth, dj price 18.95, immaculate/unmarked, tight/square, dj has light rub...Fine/Fine-....Not a RUINED remainder or ex-lib JUNK. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.