» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

E.P. Taylor : the biography of Edward Plunket Taylor

by Richard Rohmer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

E. P. Taylor: the Biography of Edward Plunket Taylor

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780771077098 ISBN: 0771077092

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

E. P. Taylor: the Biography of Edward Plunket Taylor

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: mcClelland and Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771077098 ISBN: 0771077092

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

E. P. Taylor: the Biography of Edward Plunket Taylor used book

E. P. Taylor: the Biography of Edward Plunket Taylor

by Rohmer, Richard H

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780771077098 ISBN: 0771077092

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

E. P. Taylor: the Biography of Edward Plunket Taylor

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £6.24

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780771077098 ISBN: 0771077092

Description: VeryGood in none jacket. 9.25 tall, ***VG+/G+***, spine sl. bent at top edge, page edges soiled, p.o. has inscribed ffep, otherwise in very good condition, binding tight, text clean and bright, DJ sunned and rubbed, cracking along edges, extremely worn at spine and large chip out of front cover, otherwise in good condition, signed by author, price unclipped, 355 pp., Richard Rohmer--a Canadian Armed Forces General, a nationally known lawyer, a bestselling novelist, and no stranger to the world ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

E. P. Taylor: the Biography of Edward Plunket Taylor

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £6.31

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780771077098 ISBN: 0771077092

Description: VeryGood. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

E. P. Taylor: the Biography of Edward Plunket Taylor

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £6.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto, 1978. ISBN-13: 9780771077104 ISBN: 0771077106

Description: Fourth Prtg. Trade PB. Slt browned pages, else VG+. The fascinating story of one of the most wealthy, fascinating, and powerful Canadians. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

E. P. Taylor: the Biography of Edward Plunket Taylor

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £9.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: mcClelland and Stewart Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780771077098 ISBN: 0771077092

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

E.P. Taylor; the Biography of Edward Plunket Taylor

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £11.41

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade paper Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Canada Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780771077104 ISBN: 0771077106

Description: Fair. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 356 pages with index, back cover scuffed & worn 2 copies. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

E. P. Taylor-Biography of Edward Plunket Taylor

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £12.56

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Inc., Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780771077098 ISBN: 0771077092

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. It has 355 pages with ex-libarary code marked out on the inside page; ex-library envelope on the inside page; ex-library stamp on the back of the last page; b/w photos; and index. dj with ex-library label on the spine; scuffs and stains. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

E. P. Taylor-the Biography of Edward Plunket Taylor

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £13.08

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1978

Description: Fair in Very Good jacket. The biggest success story Canada has ever seen. The life and career of the man who turned his business interests into a global empire and his own name into a synonym for wealth and power. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

E.P. Taylor: the Biography of Edward Plunket Taylor

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £14.51

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780771077098 ISBN: 0771077092

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 355 pages with index, b/w photos; dj some wear, few tears. 9 copies available. 1 copy dj shelf worn, & yellowing; 1 copy signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

E.P. Taylor: the Biography of Edward Plunket Taylor

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £14.94

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Canadian Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780771077098 ISBN: 0771077092

Description: VG/G. DJ with small closed & open tears. Tight & clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

E. P. Taylor: the Biography of Edward Plunket Taylor

by Rohmer, Richard H.

price: £15.57

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcclelland and Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780771077098 ISBN: 0771077092

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0771077092. Tight clean unmarked book in dj with 1" tear and other light edgewear; 355 pp illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.